ROY MILLER HIGH SCHOOL TFA TOURNAMENT

11/20/21
Number of Schools: 13

CONG - Congress

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Kolton Lee
W B Ray High School

2nd
Laura Li
W B Ray High School

3rd
Roopa Bindingnavele
W B Ray High School

4th
Katy Thorpe
W B Ray High School

5th
Jace Allen
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Ariana Esquivel
Tuloso Midway High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

2nd
Anabelle Janak
Tuloso Midway High School

Semis
Ben Starkey
Tuloso Midway High School

Semis
Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Kylie Thorpe
W B Ray High School

2nd
Ariana Esquivel
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Shreya Komire
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Catherine Covarrubiaz
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Logan Stewart
W B Ray High School

6th
Flor Quintanilla
James Nikki Rowe High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 28

Place
Team
School

1st
Erick Mancilla
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

2nd
Ranger Nolen
Richard King HS

3rd
Mary Leal
Richard King HS

4th
Natalia Martinez
Richard King HS

5th
Alyssa Spalek
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Alyssa Trejo
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Aidan Armena
Isabel Hinojosa
W B Ray High School

2nd
Ranger Nolen
Natalia Martinez
Richard King HS

3rd
Samantha Gregory
Andrea Rosenbaum
Gregory Portland High School

4th
Hannah Shell
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

5th
Rebecca Ramirez
Emily Villarreal
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

6th
Ariel Castellano
Elias Vasquez
Gregory Portland High School

DUO - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Rebecca Ramirez
Emily Villarreal
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

2nd
Christopher Robles
Eliezer Pintor
DONNA NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

3rd
Xavier Ruiz
Sydney Quimby
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

4th
Alyssa Spalek
Hannah Henderson
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Natalia Martinez
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

6th
Flor Quintanilla
Michelle Ramirez-Rangel
James Nikki Rowe High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Laura Li
W B Ray High School

2nd
Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Ariel Castellano
Gregory Portland High School

4th
Jace Allen
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Sterling Tolbirt
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Anabelle Janak
Tuloso Midway High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Alesandra Caceres
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

3rd
Mia Munoz
W B Ray High School

4th
Sydney Quimby
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

5th
Nixie Steiner
Richard King HS

6th
Ariana Caceres
Tuloso Midway High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

2nd
Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Anneliese Brashears
Veterans Memorial High School

4th
Riley Spencer
Gregory Portland High School

5th
Erick Mancilla
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

6th
Alyssa Trejo
Corpus Christi Carroll High School