Cypress Springs

12/15/21-12/18/21
Number of Schools: 25

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Nikitha Thoduguli
Greenhill School

2nd
Arshi Maniar
LV Hightower High School

Semis
Vishal Surya
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
VISHAL GOPALAKRISHNAN
Stephen F Austin High School

Quarters
Cassidy Childress
Cy-Fair High School

Quarters
Amanda Zhang
Cypress Woods

Quarters
Connor Taylor
Cypress Woods

Quarters
Elena Nutzman
Stephen F Austin High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Katherine Danielson
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Tyler Crivella
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Sofia Esteban
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Fadhil Lawal
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Sasha Rivera
Edcouch-Elsa High School

6th
Maria Fai
Cy-Fair High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Laasya Gandikota
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Aiyanna Selph
Jersey Village High School

3rd
Victoria Orozco
Jersey Village High School

4th
Zacaria Washington
Jersey Village High School

5th
Honiely Aviles
Klein High School

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Samantha Gregory
Andrea Rosenbaum
Gregory Portland High School

2nd
Cinthia Morales
Michael Alvarez-Phillips
Cypress Park High School

3rd
Ariel Castellano
Elias Vasquez
Gregory Portland High School

4th
Lily Stuart
Avery Hayward
Gregory Portland High School

5th
Cesar Quintanilla
Edgar Sanchez
Cypress Park High School

6th
Zarya Smith
Sierra Liendo
Stephen F Austin High School

DUO - Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Samantha Gregory
Andrea Rosenbaum
Gregory Portland High School

2nd
Lily Stuart
Avery Hayward
Gregory Portland High School

3rd
Maggie Atkinson
Adah Chamberlain
Klein High School

4th
Ethan Ratcliff
Joshua Mireles
Jersey Village High School

5th
Mercy Solis
Venus Marroquin
Cypress Lakes High School

6th
Victoria Orozco
Demmie Tristan
Jersey Village High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Shriman Thandra
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Tyler Pfeifer
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Manas Pathak
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Parth Nikumbh
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Mihir Sekhar
LV Hightower High School

6th
Abigail Beckham
Northland Christian School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Laird Stearns
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Finn Alexander
James Bowie High School

3rd
Megan Sewell
James Bowie High School

4th
Andrea Rosenbaum
Gregory Portland High School

5th
Samantha Gregory
Gregory Portland High School

6th
Risha Patel
Stephen F Austin High School

INF - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Dylon Muse
Cypress Park High School

2nd
Tyler Crivella
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Areesha Rahman
Bridgeland High School

4th
Angel Simiyu
Cypress Park High School

5th
Abigail Beckham
Northland Christian School

6th
Matthew Egdorf
Northland Christian School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Cinthia Morales
Cypress Park High School

2nd
Sneha Jobby
LV Hightower High School

3rd
Jennifer Zhu
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Valery Amaya
Cypress Park High School

5th
Kellen Wilson
Cypress Park High School

6th
Adalyn Campbell
Tomball High School

POI - Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Celeste Uribe
Gregory Portland High School

2nd
Lily Stuart
Gregory Portland High School

3rd
Cinthia Morales
Cypress Park High School

4th
Adrianna Garzoria
Caney Creek High School

5th
Vivian Vu
Jersey Village High School

6th
Kaitlyn Rieder
Cypress Ridge High School