THE FALCON CLASSIC CLEAR LAKE TOMPKINS TFA IQT SWING

12/2/20-12/5/20
Number of Schools: 76

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 59

Place
Team
School

1st
David Sun
Jordan High School

2nd
Alex Zhang
Stratford

3rd
Mitsuki Jiang
Bellaire

4th
You-Wei Lai
All Saints Episcopal School

5th
Jared Lee
Spring Woods High School

6th
Matthew Lee
Spring Woods High School

7th
Jesus Silva
Spring Woods High School

8th
Chukwubuikem Madu
Lamar High School

9th
Lawrence Dietlein IV
William P. Clements High School

10th
Aizaz Bokhari
William P. Clements High School

11th
Khanh Dang
Lamar High School

11th
Brianna Shrestha
William P. Clements High School

CLD - Champ Lincoln-Douglas

Number of Entries: 68

Place
Team
School

1st
Justin Chen
William P. Clements High School

2nd
Sarah Gelfer
William P. Clements High School

Semis
Zachary Hamilton
THEO Christian

Semis
Nathan Wei
The Woodlands College Park

Quarters
Danil Merchant
Clear Brook High School

Quarters
Hayden Rinehart
Clear Creek High School

Quarters
Chengxi Gang
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Vishal Gopalakrishnan
Fort Bend Austin HS

Octos
Sarayu Bodduluri
McNeil High School

Octos
Kaya Czyz
Lovejoy High School

Octos
Sarah Li
Houston Memorial High School

Octos
Sohali Vaddula
Round Rock High School

Octos
Van Dickerson
Vandegrift High School

Octos
Daniel Herrera
Byron Nelson High School

Octos
Emma Cagle
THEO Christian

Octos
Sachi Shah
All Saints Episcopal School

CPF - Champ Public Forum

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Varun Manickam
Rayleigh Nam
Bellaire

2nd
Milan Narayan
Pramit De
Bellaire

Semis
Caden Juang
Benjamin Lu
St John's School

Semis
Esteban Ayala
Allison Cybulski
The Awty International School

Quarters
Aarushi Manian
Navya Kavuri
Tompkins High School

Quarters
Shahrick Merchant
Alex Miao
St John's School

Quarters
Seongwon Park
Arlin Birkby
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Pranav Rajkumar
Arjun Bhowmik
Seven Lakes High School

CX - Cross-Examination Debate

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Jonathan Zanzuri
Sebastian Ramirez
Lovejoy High School

2nd
Tajvir Singh
Mitchell Laman
Lovejoy High School

Semis
Mahika Dawar
Leena Joshi
Dulles High School

Semis
Minh Le
Ryan Colby
Langham Creek

Quarters
Daniel Bunting
Caroline Erb
Aledo High School

Quarters
Sahithi Kolla
Raina Patel
Dulles High School

Quarters
Charlie Schmidt
Catherine Moursund
The Kinkaid School

Quarters
Thomas Basciano
Julian Gonzalez
Friendswood High School

DX-L - Domestic Extemp (Lake)

Number of Entries: 40

Place
Team
School

1st
Danish Khan
William P. Clements High School

2nd
Matthew Lee
Spring Woods High School

3rd
Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

4th
Jacob Smith
Friendswood High School

5th
Jeremiah Kim
THEO Christian

6th
Roman Maciel
Oak Ridge HS

DX-T - Domestic Extemp (Tompkins)

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Isabella Zarate
Seven Lakes High School

2nd
Danish Khan
William P. Clements High School

3rd
Shaanti Dasgupta
All Saints Episcopal School

4th
Christine Chacko
Friendswood High School

5th
Min Ko
Mayde Creek High School

6th
Iris Cheng
Seven Lakes High School

DI-L - Dramatic Interp (Lake)

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Sophia Hickman-Chow
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Anabelle Evans
Foster

3rd
Mitchell Graham
Spring Woods High School

4th
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

5th
Meghan Lindquist
Clear Creek High School

6th
Emily Morvant
The Woodlands High School

DI-T - Dramatic Interp (Tompkins)

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Meghan Lindquist
Clear Creek High School

2nd
Sophia Hickman-Chow
The Woodlands High School

3rd
Andrea Gonzalez
J. Frank Dobie High School

4th
Brendan Cisneros
Harlingen HS South

5th
Lexi Martinez
J. Frank Dobie High School

6th
Olivia Gerber
The Woodlands High School

DUO-L - Duo Interpretation (Lake)

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Lexi Martinez
Andrea Gonzalez
J. Frank Dobie High School

2nd
Ryle Lawson
Douglas Lawson
J. Frank Dobie High School

3rd
Elizbeth McClellan
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

4th
Meaghan Blackburn
McKenna Burns
Harlingen HS South

5th
Linda Wu
Ryan Wu
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Christopher Heiskell
Cadee Velasquez
Harlingen HS South

DUO-T - Duo Interpretation (Tompkins)

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Christopher Heiskell
Cadee Velasquez
Harlingen HS South

2nd
Lexi Martinez
Andrea Gonzalez
J. Frank Dobie High School

3rd
Elizbeth McClellan
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

4th
Hannah Collazos
Tori Jones
J. Frank Dobie High School

5th
Ryle Lawson
Douglas Lawson
J. Frank Dobie High School

6th
Meaghan Blackburn
McKenna Burns
Harlingen HS South

FX-L - Foreign Extemp (Lake)

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Max Liu
Tompkins High School

2nd
Aizaz Bokhari
William P. Clements High School

3rd
Hannah Aaronson
Tompkins High School

4th
You-Wei Lai
All Saints Episcopal School

5th
Natalee Chu
Vandegrift High School

6th
Brianna Shrestha
William P. Clements High School

FX-T - Foreign Extemp (Tompkins)

