Clear Springs Stampede

12/10/21-12/11/21
Number of Schools: 17

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 36

Place
Team
School

1st
Abdurahman Azeez
Jordan High School

2nd
Jayden Yu
Jordan High School

3rd
Reagan Tunson
Atascocita High School

4th
Rachel Smith
Clear Falls High School

5th
Maliya Cisneros
Atascocita High School

6th
Kayla Gates
Atascocita High School

7th
Cooper Armstrong
Jordan High School

8th
Diego Penning
Atascocita High School

CLD - Champ Lincoln-Douglas

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Michael French
Clear Brook High School

2nd
Miles Kshatriya
Clear Lake HS

Semis
Aruna Muthupillai
Glenda Dawson High School

Semis
Cordelia Li
Glenda Dawson High School

Quarters
Antonio Arguelles
Clear Lake HS

Quarters
Reid Hornsby
Clear Lake HS

Quarters
Connor Blue
Clear Brook High School

Quarters
Kalyn Willis
Clear Creek High School

CPF - Champ Public Forum

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Chloe Crew
Maryam Faisal
Friendswood High School

2nd
Adair Hodges
Shivani Patel
Clear Creek High School

Semis
Emily Wang
Fatima Younus
Clear Creek High School

Semis
Tripp Moss
Zoya Siddiqui
Glenda Dawson High School

CX - Cross-Examination Debate

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Eddie Wang
Rishabh Dave
Glenda Dawson High School

2nd
Hantao Jin
Retvin Pant
Glenda Dawson High School

Semis
Rowan MacLean
Michael McDonald
Clear Lake HS

Semis
Riley Bailey
Bryce Sheffield
Barbers Hill High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Marshall Prince
Friendswood High School

2nd
Kaden Farrington
Barbers Hill High School

3rd
Grace Bilnoski
Friendswood High School

4th
Mihir Gannavarapu
Jordan High School

5th
Julissa Martinez
Friendswood High School

6th
Arnav Goel
Friendswood High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

2nd
Jocelyn Floyd
J Frank Dobie High School

3rd
Lexi Martinez
J Frank Dobie High School

4th
Finn Cammack
Clear Falls High School

5th
Paisley Pattie
Clear Falls High School

6th
Tori Zerkus
Clear Falls High School

DUET - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Ivanna Rueda
Violet Hardy
Jordan High School

2nd
Wendy Guevara
Tymothy Taylor
J Frank Dobie High School

3rd
Aislynn Curtis Brooks
Valeria Quiroz
J Frank Dobie High School

4th
Athena Hopwood
Molly Molina
J Frank Dobie High School

5th
Isis Anderson
Carlos Reyes
J Frank Dobie High School

6th
Khang Vo
Mariana Cuevas
J Frank Dobie High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Liliana Molis
Friendswood High School

2nd
Vijay Chaudhari
Friendswood High School

3rd
Maryam Faisal
Friendswood High School

4th
Valery Amaya
Cypress Park High School

5th
Thomas Basciano
Friendswood High School

6th
Julian Gonzalez
Friendswood High School

INF - Informative

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Sophie Nguyen
Clear Brook High School

2nd
Safa Prasla
Clear Brook High School

3rd
Dylon Muse
Cypress Park High School

4th
Lexi Martinez
J Frank Dobie High School

5th
Aqsa Babar
Clear Brook High School

6th
Angel Simiyu
Cypress Park High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Zahra Bakrin
Jordan High School

2nd
Isabelle Wills
Clear Brook High School

3rd
Kellen Wilson
Cypress Park High School

4th
Cinthia Morales
Cypress Park High School

5th
Rifa Momin
Clear Lake HS

6th
Chloe Crew
Friendswood High School

POI - Program of Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Motewogbola Awobokun
Jordan High School

2nd
Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

3rd
Desirea Cavazos
Cypress Park High School

4th
Rozelle Mary Tulalian
Jordan High School

5th
Symphanie Williams
Clear Creek High School

6th
Finn Cammack
Clear Falls High School

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 8

Place
Team
School

1st
Liliana Molis
Marshall Prince
Vijay Chaudhari
Friendswood High School

2nd
Daniela Paul
Gabe Torres
Nicholas Ng
Clear Brook High School