Plano West

10/23/20-10/26/20
Number of Schools: 91

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 93

Place
Team
School

1st
Phoena Lin
Jasper HS

2nd
Atharv Kulkarni
Jasper HS

3rd
Olivia Orren
Tyler Legacy High School

4th
Surya Dasgupta
All Saints Episcopal School

5th
Raghav Ramki
Jasper HS

6th
Kaitlyn Hou
Jasper HS

7th
Arman Amin
Southlake Carroll

8th
Bryson Frank
Prestonwood Christian Academy

9th
Norah Rami
William P. Clements High School

10th
Patrick Lu
Jasper HS

11th
Kawsar Yasin
Tyler Legacy High School

12th
Justin Zhu
Jasper HS

Semis
Katy Lin
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Yash Tate
James Bowie High School

Semis
Lila Katz
Tyler Legacy High School

Semis
Amit Konda
Jasper HS

Semis
Jessica Xu
Jasper HS

Semis
Shrey Bahl
Jasper HS

Semis
You-Wei Lai
All Saints Episcopal School

Semis
Pranav Battu
Clark HS

Semis
Zoya Makkar
Plano East Sr. High

Semis
Sungjoo Yoon
Burbank Senior HS

Semis
Duncan South
Plano Senior

Semis
Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Jack Sibbett
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Manav Makhija
Centennial HS

Semis
Anusha Narway
Coppell 9th

Semis
Natasha Banga
Coppell High School

Semis
Apra Donthula
Plano East Sr. High

Semis
James O'Brien
Plano Senior

Semis
Haley Chokshi
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Angie Carroll
Tyler Legacy High School

Semis
Nick Van Lente
James Bowie High School

Semis
Maya Chandwaney
Jenks High School

Semis
Connor Moffitt
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Semis
Eshaan Chichula
Centennial HS

Semis
Valeria Bautista
Harlingen HS South

Semis
Srjana Srivatsa
Jasper HS

Semis
Camila Alatorre
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Shaanti Dasgupta
All Saints Episcopal School

Semis
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

Semis
Abhinav Chellury
Jasper HS

Semis
Anthony Orellana
Mount Pleasant High School

Semis
Nidhi Ilanthalaivan
Coppell 9th

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 58

Place
Team
School

1st
Ben Erdmann
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Pranav Kaginele
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Krutin Devesh
Greenhill School

Semis
Nikitha Thoduguli
Greenhill School

Quarters
Phoenix Pittman
Lindale High School

Quarters
James Hartline
Austin SFA High School

Quarters
Joseph-Charles D'Antuono
Plano East Sr. High

Quarters
Diego Arcos
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Octos
Vimal Sebastian
Garland High School

Octos
Griffin Young
Lubbock High School

Octos
Eric Gao
Westwood

Octos
Shreya Tiwari
Westwood

Octos
Varsha Gande
Greenhill School

Octos
Nathan Gong
Plano East Sr. High

Octos
Akaash Kolluri
William P. Clements High School

Octos
Christine Yuan
William P. Clements High School

VCX - Varsity Policy

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Lindsay Feinstein
Shruti Siva
Greenhill School

2nd
Joshua Ramos
Jack Martin
Jesuit College Prep

Semis
Anagha Gouru
Daniel Rothstein
Greenhill School

Semis
Maxwell Chuang
Zayn Bhimani
St. Mark's School of Texas

Quarters
Reethi Ravi
Katarzyna Drewniak
Hebron High School

Quarters
Nick Badovinus
Dominic Chacko
Jesuit College Prep

Quarters
Jay Yan
Kaveen Patel
Coppell High School

Quarters
Evan Wang
Andrew Lind
Dallas Highland Park High School

VPFD - Varsity Public Forum Debate

Number of Entries: 90

Place
Team
School

1st
Andrew Sun
Vedanth Ramabhadran
Bellaire

2nd
Sai Mihith Bommineni
Parth Wokhlu
Centennial HS

Semis
Austin Fiorito
Oliver Lin
St John's School

Semis
Simon Bloesch
Ben Goldin
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Hetva Joshi
Catherine Chu
Gunn Sr High School

Quarters
Haley Clawsie
Cherie Wang
Westlake

Quarters
Ethan Liu
Justin Zhang
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Mark Foster
Laya Yalamanchili
L C Anderson High School

Octos
Femi Aderiento
Armaan Idrees
Elkins High School

Octos
Morgan Burkhardt
Emma Guan
Westlake

Octos
Daniel Yang
Zain Syed
Westlake

Octos
Caroline Wehring
Allie Robinson
Westlake

Octos
Marco Sciamanda
Tejas Nenneman
Lakeville

Octos
Nikhil Reddy
Anbu Subramanian
Southlake Carroll

Octos
Evelyn Shue
Junzhi Xie
Richard Montgomery High School

Octos
Jack Hlavka
Spencer Burris-Brown
St Paul Academy and Summit School

Doubles
Satvik Mahendra
Brady Zeng
Jasper HS

Doubles
Anna Kang
Fawaz Ahmad
Oxford HS

Doubles
Shabbir Bohri
Sahil Chiniwala
Coppell High School

Doubles
Amy He
Kalina Peneva
Bellaire

Doubles
Adarsh Iyyavoo
Anish Iyyavoo
Cambrian Academy

Doubles
Aaron Chew
Aqil Naeem
Valencia High School

Doubles
Leo Weihe
Justin Shim
Westlake

Doubles
Nathan Fang
Bryce Keeler
Westwood

Doubles
Arav Chedda
Shivansh Nikhra
Centennial HS

Doubles
Advaith Anakala
Akhil Vinjamaram
Centennial HS

Doubles
Jessica Chai
Nicole He
Seven Lakes High School

Doubles
Ramya Nambala
Nayeon Kim
Vista Ridge High School

Doubles
Ishan Dubey
David Kennedy
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Doubles
Dheeraj Keshav
Jonathan Wen
Montgomery Blair

