The Big Cat Swing at Cypress Creek High School

11/19/21-11/20/21
Number of Schools: 46

CRKCD - Creek Congressional Debate (Friday)

Number of Entries: 59

Place
Team
School

1st
Khanh Dang
Lamar High School

2nd
Gabriel Villarreal
Flower Mound High School

3rd
Denver Tran
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Mischa Wijesekera
Lamar High School

5th
Chukwubuikem Madu
Lamar High School

6th
Harmony Moore
Northland Christian School

7th
Cooper Armstrong
Jordan High School

8th
Fida Ahmed
Seven Lakes High School

9th
Scott Cricks
Bellaire

10th
Idara Etuks
Jordan High School

11th
Colin Blakeslee
Memorial High School

12th
Suman Behera
Flower Mound High School

13th
Matthew Noriega
Cypress Ranch High School

14th
Vibhu Kanna
Jordan High School

15th
Nhung Huynh
Alief Elsik High School

16th
Sophie Sagastume
Stratford

FAIRCD - Fair Congressional Debate (Saturday)

Number of Entries: 56

Place
Team
School

1st
Khanh Dang
Lamar High School

2nd
Gabriel Villarreal
Flower Mound High School

3rd
Mischa Wijesekera
Lamar High School

4th
Sophie Sagastume
Stratford

5th
Chukwubuikem Madu
Lamar High School

6th
Diego Penning
Atascocita High School

7th
Juliana Franco
Seven Lakes High School

8th
Harmony Moore
Northland Christian School

9th
Idara Etuks
Jordan High School

10th
Scott Cricks
Bellaire

11th
Fida Ahmed
Seven Lakes High School

12th
Abhishek Bhagat
Jordan High School

13th
Ridhi Panchakarla
Flower Mound High School

14th
Andrew Xiao
Memorial High School

15th
David Sun
Jordan High School

16th
Colin Blakeslee
Memorial High School

VCX - Creek Varsity CX (Fri-Sat)

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Riley Bailey
Bryce Sheffield
Barbers Hill High School

2nd
Layla Nguyen
Minh Le
Langham Creek

Semis
Easton Peters
Alara Eyuboglu
Heights High School

Semis
Isaiah Duvvuri
Shauri Yedavalli
Hendrickson High School

CRKVLD - Creek Varsity LD (Fri-Sat)

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Lilly Broussard
Northland Christian School

2nd
Amanda Zhang
Cypress Woods

Semis
Rohit Satish
Elkins High School

Semis
Anderson Hendrix
Northland Christian School

Quarters
Joshua Adegoke
Challenge Early College High School

Quarters
Kalyn Willis
Clear Creek High School

Quarters
Aidan Tennant
Cypress Woods

Quarters
David Xu
Memorial High School

CRKVPF - Creek Varsity PF (Fri-Sat)

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Cooper Parcus
Bond Hassen
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Andrew Li
Karina Ji
A and M Consolidated High School

Semis
Naman Janga
Rithvik Edupuganti
Elkins High School

Semis
Owen Morris
Aditya Kurra
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Claire Wang
Melinda Li
A and M Consolidated High School

Quarters
Ali Jafri
Omeed Tafreshi
Al-Hadi

Quarters
Afsaneh Masoumi
Melanie Garza
Hendrickson High School

Quarters
Kaitlyn Nash
Maya Hay
Hendrickson High School

FAIVLD - Fair Varsity LD (Sat only)

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Justin Li
Dulles High School

2nd
Joshua Adegoke
Challenge Early College High School

Semis
Aidan Tennant
Cypress Woods

Semis
Max Gu
Memorial High School

Quarters
Hannah Baetge
A and M Consolidated High School

Quarters
Fanny Wiesmuller
Jordan High School

Quarters
Daniel Ma
Memorial High School

Quarters
David Xu
Memorial High School

FAIVPF - Fair Varsity PF (Sat Only)

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Owen Morris
Aditya Kurra
Flower Mound High School

2nd
Afsaneh Masoumi
Melanie Garza
Hendrickson High School

Semis
Varun Manickam
Rayleigh Nam
Bellaire

Semis
Kaitlyn Nash
Maya Hay
Hendrickson High School

Quarters
Andrew Li
Karina Ji
A and M Consolidated High School

Quarters
Feifan Liu
Audrey Wang
Bellaire

Quarters
Naman Janga
Rithvik Edupuganti
Elkins High School

Quarters
Advay Bhattacharya
Amey Sharma
Flower Mound High School

CRKDX - Creek Domestic Extemp (Fri-Sat)

