Clear Lake Falcon Classic 2021

12/3/21-12/4/21
Number of Schools: 28

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 43

Place
Team
School

1st
Cristopher Melendez
Spring Woods High School

2nd
Mitsuki Jiang
Bellaire

3rd
Gargi Rakhade
Bellaire

4th
Joshua Cheng
Bellaire

5th
Yeong-En Andy Shen
Bellaire

6th
Blake Wilson
Spring Woods High School

7th
Dylan Barela
Spring Woods High School

8th
Ana Martinez
Spring Woods High School

CLD - Champ Lincoln-Douglas

Number of Entries: 33

Place
Team
School

1st
Devany Balbuena
Pasadena High School

2nd
Danil Merchant
Clear Brook High School

Semis
Kalyn Willis
Clear Creek High School

Semis
Adam Latta
Ridge Point High School

Quarters
Iyad Chowdhury
Clear Brook High School

Quarters
Julia Yang
Fort Bend Christian Academy

Quarters
Grace Bilnoski
Friendswood High School

Quarters
Fatoumata Sanneh
Ridge Point High School

CPF - Champ Public Forum

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Meenal Jammi
Dhruv Balivada
Bellaire

2nd
Noah Valencia
Sergio Karam
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Nikhil Kodali
Matthew Garay
Bellaire

Semis
Jada Benefield
Adyan Ahmed
Pearland High School Debate Team

CX - Cross-Examination Debate

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Tulsi Desai
Jeevana Gottipati
LV Hightower High School

2nd
Bilvanilay Vakulabharanam
Aman Chaudhary
LV Hightower High School

Semis
Arish Ali
Ronak Patel
LV Hightower High School

Semis
Tommy Lawrence
Conner Knight
School Of The Woods High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Aura Wang
Clear Springs High School

2nd
Jacob Smith
Friendswood High School

3rd
John Richardson
Friendswood High School

4th
Marshall Prince
Friendswood High School

5th
Grace Etzel
Friendswood High School

6th
Grace Bilnoski
Friendswood High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

2nd
Annsantra Sijo
Clear Brook High School

3rd
Finn Cammack
Clear Falls High School

4th
Sheba Joshy
Clear Brook High School

5th
Mayline Garcia
Houston MacArthur Sr High School

6th
Chrisette Wigfall
Bob Lanier Middle School

DUO - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Porter Sorensen
Julian Cisneros
Clear Springs High School

2nd
Presley Whitson
Nova Dowdell
Clear Springs High School

3rd
Cathryn Vera
Kyla Vega
Bob Lanier Middle School

4th
Mysha Samani
Rania Rafferty
Clear Springs High School

5th
Alicia Gabrich
Summer Maurer
Clear Springs High School

6th
Natalie Goza
Violet Curtner
Clear Springs High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Liliana Molis
Friendswood High School

2nd
Mehar Sharma
Clear Springs High School

3rd
Mhyank Sekhar
LV Hightower High School

4th
Janice Thomas
Clear Springs High School

5th
Isabel Ohakamma
LV Hightower High School

6th
Justin Jones
LV Hightower High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Isaiah Liggins
Spring Woods High School

2nd
Nadia Esatell
Spring Woods High School

3rd
Katherine Benton
Ridge Point High School

4th
Manaswi Panthi
Memorial High School

5th
Searlait Brandon
Clear Creek High School

6th
Anyia Jones-Shankle
Clear Creek High School

INF - Informative

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Hareem Tariq
Clear Brook High School

2nd
Jyothylakshmi Manoj
Clear Brook High School

3rd
Aahil Tharani
Clear Brook High School

4th
David Cervantes
Clear Springs High School

5th
Sophie Nguyen
Clear Brook High School

6th
Eshal Maknojia
Clear Falls High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Ankita Talukdar
Clear Springs High School

2nd
Grace Zhou
Clear Springs High School

3rd
Isabelle Wills
Clear Brook High School

4th
Sneha Jobby
LV Hightower High School

5th
Chloe Crew
Friendswood High School

6th
Fiona Fuke
Friendswood High School

POI - Program of Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaylee Flowers
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Trista Nunez
Clear Creek High School

3rd
Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

4th
Makenzie Kerneckel
Clear Springs High School

5th
Symphanie Williams
Clear Creek High School

6th
Alex Moreno
Houston MacArthur Sr High School