University of Texas at Austin Longhorn Classic

12/3/21-12/5/21
Number of Schools: 108

CONG - Congress

Number of Entries: 102

Place
Team
School

1st
Amit Konda
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Katy Lin
Southlake Carroll

3rd
Alex Zhang
Stratford

4th
Abhinav Chellury
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Umar Hussain
American Heritage Broward HS

6th
Anish Beeram
Saint Mary's Hall

7th
Justin Zhu
Plano West Sr High School

8th
Julia Duan
Plano West Sr High School

9th
Patrick Lu
Plano West Sr High School

10th
Raghav Ramki
Plano East Sr. High

11th
Ethan Wilkes
John Paul Stevens High School

12th
Jesus Silva
Spring Woods High School

13th
Neil Gupta
Plano West Sr High School

14th
Lauren Clark
Stratford

15th
Joseph Rubas
Naperville Central Unaffiliated

16th
Ian Parry
Ft Lauderdale High School

Semis
Zoe Weissman
American Heritage Broward HS

Semis
Sanjana Arulkumaran
Plano East Sr. High

Semis
Atharv Kulkarni
Plano West Sr High School

Semis
Jessica Xu
Plano West Sr High School

Semis
Shrey Bahl
Plano West Sr High School

Semis
Robert Morris
Memorial High School

Semis
James O'Brien
Plano Senior

Semis
Tanisha Banerjee
Lake Travis High School

Semis
Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

Semis
Katy Thorpe
W B Ray High School

Semis
Laura Li
W B Ray High School

Semis
Sophie Sagastume
Stratford

Semis
Prisha Vithalani
Jasper HS

Semis
Kenneth Kalu
Pflugerville High School

LD - Lincoln-Douglas

Number of Entries: 138

Place
Team
School

1st
Jet Sun
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Max Perin
Sage

Semis
Leah Yeshitila
Garland High School

Semis
Tommy Yu
Dulles High School

Quarters
Yesh Rao
San Mateo High

Quarters
Justin Wen
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Karan Shah
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Zion Dixon
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Octos
Lilly Broussard
Northland Christian School

Octos
Aadit Walia
Plano East Sr. High

Octos
Vail Chen
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Octos
Ben Duong
Memorial High School

Octos
Daniel Xu
Memorial High School

Octos
Sebastian Cho
Memorial High School

Octos
Siddhartha Rana
Carnegie Vanguard High School

Octos
Krutin Devesh
Greenhill School

Doubles
Spencer Swickle
American Heritage Broward HS

Doubles
Adam Mimou
Ayala High School

Doubles
Michelle Gong
Little Rock Central

Doubles
Jay Namdhari
Plano East Sr. High

Doubles
Nathan Gong
Plano East Sr. High

Doubles
Pranav Kaginele
Southlake Carroll

Doubles
Diego Arcos
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Doubles
Michael Stuckert
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Doubles
Nathan Wei
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Doubles
Vratin Mankidy
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Doubles
Graham Johnstone
Vestavia Hills High School

Doubles
Brian Jeon
Westwood

Doubles
Pranav Medikonduru
Westwood

Doubles
Beatrice Culligan
Immaculate Heart High School

Doubles
Jane Lichtman
Immaculate Heart High School

Doubles
Raaiqa Zahid
Dulles High School

CCX - Open Policy

Number of Entries: 71

Place
Team
School

1st
Kyle Shah
Antonio Souchet
Berkeley Preparatory School

2nd
Aryan Gaddi
Joseph Rhee
Little Rock Central

Semis
John Marshall
Serena Rupp
Lawrence Free State High School

Semis
Alexandrea Huang
Sam Church
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Quarters
Jiyoon Park
Mad Dog Willingham
Washburn Rural High School

Quarters
Zach Zinober
Katy Shonka
Berkeley Preparatory School

Quarters
Mahintha Karthik
Townes Schultz
Westside High School

Quarters
Shruti Siva
Krish Mysoor
Greenhill School

Octos
Eleanor Barrett
Danielle Gu
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Octos
Sonya Doubledee
Donna Jalosjos
Washburn Rural High School

Octos
Natalie Stone
Cana Blanton
Winston Churchill HS

Octos
Brooklyn King
Claire Davis
Winston Churchill HS

Octos
Peter Zinober
Nikhil Tirupathi
Berkeley Preparatory School

Octos
Stephen Lewis
Omar Darwish
Damien High School

Octos
Asher Maxwell
Jack Young
Montgomery Bell Academy

Octos
Ramateja Mettu
Shreeya Madhavanur
Greenhill School

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 79

Place
Team
School

1st
David Kennedy
Ishan Dubey
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Akhil Bhale
Amogh Mahambare
Westwood

Semis
Jawad Bataineh
Morgan Burkhardt
Westlake

Semis
Afsaneh Masoumi
Melanie Garza
Hendrickson High School

Quarters
Piper Domsch
Kaavya Yalamanchili
L C Anderson High School

Quarters
Nikhil Reddy
Anbu Subramanian
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Simon Bloesch
Ben Goldin
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Haley Clawsie
Cherie Wang
Westlake