Number of Entries: 53

Place
Team
School

1st
Camille Downey
Northland Christian School

2nd
Maddie Leard
Northland Christian School

3rd
Tanmya Tripathi
The Woodlands High School

4th
Kate Njeru
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Vivienne Luu
Katy Taylor High School

6th
Sami Talje
Stratford

7th
Diego Penning
Atascocita High School

8th
Grace Alfrey
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Emidigo Chapa III
Bridgeland High School

Semis
Hamza Dadabhoy
Cypress Ranch High School

Semis
Brandon Sandlin
Cypress Woods

Semis
Madhu Mavuleti
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Samyathi Katta
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Bailey Day
G W Carver Magnet High

Semis
Haider Al-Ali
Jordan High School

Semis
Jada Ogueh
Jordan High School

Semis
Abigail Beckham
Northland Christian School

Semis
Andrew Kubosh
Northland Christian School

Semis
Cierra Raven
Northland Christian School

Semis
Arshiya Mahato
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Katherine Danielson
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Sofia Esteban
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Ananya Das
St John's School

Semis
Rachel Williams
The Woodlands High School

CRKDI - Creek Dramatic Interp (Fri-Sat)

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Nasim Aleem
Jersey Village High School

3rd
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Lexi Martinez
J. Frank Dobie High School

5th
Macy Ingram
Northland Christian School

6th
Andrea Gonzalez
J. Frank Dobie High School

CRKDA - Creek Duet Acting (Fri only)

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Alison Ortega
Victoria Pegues
Cypress Ranch High School

2nd
Andrea Gonzalez
Michael Zambrano
J. Frank Dobie High School

3rd
Vimala Nair
Sofia Barreda
Langham Creek

4th
Harrison Fortson
Zacaria Washington
Jersey Village High School

5th
Brandon Fivecoat
Brayden McAuliffe
Cypress Ranch High School

6th
Tung Vo
Alan Ramirez
Jersey Village High School

CRKDUO - Creek Duo Interp (Fri)

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Andrea Gonzalez
Kemi Alade
J. Frank Dobie High School

2nd
Linda Wu
Victoria Hu
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Vimala Nair
Sofia Barreda
Langham Creek

4th
Harrison Fortson
Zacaria Washington
Jersey Village High School

5th
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Kaden Sanders
Alief Elsik High School

6th
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Latifah Adesina
Alief Elsik High School

CRKFX - Creek Foreign Extemp (Fri-Sat)

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Camille Downey
Northland Christian School

2nd
Maddie Leard
Northland Christian School

3rd
Katherine Danielson
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Diego Mendoza Casas
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Lucas Flores
Hendrickson High School

6th
Julia Apuda
The Woodlands High School

CRKHI - Creek Humorous Interp (Fri-Sat)

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Zackary Krause
Bridgeland High School

2nd
Malia Curry
J. Frank Dobie High School

3rd
Caleb Adams
Hasting High school

4th
Linda Wu
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Manaswi Panthi
Memorial High School

6th
Ashley Banks
Hasting High school

CRKINF - Creek Informative Speaking (Fri-Sat)

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Jacqui Hapner
Klein High School

2nd
Sofia Esteban
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Lexi Martinez
J. Frank Dobie High School

4th
Maya Quiroz
A and M Consolidated High School

5th
Lina Arraour
Jordan High School

6th
Ethni Mena-Ajakpovi
Katy Taylor High School

CRKOO - Creek Original Oratory (Fri-Sat)

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Poojita Balusu
Jordan High School

2nd
Kate Njeru
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Molly Higgins
Stratford

4th
Emma Zhou
Memorial High School

5th
Travis Small-Jones
J. Frank Dobie High School

6th
Anishka Ande
Flower Mound High School

CRKPOI - Creek Program of Oral Interpretation (Fri-Sat)

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Abigail Egbujor
Alief Elsik High School

3rd
Trista Nunez
Clear Creek High School

4th
Latifah Adesina
Alief Elsik High School

5th
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

6th
Kaden Sanders
Alief Elsik High School

FAIRDX - Fair Domestic Extemp (Sat only)

Number of Entries: 51

Place
Team
School

1st
Tanmya Tripathi
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Camille Downey
Northland Christian School

3rd
Maddie Leard
Northland Christian School

4th
Vivienne Luu
Katy Taylor High School

5th
Sofia Esteban
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Kate Njeru
Seven Lakes High School

7th
Denver Tran
Seven Lakes High School

8th
Ida Harried
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Audrey Shea
Cypress Park High School

