Jersey Village Falcon Freeze TFA NIETOC

12/10/21-12/11/21
Number of Schools: 45

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 51

Place
Team
School

1st
Parth Nikumbh
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Lauren Clark
Stratford

3rd
Brian Hu
Katy Taylor High School

4th
Juliana Franco
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Manas Pathak
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Dylan Barela
Spring Woods High School

7th
Alex Zhang
Stratford

8th
Matthew Noriega
Cypress Ranch High School

9th
Keshav Kumar
Tompkins High School

10th
Sophie Sagastume
Stratford

11th
Paul Robinson
Stratford

12th
Ishan Maddalwar
Katy Taylor High School

13th
Steven Yang
Tompkins High School

14th
Aiden McKenry
Kingwood High School

15th
Gabriel Herdocia
Memorial High School

16th
Colin Blakeslee
Memorial High School

VCX - Varsity Cross Examination

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Christopher Salha
Jeremy Tu
Memorial High School

2nd
Harshadeep Kambhampati
Tu Dang
Westside High School

Semis
William Haddad
Ethan McKeever
Tomball Memorial High School

Semis
Daniel Ensandoost
Madison Harmon
Westside High School

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 51

Place
Team
School

1st
Alex Hant
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Devany Balbuena
Pasadena High School

Semis
Aidan Tennant
Cypress Woods

Semis
Justin Schnitzer
Langham Creek

Quarters
Gallant Sloan
Caney Creek High School

Quarters
Ernest Boon
Memorial High School

Quarters
Max Gu
Memorial High School

Quarters
Collin Scamp-Gross
Northland Christian School

Octos
Baylee Cammack
Caney Creek High School

Octos
Olivia Sweeten
Cypress Woods

Octos
Sophia Larsen
Cypress Woods

Octos
Anderson Hendrix
Northland Christian School

Octos
Irene Garza
Pasadena High School

Octos
Ella Huang
St Agnes Academy

Octos
Trisha Sharma
The Woodlands College Park

Octos
Paul Aldrich
The Woodlands High School

VPF - Varsity Public Forum

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Arlin Birkby
Hanif Lawal
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Jeffrey Song
Justin Zhang
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Colin Boyd
Priyanka Behera
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
David Lu
Jason Zhao
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Andrew Li
Karina Ji
A and M Consolidated High School

Quarters
Ali Bangash
Zaki Rizvi
Al-Hadi

Quarters
Nicole He
Jessica Chai
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Arjun Bhowmik
Pranav Rajkumar
Seven Lakes High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Sachit Devaraj
Tompkins High School

2nd
Jesus Silva
Spring Woods High School

3rd
Hannah Aaronson
Tompkins High School

4th
Benjamin Prewitt
Cy-Fair High School

5th
Meghana Kunapareddy
Tompkins High School

6th
Cristopher Melendez
Spring Woods High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

3rd
Mitchell Graham
Spring Woods High School

4th
Ginger Hickman
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Mia Puente
Spring High School

6th
Samantha Seeton
The Woodlands High School

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Karis Klammer
Luke Homann
Montgomery

2nd
Cesar Quintanilla
Edgar Sanchez
Cypress Park High School

3rd
Kaiden Crismon
Brayden Havard
Montgomery

4th
Georgia Cianessi
Ben Miftode
The Woodlands High School

5th
Cinthia Morales
Michael Alvarez-Phillips
Cypress Park High School

6th
Erica Burns
Reece Grochett
Montgomery

DUO - Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaiden Crismon
Brayden Havard
Montgomery

2nd
Karis Klammer
Luke Homann
Montgomery

3rd
Andrew Hagen
Alexis Washington
Spring High School

4th
Anastasia Sewell
Sharon Olaifa
Cypress Lakes High School

5th
Mercy Solis
Venus Marroquin
Cypress Lakes High School

6th
Jordyn Wardsworth
Aliyah Nora
Spring High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 33

Place
Team
School

1st
Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

2nd
Abhishta Thota
Tompkins High School

3rd
Daniel Rupawalla
Tompkins High School

4th
Jaylon Ma
Tompkins High School

5th
Janaki Sankar
Tompkins High School

6th
Neha Rao
Seven Lakes High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Samantha Seeton
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Andrew Hagen
Spring High School

3rd
Zach Brengel
The Woodlands High School

4th
Iliana Chavez
Spring High School

5th
Averi Bovey
Spring High School

6th
Coral Maxwell
St Agnes Academy

INF - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

2nd
Sofia Esteban
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Michael Reynard
Andy DeKaney High School

4th
Reece Grochett
Montgomery

5th
Kennadi Rushing
Spring Woods High School

6th
Jackson McCabe
Kingwood High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 51

Place
Team
School

1st
Meghana Kunapareddy
Tompkins High School

2nd
Emma Zhou
Memorial High School

3rd
Ali Jafri
Al-Hadi

4th
Alina Du
Memorial High School

5th
Cinthia Morales
Cypress Park High School

6th
Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

7th
Renae Wang
Memorial High School

8th
Jake Hawkins
Tomball Memorial High School

Semis
Eliza Jafri
Al-Hadi

Semis
Anaya Dozier
Bridgeland High School

Semis
Paolo Leduna
Centerville High School

Semis
Arkady DeCastro
Cypress Lakes High School

Semis
Angel Sonnier
Cypress Lakes High School

Semis
Fareeda Akewusola
Kingwood High School

Semis
Reed Zimmerman
Klein High School

Semis
Brady Dugan
Lake Creek High School

Semis
Holden George
Lake Creek High School

Semis
Ingrid Gallop
Stratford

Semis
Molly Higgins
Stratford

Semis
Sophie Myers
Stratford

Semis
Abhishta Thota
Tompkins High School

Semis
Hana Perez
Tompkins High School

Semis
Manushree Chilukoori
Tompkins High School

Semis
Emma Carter
The Woodlands High School

POI - Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Jessica Gutierrez
West Hardin

3rd
Sharon Olaifa
Cypress Lakes High School

4th
Daphnie Yang
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Fareeda Akewusola
Kingwood High School

6th
Charlotte Colbert
Cypress Ridge High School

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Karyss Nichols
Lauren Baltazar
Diksha Kurwa
Roseliane Corona
Rayn Majeed
Cy-Fair High School

2nd
Lorraine Meneses
Neha Rao
Lucy Nightingale
Carmela Asmar
Gabriella Quesada
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Tyler Crivella
Sofia Esteban
Achyut Nair
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Hanz Calimag
Sachit Devaraj
Robert Tantiado
Elisabeth Mathis
Tompkins High School