Dripping Springs TFA Tiger Tussle

12/11/21
Number of Schools: 20

CONG - Congress

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Judi Aly
Lake Travis High School

2nd
Morgan Gonzales
James Bowie High School

3rd
Tanisha Banerjee
Lake Travis High School

4th
Christine Shneiker
Boerne Champion High School

5th
Ecaterina Sur
James Bowie High School

6th
Trinity Sutherland
Lake Travis High School

7th
Hunter Sharp
James Bowie High School

8th
Meera Menon
Lake Travis High School

VLD - Varsity LD

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Amal Khan
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

2nd
Karthik Jayakumar
McNeil High School

Semis
Kira Schwegler
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Semis
Miller Roberts
Westlake

Quarters
Deniz Beskok
Westlake

Quarters
Alexandra Coulter
Westlake

Quarters
Anushka Saini
Westwood

Quarters
Shreya Tiwari
Westwood

VPF - Varsity PF

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Romeer Pillay
Adeel Syed
Westlake

2nd
Jawad Bataineh
Morgan Burkhardt
Westlake

Semis
Alan Chu
Akash Rajanna
Westlake

Semis
Brian Shim
Aneesh Kondagunturi
Westlake

Quarters
Yash Saboo
Cyrus Aly
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Quarters
Ayraa Momin
Adyn Garcia
Vista Ridge High School

Quarters
Joshua Kou
Shikhar Kaul
Westlake

Quarters
Allie Robinson
Caroline Wehring
Westlake

VCX - Varsity Policy

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Isaiah Duvvuri
Shauri Yedavalli
Hendrickson High School

2nd
Katelyn Mendez
Samuel Danzer
Bandera

Semis
Nicholas Garza
Grant Forsythe
Moe and Gene Johnson High School

Semis
Eric Zhu
Vince Pham
Westwood

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Cristian Abarca
James Bowie High School

2nd
Moeez Akram
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

3rd
Maya Granoff
Westwood

4th
Izzy Crim
Hendrickson High School

5th
Medha Pulluru
Vista Ridge High School

6th
Maya Hay
Hendrickson High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Azula Hunter-Thiam
Wimberley High School

2nd
Bella Barkkume
James Bowie High School

3rd
Javier Lozano
James Bowie High School

4th
Amelia Cook
James Bowie High School

5th
Elysia Becken
Wimberley High School

6th
Ariel Harper
Wimberley High School

Duet - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Elysia Becken
Jack Garrett
Wimberley High School

2nd
Laura Margo
Gracey Hamilton
L C Anderson High School

3rd
Gabriel Watts
Lucas Wilcox
James Bowie High School

4th
Javier Lozano
Zachary Kohlmyer
James Bowie High School

5th
Amelia Cook
Bella Barkkume
James Bowie High School

6th
Lola Dobies
Milo McKinney
James Bowie High School

DUO - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Lucas Wilcox
Josh Nielsen
James Bowie High School

2nd
Azula Hunter-Thiam
Eveleigh Jennings
Wimberley High School

3rd
Gabriel Watts
Jadon Demetri
James Bowie High School

4th
Javier Lozano
Zachary Kohlmyer
James Bowie High School

5th
Zoey Salter
Jason Forst
James Bowie High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Josh Nielsen
James Bowie High School

2nd
Bella Barkkume
James Bowie High School

3rd
Jadon Demetri
James Bowie High School

4th
Jack Garrett
Wimberley High School

5th
Lucas Wilcox
James Bowie High School

6th
Megan Sewell
James Bowie High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Alanna Howlett
L C Anderson High School

2nd
Charlize Stone
Lake Travis High School

3rd
Hannah Yaklin
James Bowie High School

4th
Isabel Horne
Westlake

5th
Neela Swartz
Westlake

6th
Ayushi Sampath
Lake Travis High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack Garrett
Wimberley High School

2nd
Kenneth Kalu
Pflugerville High School

3rd
Iris Castruita
Lake Travis High School

4th
Ethan Nguyen
Hendrickson High School

5th
Ariel Harper
Wimberley High School

6th
Kaitlyn Nash
Hendrickson High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Santiago Malpica Calleja
Vista Ridge High School

2nd
Alanna Howlett
L C Anderson High School

3rd
Ria Raam
Liberty Hill High School

4th
Ethan Nguyen
Hendrickson High School

5th
Ashlyn Story
Lake Travis High School

6th
Tanisha Banerjee
Lake Travis High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Erin Everette
James Bowie High School

2nd
Lola Dobies
James Bowie High School

3rd
Myrah Siraj
Westlake

4th
Jadon Demetri
James Bowie High School

5th
Audrey Cullinane
James Bowie High School

6th
Nadia Petru
James Bowie High School

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 6

Place
Team
School

1st
Josh Bober
Samuel Shelor
Kathryn McKinney
Wimberley High School

2nd
Julia Fensel
Dylan Scott
Valentin Thevoz
Campbell Moore
Westlake