Semis
Anne-Jolie Wilson
Cypress Ranch High School

Semis
Matthew Noriega
Cypress Ranch High School

Semis
Brandon Sandlin
Cypress Woods

Semis
Emily Mckay
Episcopal HS - Houston/Bellaire

Semis
Ava Raines
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Avinash Chivakula
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Samyathi Katta
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Jada Ogueh
Jordan High School

Semis
Abigail Beckham
Northland Christian School

Semis
Matthew Egdorf
Northland Christian School

Semis
Sami Hearn
Northland Christian School

Semis
Katherine Danielson
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Ananya Das
St John's School

Semis
Ryan Shen
St John's School

Semis
Steven Prusak
St. Thomas HS

FAIRDI - Fair Dramatic Interp (Sat only)

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

3rd
Latifah Adesina
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Anyia Jones-Shankle
Clear Creek High School

5th
Lexi Martinez
J. Frank Dobie High School

6th
Kelsey Do
Langham Creek

FAIRDA - Fair Duet Acting (Sat only)

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Vimala Nair
Sofia Barreda
Langham Creek

2nd
Andrea Gonzalez
Michael Zambrano
J. Frank Dobie High School

3rd
Harrison Fortson
Zacaria Washington
Jersey Village High School

4th
Cesar Quintanilla
Edgar Sanchez
Cypress Park High School

5th
Alyssa Davis - Leonard
Bailey Day
G W Carver Magnet High

FAIDUO - Fair Duo Interp (Sat only)

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Latifah Adesina
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Andrea Gonzalez
Kemi Alade
J. Frank Dobie High School

3rd
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Kaden Sanders
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Linda Wu
Victoria Hu
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Harrison Fortson
Zacaria Washington
Jersey Village High School

6th
Alyssa Davis - Leonard
Bailey Day
G W Carver Magnet High

FAIRFX - Fair Foreign Extemp (Sat only)

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Maddie Leard
Northland Christian School

2nd
Devon Schwartz
Stratford

3rd
Camille Downey
Northland Christian School

4th
Avinash Chivakula
Flower Mound High School

5th
Samyathi Katta
Flower Mound High School

6th
Abigail Beckham
Northland Christian School

FAIRHI - Fair Humorous Interp (Sat only)

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Zackary Krause
Bridgeland High School

2nd
Abigail Egbujor
Alief Elsik High School

3rd
Manaswi Panthi
Memorial High School

4th
Linda Wu
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Malia Curry
J. Frank Dobie High School

6th
Ryan On
Jersey Village High School

FAIINF - Fair Informative Speaking (Sat only)

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Anastasia Sewell
Cypress Lakes High School

2nd
Dylon Muse
Cypress Park High School

3rd
Ethni Mena-Ajakpovi
Katy Taylor High School

4th
Lexi Martinez
J. Frank Dobie High School

5th
Vivienne Luu
Katy Taylor High School

6th
Angel Simiyu
Cypress Park High School

FAIROO - Fair Original Oratory (Sat only)

Number of Entries: 33

Place
Team
School

1st
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Zahra Bakrin
Jordan High School

3rd
Angel Sonnier
Cypress Lakes High School

4th
Molly Higgins
Stratford

5th
Toluwalase Shobogun
Alief Elsik High School

6th
Kate Njeru
Seven Lakes High School

FAIPOI - Fair Program of Oral Interpretation (Sat only)

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Zackary Krause
Bridgeland High School

3rd
Abigail Egbujor
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Kaden Sanders
Alief Elsik High School

5th
Arleth Gonzalez
Cypress Ridge High School

6th
Kaitlyn Rieder
Cypress Ridge High School

WSD - Creek World Schools Debate (Fri-Sat)

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Jackson Lawrence
Claire Schulter
Kamila Reyna
Morgan Sumrow
Northland Christian School

2nd
Ebenezer Appiah
Anthony Hoang
Rubick Hernandez
Diego Castillo
Alief Elsik High School

Semis
Edgar Euceda
Deborah Onabanjo
Hadeed Ahmed
Alief Elsik High School

Semis
Alice Qiang
Lucy Nightingale
Saniah Ahmad
Carmela Asmar
Gabriella Quesada
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Ananya Bommareddy
Heewon Kim
Sofia Walbom
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Ayla Hasan
Sophia Chon
Janie Boom
Ajay Clark-Desai
Ria Pawar
St John's School

Quarters
Jack Bowling
Julia Mickiewicz
Rayna Kim
Daniela Laing
Bailey Berrios
St John's School

Quarters
Nolan Zeng
Sofia Barrera
Daniel Gonzalez
Evan Danek
Wallace Wang
Westchester Academy For International Studies