Elkins 19th Annual TFA IQT

9/17/21-9/18/21
Number of Schools: 21

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Brianna Shrestha
William P. Clements High School

2nd
Arnav Koppala
Southlake Carroll

3rd
Aizaz Bokhari
William P. Clements High School

4th
Krishna Batabyal
William P. Clements High School

5th
Maheen Khan
William P. Clements High School

6th
Zayna Abdel-Rahim
The Woodlands College Park

CLD - Champ Lincoln-Douglas

Number of Entries: 39

Place
Team
School

1st
Nichole Poltinnikov
Shady Side Academy

2nd
Christine Yuan
William P. Clements High School

Semis
Nathaniel John
Dulles High School

Semis
Arshi Maniar
LV Hightower High School

Quarters
Awas Amin
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Christopher Miller
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Akaash Kolluri
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Marco Ma
William P. Clements High School

CPF - Champ Public Forum

Number of Entries: 28

Place
Team
School

1st
Walker Turley
Harrison Hastings
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Arjun Bhowmik
Pranav Rajkumar
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Laurice Duan
Maggie Yuan
Dulles High School

Semis
Katherine Yue
Chloe Pineda
Dulles High School

Quarters
Arjun Chimata
Jonathan Daniel
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Alex Harwood
Siler Fisher
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Nicolas Valladolid
Joshua Martinez
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Cooper Parcus
Bond Hassen
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

CX - Cross-Examination Debate

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Adarsh Agrawal
Ved Ganesh
Dulles High School

2nd
Mahika Dawar
Leena Joshi
Dulles High School

Semis
Amogh Herle
Abhinav Devireddy
Dulles High School

Semis
Charlie Yang
Shaan Dhutia
The Kinkaid School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Ariv Mondal
Jordan High School

2nd
Akaash Kolluri
William P. Clements High School

3rd
Ashmit Bhatnagar
William P. Clements High School

4th
Aayush Mishra
Southlake Carroll

5th
Amanda Hernandez
Jordan High School

6th
Marco Ma
William P. Clements High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Abigail Beckham
Northland Christian School

2nd
Arshi Maniar
LV Hightower High School

3rd
Aizaz Bokhari
William P. Clements High School

4th
Brianna Shrestha
William P. Clements High School

5th
Justin Jones
LV Hightower High School

6th
Mhyank Sekhar
LV Hightower High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jaanak Prashar
Jordan High School

2nd
Emma Carter
The Woodlands High School

3rd
Poojita Balusu
Jordan High School

4th
Safa Ansari
William B Travis High School

5th
Haider Al-Ali
Jordan High School

6th
Arushi Varshney
Jordan High School