La Vernia TFA

9/11/21
Number of Schools: 29

SC - Student Congress

Number of Entries: 60

Place
Team
School

1st
Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

2nd
Ethan Wilkes
John Paul Stevens High School

3rd
Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Roopa Bindingnavele
W B Ray High School

5th
Ariana Esquivel
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Joshua Walkingstick
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

7th
Katy Thorpe
W B Ray High School

8th
Sarah Weiss
Lake Travis High School

9th
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

10th
Jakob Zertuche
Jack C. Hays

10th
Krystal Cortez
Jack C. Hays

10th
Andrew Yun
Lake Travis High School

10th
Anna Dusek
San Angelo Central

10th
Isabela Casillas
San Angelo Central

10th
Vivianna Castilleja
San Angelo Central

CX - CX Debate

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Kalea Grant
Saanvi Seth
Lake Travis High School

2nd
Jace Allen
Shreya Komire
Tuloso Midway High School

Semis
Katelyn Mendez
Elijah Sarazua
Bandera

Semis
Samye Millward
Caydence York
San Angelo Central

LD - LD Debate

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
William Walker
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

2nd
Taylor Tate
Boerne High School

Semis
Juliet Sencion
John Paul Stevens High School

Semis
John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

Quarters
Michelle Antony
Lake Travis High School

Quarters
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Anaia Dickson
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Brennan Wood
San Angelo Central

PF - PF Debate

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Ethan Parks
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Mia Perez
Audrey Edwards
Dripping Springs High School

Semis
Daniel Hearne
Brett Banks
Dripping Springs High School

Semis
Brockett McNeel
Joanna Thomas
Trinity School of Midland

Quarters
Garrett Fritcher
Elle Nicholson
Geneva School of Boerne

Quarters
Lilian Krengel
Travis Zinzer
Lake Travis High School

Quarters
Katarina Raich
Tihar Islam
Lake Travis High School

Quarters
Brett MacKay
Cameron Ingram
Winston Churchill HS

Duo - DUO

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Aaron Anderson
Elijah Walker
Judson High School

2nd
Isabella Royer
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

3rd
Amanda Perez
Mary Hooper
Judson High School

4th
Marysa Lozano
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Conner Greenfield
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

6th
Xavier Ruiz
Sydney Quimby
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 39

Place
Team
School

1st
Meghna Ittycheria
Lake Travis High School

2nd
Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

3rd
Elizabeth Garcia
W B Ray High School

4th
Elizabeth Barker
San Angelo Central

5th
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

6th
Ariana Esquivel
Tuloso Midway High School

DI - Dramatic

Number of Entries: 53

Place
Team
School

1st
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Adam Flores
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

4th
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

5th
Amethyst Garcia
Judson High School

6th
Hannah Killey
Judson High School

7th
Katie Eanes
Reagan HS

8th
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

Semis
Erick Mancilla
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

Semis
Mary Jeanne Blencoe
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

Semis
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

Semis
Lauren Cavada
Foy H Moody High School

Semis
Mia Wilson
Geneva School of Boerne

Semis
Amanda Perez
Judson High School

Semis
Andrew Mayo
Judson High School

Semis
Ariel Gonzalez
Judson High School

Semis
Dustin Gorley
Judson High School

Semis
Elijah Walker
Judson High School

Semis
Hyla McGowan-Brown
Judson High School

Semis
Mary Hooper
Judson High School

Semis
Claire Caven
Reagan HS

Semis
Nixie Steiner
Richard King HS

Semis
Ranger Nolen
Richard King HS

Semis
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

Semis
Thailia Fernandez
San Angelo Central

Semis
Marc Miller
Tuloso Midway High School

Semis
Anneliese Brashears
Veterans Memorial High School

DA - Duet

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Jackie Coleman
Naudia Mayers
Judson High School

2nd
Isabella Royer
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

3rd
Mariah Mayville
Anna Oswald
San Angelo Central

4th
Briana Newson
Emerson Curtis
Judson High School

5th
Stevie Anderson
Hannah Killey
Judson High School

6th
Conner Greenfield
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

2nd
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

3rd
John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
William Walker
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

5th
Ezekiel Bajomo
Trinity School of Midland

6th
Jack Garrett
Wimberley High School

HI - Humorous

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

2nd
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Jodie Perez
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Sydney Quimby
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

5th
Alesandra Caceres
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

INF - Informative

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

2nd
Elizabeth Garcia
W B Ray High School

3rd
Charlize Stone
Lake Travis High School

4th
Sophia Sandoval
Jack C. Hays

5th
Amelia Worrell
Jack C. Hays

6th
Daniela Caceres
Jack C. Hays

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Jeffrey Zhu
Veterans Memorial High School

2nd
John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Elizabeth Barker
San Angelo Central

4th
Betsy Hammer
Trinity School of Midland

5th
Stephanie Murray
Jack C. Hays

6th
Clare Holland
Jack C. Hays

POI - Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Aaron Anderson
Judson High School

2nd
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

3rd
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

4th
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

5th
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

6th
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central