Lubbock High School

12/9/20-12/12/20
Number of Schools: 25

Cong - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Max Kinser
Coronado High School

2nd
Wesley Barrett
Rock Hill HS

3rd
Seth Smith
Pampa High School

4th
Noah Wolff
Pampa High School

5th
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

6th
Tyler Bergin
Rock Hill HS

CX - Cross Examination Debate

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Daniela Perez
Daniel Morgan
Wimberley High School

2nd
Casen Lucas
Mia Williams
New Home

3rd
Cammie Beeson
Samantha Byrd
Granbury High School

4th
Edgar Delgado
Truett Kerby
Sudan

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 28

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaylee Caudle
Tomball Memorial High School

2nd
Josh Bober
Wimberley High School

Semis
Katelynn Smith
Cooper High School

Semis
Jaden Graves
Granbury High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Wesley Barrett
Rock Hill HS

2nd
William Stevens
Frenship High School

3rd
Jaydin Riley
Granbury High School

4th
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

5th
Elysia Becken
Wimberley High School

6th
Campbell Howe
All Saints Episcopal School (Lubbock)

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Landon Pack
Frenship High School

2nd
Azula Hunter-Thiam
Wimberley High School

3rd
Julian Bauer
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Crystal Gonzalez
Wimberley High School

5th
Olivia Pearson
Bushland High School

6th
Lorraine Olowookere
Trinity School of Midland

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack Garrett
Wimberley High School

2nd
Bennett Cooper
Trinity School of Midland

3rd
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Ezekiel Bajomo
Trinity School of Midland

5th
Libby Clemence
TASCOSA

6th
Salma Alhsni
Frenship High School

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Quinci Floyd
TASCOSA

2nd
Nicholas Shaffer
TASCOSA

3rd
Joshua Howell
TASCOSA

4th
William Ellis
TASCOSA

5th
Michael Larson
TASCOSA

6th
Xavier Carrillo
TASCOSA

Inf - Informative

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Danielle Bryden
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

3rd
Danielle Arias
Amarillo High School

4th
Catalina Zuo
Rock Hill HS

5th
Stachys Uy
TASCOSA

6th
Kelly Le
Holy Cross Catholic Academy

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Kate Carline
Rock Hill HS

2nd
Cody Hansen
Rock Hill HS

3rd
Alexandra Thomas
Rock Hill HS

4th
Jake Hawkins
Tomball Memorial High School

5th
Alex Seymour
Rock Hill HS

6th
Betsy Hammer
Trinity School of Midland

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Danielle Bryden
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Logan Morris
Pampa High School

3rd
Alisa Gonzalez
Big Spring High School

4th
Landon Pack
Frenship High School

5th
Grant Denny
Amarillo High School

6th
Ruben Wolbert
Trinity School of Midland