2021 Prosper Rock Hill Swing

12/3/21-12/4/21
Number of Schools: 25

CD - Congress

Number of Entries: 48

Place
Team
School

1st
Navya Sampathkumar
Centennial HS

2nd
Eshaan Chichula
Centennial HS

3rd
Kriti Avirneni
Centennial HS

4th
Gary Zhu
Centennial HS

5th
Suden Prashar
Jasper High School

6th
Olivia Kuffel
Clark HS

7th
Sophia Zhu
Jasper High School

8th
Jayanth Mokkapati
Jasper High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Jannat Verma
Lovejoy High School

2nd
Isaac Phillips
Grapevine Faith Christian

CX - Policy Debate

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Emily Baxter
Maddie Cauble
Caddo Mills High School

2nd
Katherine Smith
Saanvi Cheruku
Lovejoy High School

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Thomas Pottinger
Kendall Carll
Lovejoy High School

2nd
Neha Mohammed
Anish Lagudu
Centennial HS

Semis
Andrew Chen
Devansh Roongta
Centennial HS

Semis
Dev Arora
Jaival Patel
Jasper High School

PDX - PHS Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 37

Place
Team
School

1st
Nathan Zhou
Centennial HS

2nd
Sophia Wei
Jasper High School

3rd
Ananya Singh
Centennial HS

4th
Evelyn Ding
Jasper High School

5th
Casie Plat
Centennial HS

6th
Bilal Qureshi
Jersey Village High School

PDI - PHS Dramatic Interpretaion

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Sophia Mathison
South Grand Prairie High School

2nd
Nasim Aleem
Jersey Village High School

3rd
Gavin Marsicano
South Grand Prairie High School

4th
Shreya Jariwala
South Grand Prairie High School

5th
Bryce Tygart
South Grand Prairie High School

6th
Jasmine Tompkins
Van High School

PDUET - PHS Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Bryce Tygart
Malaki Perez
South Grand Prairie High School

2nd
Paris Smith
Sophia Mathison
South Grand Prairie High School

3rd
Cora Tygart
Stori Jasper
South Grand Prairie High School

4th
Aubree Wilson
Virginia Hinojosa
South Grand Prairie High School

5th
Destiny Smith
Gabrielle Handcock
South Grand Prairie High School

6th
Haven Harkins
Shreya Jariwala
South Grand Prairie High School

PDUO - PHS Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Addi Worley
Jace Malone
Van High School

2nd
Kasi Kines
Isaac Shiflet
Van High School

3rd
Faith Aaron
Travis Brown
Van High School

4th
Anastasia Sewell
Sharon Olaifa
Cypress Lakes High School

5th
Kate Todd
Daniel Mosoti
Mansfield

6th
Jasmine Tompkins
Zayna McClanahan
Van High School

PHI - PHS Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Tilly Hillje
Grapevine Faith Christian

2nd
Sara Sala
South Grand Prairie High School

3rd
Bettina Devadoss
Prestonwood Christian Academy

4th
Paris Smith
South Grand Prairie High School

5th
Preston Sundara
South Grand Prairie High School

6th
Virginia Hinojosa
South Grand Prairie High School

PINFO - PHS Informative

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Anastasia Sewell
Cypress Lakes High School

2nd
Julia Elliott
Timber Creek HS

3rd
Ananya Singh
Centennial HS

4th
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

5th
Bettina Devadoss
Prestonwood Christian Academy

6th
Shirley Yang
Prestonwood Christian Academy

PIX - PHS International Extemp

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Manav Makhija
Centennial HS

2nd
Manhua Kim
Clark HS

3rd
Pranav Battu
Clark HS

4th
Parth Wokhlu
Centennial HS

5th
Anh Dinh
Jersey Village High School

6th
Olivia Kuffel
Clark HS

POO - PHS Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

2nd
Shriya Siddhartha
Centennial HS

3rd
Angel Sonnier
Cypress Lakes High School

4th
Joachim Mampilli
Centennial HS

5th
Madison McGee
North Mesquite High School

6th
Vinathi Beeram
Clark HS

PPOI - PHS Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Sharon Olaifa
Cypress Lakes High School

2nd
Tristan DeLong
Keller High School

2nd
Jude Wheatley
Lovejoy High School

2nd
Vivian Vu
Jersey Village High School

5th
Conner Esty
Prestonwood Christian Academy North

6th
Fernando Bahena
North Mesquite High School

RDX - RHHS Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 43

Place
Team
School

1st
Nathan Zhou
Centennial HS

2nd
Ananya Singh
Centennial HS

3rd
Sophia Wei
Jasper High School

4th
Jannat Verma
Lovejoy High School

5th
Emily Copeland
Princeton High School

6th
Arthur Frayzond
Timber Creek HS

RDI - RHHS Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Aubree Wilson
South Grand Prairie High School

2nd
Nasim Aleem
Jersey Village High School

3rd
Sophia Mathison
South Grand Prairie High School

4th
Gavin Marsicano
South Grand Prairie High School

5th
Jasmine Tompkins
Van High School

6th
Addi Worley
Van High School

RDA - RHHS Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Bryce Tygart
Malaki Perez
South Grand Prairie High School

2nd
Paris Smith
Sophia Mathison
South Grand Prairie High School

3rd
Haven Harkins
Shreya Jariwala
South Grand Prairie High School

4th
Chigozie Aguwa
Mackenzie Turner
South Grand Prairie High School

5th
Harrison Fortson
Zacaria Washington
Jersey Village High School

6th
Gavin Marsicano
Sara Sala
South Grand Prairie High School

RDUO - RHHS Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Kasi Kines
Isaac Shiflet
Van High School

2nd
Anastasia Sewell
Sharon Olaifa
Cypress Lakes High School

3rd
Faith Aaron
Travis Brown
Van High School

4th
Kate Todd
Daniel Mosoti
Mansfield

5th
Addi Worley
Jace Malone
Van High School

6th
Cooper Hullum
Mary Kathryn Armstrong
Van High School

RHI - RHHS Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Virginia Hinojosa
South Grand Prairie High School

2nd
Sara Sala
South Grand Prairie High School

3rd
Isaac Shiflet
Van High School

4th
Bilal Qureshi
Jersey Village High School

5th
Faith Aaron
Van High School

6th
Ryan On
Jersey Village High School

RINFO - RHHS Informative

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

2nd
Anastasia Sewell
Cypress Lakes High School

3rd
Bettina Devadoss
Prestonwood Christian Academy

4th
Ananya Singh
Centennial HS

5th
Shirley Yang
Prestonwood Christian Academy

6th
Aileen Carcamo-Bahena
Jersey Village High School

RIX - RHHS International Extemp

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Manav Makhija
Centennial HS

2nd
Parth Wokhlu
Centennial HS

3rd
Abraham Zhang
Jasper High School

4th
Shaurya Dhondi
Jasper High School

5th
Anh Dinh
Jersey Village High School

6th
Chaithra Bikki
Centennial HS

ROO - RHHS Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

2nd
Shriya Siddhartha
Centennial HS

3rd
Vivian Vu
Jersey Village High School

4th
Jazmine Singh
Jasper High School

5th
Angel Sonnier
Cypress Lakes High School

6th
Julia Elliott
Timber Creek HS

RPOI - RHHS Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Tristan DeLong
Keller High School

2nd
Jude Wheatley
Lovejoy High School

3rd
Ashley Salguero Chamorro
Jersey Village High School

4th
Sharon Olaifa
Cypress Lakes High School

5th
Fernando Bahena
North Mesquite High School

6th
Minh-Khoa Ha
South Grand Prairie High School