BERKNER TFA

12/10/21-12/11/21
Number of Schools: 56

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 54

Place
Team
School

1st
Sanjana Arulkumaran
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Aditi Anakala
Centennial HS

3rd
Shakib Ali
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Krishna Batabyal
William P. Clements High School

5th
Manav Makhija
Centennial HS

6th
Navya Sampathkumar
Centennial HS

7th
Arman Amin
Southlake Carroll

8th
Norah Rami
William P. Clements High School

9th
Olivia Schlamp
Southlake Carroll

10th
Asmit Panda
Centennial HS

11th
Brian Martinez
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

12th
Ryan Oltmann
McMillen High School

13th
Nidhi Ilanthalaivan
Coppell High School

14th
Anna Wang
William P. Clements High School

VCX - Varsity CX Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Shruti Siva
Krish Mysoor
Greenhill School

2nd
Varsha Gande
Ramateja Mettu
Greenhill School

Semis
Isabel Martinez
Madison Rojas
Greenhill School

Semis
Joseph-Charles D'Antuono
Rahul Penumetcha
Plano East Sr. High

Quarters
Adrianna Garzoria
Halle DiValentone
Caney Creek High School

Quarters
Harris Xie
Gautam Chamarthy
Greenhill School

Quarters
Jackson Farragut
Benjamin Brainard
Jesuit College Prep

Quarters
Brandon Gibson
Peter Loh
Jesuit College Prep

VLD - Varsity LD Debate

Number of Entries: 42

Place
Team
School

1st
Pranav Kaginele
Southlake Carroll

2nd
Emma Nguyen
Greenhill School

Semis
Nichole Poltinnikov
Shady Side Academy

Semis
Freyaan Vimadalal
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Sidhanth Thandassery
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Armaan Christ
Midlothian HS

Quarters
Anshuni Kale
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
David Chen
William P. Clements High School

VPF - Varsity Public Forum

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Andrew Chen
Devansh Roongta
Centennial HS

2nd
Judy Zhu
Clint Stalnaker
Colleyville Heritage High School

Semis
Shreeya Gogia
Jonathan Jose
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Kosi Chugbo-Junius
Vedant Tapiavala
Talented and Gifted Magnet HS

Quarters
Boping Li
Akhila Chikkula
Dulles High School

Quarters
Hirni Bhuta
Elsa Mawani
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Justin Lai
Rosie Hong
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Ziana Sundrani
Somya Mehrotra
William P. Clements High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Ananya Singh
Centennial HS

2nd
Sanjana Arulkumaran
Plano East Sr. High

3rd
Brennan Lee
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Sraavya Danala
Westwood

5th
Ananya Bhutani
Round Rock High School

6th
Calise McCandless
Plano East Sr. High

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Norah Rami
William P. Clements High School

2nd
Anna Irmetova
Westwood

3rd
Anirudh Prasanna
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Sneha Bhale
Westwood

5th
Rubeena Hussain
William P. Clements High School

6th
Vidhi Bhojwani
Prosper High School

INF - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Ananya Singh
Centennial HS

2nd
Olivia Schlamp
Southlake Carroll

3rd
Aditi Amin
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Aleena Joseph
Stephen F Austin High School

5th
Aditi Anakala
Centennial HS

6th
Sydney Long
Southlake Carroll

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Christopher Lorde
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Sam Haggerty
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Olivia Schlamp
Southlake Carroll

4th
Arissa Rahman
Richardson High School

5th
Purvi Weerasinghe
Denton Guyer High School

6th
Sharley Kiefer
McMillen High School

WSD - World Schools

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Ashton Higgins
Sherry Zhang
Saida Bidiwala
Varun Mukund
Aditi Vikram
Greenhill School

2nd
Trisha Atluri
Dawson Marold
Chandana Sirigireddy
Dia Atluri
Tanisha Chaudhuri
Coppell High School

Semis
Mili Pathak
Sherry Long
Neha Gottimukkala
Eesha Neunaha
Meera Thamaran
The Hockaday School

Semis
Cristina Capriglione
Aarin Bindlish
Sanjay Shori
Neha Boyapati
Eesha Bethi
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Anushree De
Suchit Ineni
Sahith Mocharla
Umang Vinayaka
Coppell High School

Quarters
Amey Kashyap
Poorvi Kumar
Jackson Harper
Jessica John
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Angela Kamgang
Abeera Amer
Reyna Diamond
Michelle Phu
Greenhill School

Quarters
Kaelyn Lee
Bella Duarte
Christina Ding
Ashley Chemmalakuzhy
Audrey Schwartz
The Hockaday School