Octos
Ethan Roytman
Evan Burkeen
American Heritage Broward HS

Octos
Laya Yalamanchili
Zachary Domsch
L C Anderson High School

Octos
Brennan Lee
Brian Zhou
Plano West Sr High School

Octos
Brady Zeng
Satvik Mahendra
Plano West Sr High School

Octos
Nathan Laude
Alex Rodgers
Westlake

Octos
Leo Weihe
Justin Shim
Westlake

Octos
Zain Syed
Daniel Yang
Westlake

Octos
Sujith Alluru
Ruth Martin
Vista Ridge High School

Doubles
Taeyoung Kim
Charlotte Wu
American Heritage Broward HS

Doubles
Mimi Bhalla
Brooke Blanton
Duchesne Academy Of The Sacred Heart

Doubles
Ilan Ben-Avi
Ben Coleman
L C Anderson High School

Doubles
Bailey Koh
Vivek Yarlagedda
Southlake Carroll

Doubles
Jackie Ku
John Sexton
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Doubles
Nicolas Valladolid
Joshua Martinez
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Doubles
Charlie Walker
Ty Gribble
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Doubles
Ava Dasari
Kate Ren
Westwood

Doubles
Matthew Sebastian
Alexander Banker
Delbarton School

Doubles
Eric Moldoveanu
Alexander Sun
Delbarton School

Doubles
Kaitlyn Nash
Maya Hay
Hendrickson High School

Doubles
Raiyan Shaik
Kali Aman-Carrier
Vista Ridge High School

Doubles
Laurice Duan
Maggie Yuan
Dulles High School

Doubles
Walker Smith
Griffin Bohmfalk
Myers Park High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 84

Place
Team
School

1st
Lauren Bender
Harlingen High School

2nd
Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Tristan Flores
Harlingen High School

4th
Abigail Canalejo
American Heritage Broward HS

5th
Claire Caven
Reagan HS

6th
Jack Rykert
Saint Mary's Hall

Semis
Zoya Makkar
Plano East Sr. High

Semis
Sam Mayers
Westlake

Semis
Aaron Blount
Harlingen HS South

Semis
Amelia Cook
James Bowie High School

Semis
Charlotte Hughes
Harlingen High School

Semis
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

DUO - Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 43

Place
Team
School

1st
Marysa Lozano
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Charlotte Hughes
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

3rd
Kathleen Benson
Jack Rykert
Saint Mary's Hall

4th
Adrianna Rodriguez
Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South

5th
Kama Wyatt
Somtoo Nkurumeh
Westmoore High School

6th
Esmeralda Trevino
Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 72

Place
Team
School

1st
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

2nd
Phoena Lin
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Madeline Tsao
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Kyle Letterer
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Arjun Raman
Westwood

6th
Krish Shah
Hebron High School

Semis
Gabriel Bo
Plano West Sr High School

Semis
Kelly Hu
Plano West Sr High School

Semis
Jonathan Tubb
Saint Mary's Hall

Semis
Shreya Komire
Tuloso Midway High School

Semis
Devon Schwartz
Stratford

Semis
Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
Jasper HS

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 71

Place
Team
School

1st
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

2nd
Oliver Laczko
American Heritage Broward HS

3rd
Harper Mays
Westmoore High School

4th
Jaimee Canalejo
American Heritage Broward HS

5th
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Zackary Krause
Bridgeland High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 47

Place
Team
School

1st
Reese Taylor
Trinity Preparatory School

2nd
Jack Rykert
Saint Mary's Hall

3rd
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Abigail Zeller
Saint Mary's Hall

5th
Audrey Fife
Hendrickson High School

6th
Lara Weissmann
Saint Mary's Hall

OI - Oral Interpretation (Prose/Poetry)

Number of Entries: 66

Place
Team
School

1st
Kathleen Benson
Saint Mary's Hall

2nd
Somtoo Nkurumeh
Westmoore High School

3rd
Kama Wyatt
Westmoore High School

4th
Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South

5th
Brendan Cisneros
Harlingen HS South

6th
Lauren Bender
Harlingen High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 69

Place
Team
School

1st
Esther Oyetunji
American Heritage Broward HS

2nd
Owen Grossman
New West Charter School

3rd
Lara Weissmann
Saint Mary's Hall

4th
Nayla Morshed
Plano Senior

5th
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

6th
Joshua Li
Plano West Sr High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 45

Place
Team
School

1st
Abigail Canalejo
American Heritage Broward HS

2nd
Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Zackary Krause
Bridgeland High School

4th
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

5th
Arleth Gonzalez
Cypress Ridge High School

6th
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

USX - US Extemp

Number of Entries: 87

Place
Team
School

1st
Kyle Letterer
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Meghna Ittycheria
Lake Travis High School

3rd
Phoena Lin
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Jonathan Tubb
Saint Mary's Hall

5th
Kelly Hu
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Grace Fyfe
Spring Woods High School

WS - World Schools

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Ashton Higgins
Caroline Greenstone
Cameron Kettles
Ashley Shan
Aimee Stachowiak
Greenhill School

2nd
Cristina Capriglione
Aarin Bindlish
Sanjay Shori
Neha Boyapati
Eesha Bethi
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Maddie Leard
Claire Schulter
Camille Downey
Northland Christian School

Semis
Adith Gangalakunta
Kaustubh Sonawane
Meghna Subramanium
Priyanka Gupta
Plano West Sr High School

Quarters
Trisha Atluri
Dawson Marold
Chandana Sirigireddy
Tanisha Chaudhuri
Coppell High School

Quarters
Daniel Hearne
Brett Banks
Chase Menjivar
Lizzie Galassini
Dripping Springs High School

Quarters
Suzanna Ahmed
Halle Dailey
Cassie Bishop
Chris Cartagena
Grand Oaks High School

Quarters
Kaden Alibhai
Nate Stitt
Sophia Mohamed
Carcyn Coleman
Vivaan Gupta
Greenhill School