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Liliana Molis
Friendswood High School

2nd
Amy He
Bellaire

3rd
Aizaz Bokhari
William P. Clements High School

4th
Norah Rami
William P. Clements High School

5th
Meghan Flanaghan
Friendswood High School

6th
You-Wei Lai
All Saints Episcopal School

HI-L - Humorous Interp (Lake)

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Emily Morvant
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Abi Colburn
The Woodlands High School

3rd
Linda Wu
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Luke Lyster
Stratford

5th
Prachi Rajput
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Meaghan Blackburn
Harlingen HS South

HI-T - Humorous Interp (Tompkins)

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Abi Colburn
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Meghan Lindquist
Clear Creek High School

3rd
Ryle Lawson
J. Frank Dobie High School

4th
Luke Lyster
Stratford

5th
Meaghan Blackburn
Harlingen HS South

6th
Coral Maxwell
St Agnes Academy

INF-L - Informative (Lake)

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Emma Heintz
Friendswood High School

2nd
Alexia Stewart
Grand Oaks High School

3rd
Meghan Flanaghan
Friendswood High School

4th
Sophie Nguyen
Clear Brook High School

5th
Jyothylakshmi Manoj
Clear Brook High School

6th
Zahra Virani
Clear Brook High School

INF-T - Informative (Tompkins)

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

2nd
Alexia Stewart
Grand Oaks High School

3rd
Deja Thomas
J. Frank Dobie High School

4th
Sophie Nguyen
Clear Brook High School

5th
Jyothylakshmi Manoj
Clear Brook High School

6th
Sophia Richert
Round Rock High School

OO-L - Original Oratory (Lake)

Number of Entries: 73

Place
Team
School

1st
Mary Katherine Flage
THEO Christian

2nd
Dale Wynn
THEO Christian

3rd
Hadley Adkison
Grand Oaks High School

4th
Griffin LaMar
Byron Nelson High School

5th
Taryn Sutherlin
Lovejoy High School

6th
Rylie Williams
Stratford

7th
Jacqueline Rand
Lindale High School

8th
Marianna Cwalinski
Clear Springs High School

Semis
Jaanak Prashar
Jordan High School

Semis
Sarah Kramer
Lindale High School

Semis
Mofi Shobogun
Hastings HS

Semis
Apolline Brossard
Houston Memorial High School

Semis
Abhinav Sinha
Houston Memorial High School

Semis
Colin Blakeslee
Houston Memorial High School

Semis
Catalina Cortes
Houston Memorial High School

Semis
Olugbemiga Falegan
Oak Ridge HS

Semis
Valeria Sanchez
Westfield High School

Semis
Zona Johnson
Clear Creek High School

Semis
Kaitlyn Nash
Hendrickson High School

Semis
Rudolf Bendixen
Hendrickson High School

Semis
Olivia Lopes
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Jeen Lee
Byron Nelson High School

Semis
Isabelle Goodall
Cypress Ranch High School

Semis
Elliot Schimpf
THEO Christian

Semis
Rachel Cana
THEO Christian

Semis
Jake Hawkins
Tomball Memorial High School

Semis
Omar Abou
William B Travis High School

Semis
Lauren Jingles
The Woodlands College Park

OO-T - Original Oratory (Tompkins)

Number of Entries: 64

Place
Team
School

1st
Taryn Sutherlin
Lovejoy High School

2nd
Layla Vital
Clear Springs High School

3rd
Rudolf Bendixen
Hendrickson High School

4th
Griffin LaMar
Byron Nelson High School

5th
Kaitlyn Nash
Hendrickson High School

6th
Mofi Shobogun
Hastings HS

7th
Olivia Lopes
Seven Lakes High School

8th
Reese Walter
Byron Nelson High School

Semis
Sarah Kramer
Lindale High School

Semis
Ryan Wang
Lovejoy High School

Semis
Alina Du
Houston Memorial High School

Semis
Abhinav Sinha
Houston Memorial High School

Semis
Grace Garrison
Houston Memorial High School

Semis
Brendon Nguyen
Oak Ridge HS

Semis
Misbah Rajan
Clear Creek High School

Semis
Mykayla Hudson
Friendswood High School

Semis
Ethan Nguyen
Hendrickson High School

Semis
Marisa Gu
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Rachel Lehane
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Jeen Lee
Byron Nelson High School

Semis
Ankita Talukdar
Clear Springs High School

Semis
Jake Hawkins
Tomball Memorial High School

Semis
Kaitlyn Bach
Tomball Memorial High School

Semis
Rue Ledesma
All Saints Episcopal School

POI-L - Program of Oral Interp (Lake)

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Victoria Pegues
Cypress Ranch High School

2nd
Brendan Cisneros
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Reagan Oliver
Grand Oaks High School

4th
Trista Nunez
Clear Creek High School

5th
Sophia Hoffman
Kingwood High School

6th
Daphnie Yang
Seven Lakes High School

POI-T - Program of Oral Interp (Tompkins)

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Meah Matherne
Houston Memorial High School

2nd
Trista Nunez
Clear Creek High School

3rd
Brendan Cisneros
Harlingen HS South

4th
Victoria Pegues
Cypress Ranch High School

5th
Arleth Gonzalez
Cypress Ridge High School

6th
Reagan Oliver
Grand Oaks High School

WSD - Worlds School Debate

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Kevin Huang
Evan Link
Hannah Kuecker
Clear Springs High School

2nd
Tanmay Sarkar
Abhinav Arumilli
Tomas Monette
Monica Nag
Maxwell Dimmitt
Tompkins High School

Semis
Akaash Kolluri
Christine Yuan
Marco Ma
William P. Clements High School

Semis
Jessye Fan
Andrew Lu
Hrishi Marakani
Samuel Wang
William P. Clements High School