LC Anderson Trojan Classic

9/23/21-9/25/21
Number of Schools: 22

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Aagya Ghimire
Round Rock High School

2nd
Charlotte Delany
McNeil High School

3rd
Vibhu Kanna
Jordan High School

4th
Abhishek Bhagat
Jordan High School

5th
Nia Idris
Jordan High School

6th
Abdurahman Azeez
Jordan High School

VLD - Varsity Lincoln-Douglas Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Srinithya Challa
McNeil High School

2nd
Robin Koshelev
Round Rock High School

Semis
Mallika Jade
Round Rock High School

Semis
Hunter Foster
Salado

Quarters
Datta Kurapati
Leander High School

Quarters
Rohan Sthanu
McNeil High School

Quarters
Zachary Bolash
Round Rock High School

Quarters
Runtian Du
Westside High School

VPF - Varsity Public Forum Debate

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Alan Chu
Akash Rajanna
Westlake

2nd
Joshua Kou
Shikhar Kaul
Westlake

Semis
Jawad Bataineh
Morgan Burkhardt
Westlake

Semis
Romeer Pillay
Adeel Syed
Westlake

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Sam Mayers
Westlake

2nd
Amelia Cook
James Bowie High School

3rd
Javier Lozano
James Bowie High School

4th
Lucas Wilcox
James Bowie High School

5th
Isabel Horne
Westlake

6th
Bella Barkkume
James Bowie High School

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jadon Demetri
James Bowie High School

2nd
Bella Barkkume
James Bowie High School

3rd
Sam Mayers
Westlake

4th
Nadia Petru
James Bowie High School

5th
Lola Dobies
James Bowie High School

6th
Lucas Wilcox
James Bowie High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Caroline Rasmussen
James Bowie High School

2nd
Hannah Yaklin
James Bowie High School

3rd
Aavni Kuppusamy
Westlake

4th
Brianna Williams
Hendrickson High School

5th
Maya Hay
Hendrickson High School

6th
Ryan Kelly
Round Rock High School

FX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaitlyn Nash
Hendrickson High School

2nd
Allison Yang
The Kinkaid School

3rd
Ethan Nguyen
Hendrickson High School

4th
Charlotte Delany
McNeil High School

5th
Anushka Yadav
Round Rock High School

6th
Zane Menefee
Tom Glenn High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Yahia Salman
Vista Ridge High School

2nd
Santiago Malpica Calleja
Vista Ridge High School

3rd
Ria Raam
Liberty Hill High School

4th
Aavni Kuppusamy
Westlake

5th
Johnpaul Buwule
Hendrickson High School

6th
Ryan Kelly
Round Rock High School

DX - United States Extemp

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Ishika Bhasin
Leander High School

2nd
Maya Hay
Hendrickson High School

3rd
Smriti Jasti
Round Rock High School

4th
Ananya Bhutani
Round Rock High School

5th
Heaven Kouakou
Hendrickson High School

6th
Lauryn Hodge
Cypress Ranch High School