Doubles
Eesha Suri
Shriya Punreddy
Southlake Carroll

Doubles
Hannah Lewis
Clint Stalnaker
Colleyville Heritage High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 56

Place
Team
School

1st
Gabriel Bo
Jasper HS

2nd
Madeline Tsao
Jasper HS

3rd
Natasha Banga
Coppell High School

4th
Brennan Lee
Jasper HS

5th
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

6th
Keith Maben
Wilcox High School

Semis
Amina Syed
Jasper HS

Semis
Ryan Sharp
Mount Pleasant High School

Semis
Bowen James
Westwood

Semis
Olivia Yang
Westwood

Semis
Duncan South
Plano Senior

Semis
Taylor Hubbs
Mount Pleasant High School

Semis
Kyle Letterer
Jasper HS

Semis
Connelly Cowan
Mount Pleasant High School

Semis
Abhinav Chellury
Jasper HS

Semis
Govind Pattathil
Hebron High School

Semis
Sanjay Amirthraj
Westwood

Semis
Hrushikesh Saranu
Westwood

Semis
Srivaishnavi Marreddy
Westwood

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 39

Place
Team
School

1st
Ellen Joseph
Brandon Valley High School

2nd
Cadee Velasquez
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

4th
Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Gillian Marren
Plano Senior

6th
Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Amanda Liu
Valencia High School

2nd
Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

4th
Kunal Sawhney
Garland High School

5th
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

6th
Bruce Gonzales
Harlingen HS South

INFO - Informative

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Julia Lin
Plano Senior

2nd
Annie Borders
Leland High School

3rd
Patrick Pham
St. Thomas HS

4th
Anna Chen
La Salle College Preparatory

5th
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

6th
Hrishi Koushik
Leland High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 51

Place
Team
School

1st
Surya Dasgupta
All Saints Episcopal School

2nd
Gabriel Bo
Jasper HS

3rd
Isaac Doty
Lubbock High School

4th
Amit Konda
Jasper HS

5th
Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
Jasper HS

6th
Kaitlyn Hou
Jasper HS

Semis
Norah Rami
William P. Clements High School

Semis
Bowen James
Westwood

Semis
Keith Maben
Wilcox High School

Semis
Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

Semis
Raghav Ramki
Jasper HS

Semis
Natasha Banga
Coppell High School

Semis
Connelly Cowan
Mount Pleasant High School

Semis
Harley Hensley
Blanco High School

Semis
Sanjay Amirthraj
Westwood

Semis
Hrushikesh Saranu
Westwood

Semis
Pranav Kalakuntla
Jasper HS

Semis
Srivaishnavi Marreddy
Westwood

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 56

Place
Team
School

1st
Julia Lin
Plano Senior

2nd
Tiffany Hwang
Plano East Sr. High

3rd
Tosin Fagbami
Plano East Sr. High

4th
Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

5th
Amina Syed
Jasper HS

6th
Sofia Gill
Garland High School

Semis
Gabriel Bo
Jasper HS

Semis
Joshua Li
Jasper HS

Semis
Anjali Das
Hebron High School

Semis
Alex Gaba
Lindale High School

Semis
Ryan Wang
Lovejoy High School

Semis
Harley Hensley
Blanco High School

Semis
Ashley Pan
Plano Senior

Semis
Isam Ahmed
Richardson High School

Semis
Taryn Sutherlin
Lovejoy High School

Semis
Griffin LaMar
Byron Nelson High School

Semis
Grace Zhou
Clear Springs High School

Semis
Emily Jia
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Vibha Chemangunta
Plano East Sr. High

Semis
Bettina Devadoss
Prestonwood Christian Academy

POI - Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

2nd
Joshua Timmons
Greenhill School

3rd
Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

4th
Kate Tucker
Clark HS

5th
Luke McLane
St. Thomas HS

6th
Devin Claudio
Harlingen HS South

WSD - World Schools

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Sophia Li
Aimee Stachowiak
Jothi Gupta
Caroline Greenstone
Natalie Stachowiak
Greenhill School

2nd
Ashton Higgins
Cameron Kettles
Nate Stitt
Kaden Alibhai
Ashley Shan
Greenhill School

Semis
Aaron Ahmed
Patrick Bonham
Ian Bonham
Arnav Bhatia
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Sanjay Shori
Aarin Bindlish
Monil Parekh
Bart Musser
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Umang Vinayaka
Suchit Ineni
Sahith Mocharla
Jaythreya Datla
Coppell High School

Quarters
Janice Thomas
Jordan Pavelko
Evan Link
Clear Springs High School

Quarters
Saniah Ahmad
Alice Qiang
Madison Huang
Lucy Nightingale
Gabriella Quesada
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Rishik Bethi
Saaketh Chennaiahgari
Darasimi Adeyemo
Adramy Fall
Ameera Hussain
Southlake Carroll