Berkner

12/8/20-12/12/20
Number of Schools: 53

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 62

Place
Team
School

1st
Apra Donthula
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Srjana Srivatsa
Jasper HS

3rd
Nathan Evenhar
Centennial HS

4th
Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
Jasper HS

5th
Saisha Karri
Centennial HS

6th
Arman Amin
Southlake Carroll

7th
Keyton Lytle
THEO Christian

8th
Shakib Ali
Plano East Sr. High

9th
Navya Sampathkumar
Centennial HS

10th
Akshita Krishnan
Coppell 9th

11th
Asmit Panda
Centennial HS

12th
Jack Sibbett
Southlake Carroll

VCX - Varsity CX Debate

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Jonathan Zanzuri
Sebastian Ramirez
Lovejoy High School

2nd
Rahul Penumetcha
Joseph-Charles D'Antuono
Plano East Sr. High

Semis
Ethan Williams
Gabriel Skariah
Jesuit College Prep

Semis
Makayla Wu
Eisha Hemchand
Greenhill School

VLD - Varsity LD Debate

Number of Entries: 52

Place
Team
School

1st
Anna Gressett
Melissa High School

2nd
Vail Chen
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Nidhi Sonwalkar
Centennial HS

Semis
Daniel Lee
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Hunniya Ahmad
Coppell High School

Quarters
Edward Baute
Byron Nelson High School

Quarters
Jarvis Xie
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Aarush Sathu
Southlake Carroll

Octos
Siya Sangani
Coppell High School

Octos
Noor Benzing
Trinity High School

Octos
Faith Choate
Grapevine High School

Octos
Casey Angell
Princeton High School

Octos
Anika Doddamane
Plano East Sr. High

Octos
Suhani Jampala
Newman Smith

Octos
Evan Proctor
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Octos
Awas Amin
Southlake Carroll

VPF - Varsity Public Forum

Number of Entries: 36

Place
Team
School

1st
Advaith Anakala
Akhil Vinjamaram
Centennial HS

2nd
Satvik Mahendra
Brady Zeng
Jasper HS

Semis
Shivam Siddaiya
Farhan Buvvaji
Plano West Sr High School

Semis
Jay Namdhari
Neel Kanamangala
Plano East Sr. High

Quarters
Kendall Carll
Thomas Pottinger
Lovejoy High School

Quarters
Abhiram Tadepalli
Aryan Aneesh
Centennial HS

Quarters
Nathan Zhou
Aayan Rahat
Centennial HS

Quarters
Nicolas Valladolid
Joshua Martinez
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Amogh Anoo
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Patrick Lu
Jasper HS

3rd
Andy Qin
Jasper HS

4th
Justin Zhu
Jasper HS

5th
Albert Jiang
Jasper HS

6th
Anirudh Prasanna
Jasper HS

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 37

Place
Team
School

1st
Charlotte Hughes
Harlingen High School

2nd
Esther Afangideh
Wylie Sr High School

3rd
Walker Blackwell
Shepton High School

4th
Nativity Poe
Harlingen High School

5th
Mary Katherine Flage
THEO Christian

6th
Kayla Acosta
Harlingen High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Leo Yu
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Kelly Hu
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Kyle Letterer
Jasper HS

5th
Raghav Ramki
Jasper HS

6th
Apra Donthula
Plano East Sr. High

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

2nd
Pinx De La pena
Harlingen High School

3rd
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

4th
Lauren Bender
Harlingen High School

5th
Leroy Zaller Jr
Harlingen High School

6th
Ryan Wang
Lovejoy High School

INF - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Reese Taylor
Trinity Preparatory School

3rd
Cecilia Nguyen
Keller High School

4th
Lillian Nguyen
Trinity Preparatory School

5th
Aditi Amin
Plano East Sr. High

6th
Gabriel Steinberg
Trinity Preparatory School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 49

Place
Team
School

1st
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

2nd
Vaishali Srinivasan
Centennial HS

3rd
Tosin Fagbami
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Lillian Nguyen
Trinity Preparatory School

5th
anagha rao
Centennial HS

6th
Charvi Goyal
Plano West Sr High School

POI - Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Joshua Timmons
Greenhill School

2nd
Megan Liu
Greenhill School

3rd
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

4th
Lauren Bender
Harlingen High School

5th
Jude Wheatley
Lovejoy High School

WSD - World Schools

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Misbah Aziz
Safa Prasla
Zahra Virani
Sarvesh Subramanian
Nathan Lee
Clear Brook High School

2nd
Arham Kundi
Joesh Nayak
Akshay Vemulapalli
Paarth Jamdagneya
Gautam Narayan
Allen High School/Lowery Freshman Center

Semis
Eesha Bethi
Neha Boyapati
Bart Musser
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Aarin Bindlish
Aaron Ahmed
Nila Dev
Joe Ferrara
Sophia Ahmed
Southlake Carroll