Bowie/Lampasas Swing

11/12/21-11/13/21
Number of Schools: 19

JCD - JBHS-Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Santiago Malpica Calleja
Vista Ridge High School

2nd
Baden Russell
L C Anderson High School

3rd
Knox Graham
Har-Ber High School

4th
Carson Turner
Round Rock High School

5th
Anushka Yadav
Round Rock High School

6th
Nora Shitandi
Har-Ber High School

LCD - LHS-Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Knox Graham
Har-Ber High School

2nd
Santiago Malpica Calleja
Vista Ridge High School

3rd
Carson Turner
Round Rock High School

4th
Baden Russell
L C Anderson High School

5th
Alea Billingsley
Har-Ber High School

6th
Nora Shitandi
Har-Ber High School

JVCX - JBHS-Varsity CX Debate

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Maile Low
Ella Williams
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

2nd
Allison Chavarria
Gabby O'Donnell
Hendrickson High School

Semis
Bilal Faisal
Danielle Gu
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Semis
Chloe Bao
Krish Singh
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Quarters
Christian Bohmer
Sam Church
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Quarters
Lucy Loehr
Rohan Malhotra
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Quarters
Levi Rosenthal
Sarthak Sarans
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Quarters
Aseel Rawashdeh
Walker Gossett
L C Anderson High School

LVLD - LHS-Varsity LD Debate

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Sarayu Bodduluri
McNeil High School

2nd
Karthik Jayakumar
McNeil High School

Semis
Kira Schwegler
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Semis
Donovan Dickerson
Vandegrift High School

Quarters
Knox Graham
Har-Ber High School

Quarters
Bryan Dam
Vandegrift High School

Quarters
Neil Boppuri
Westlake

Quarters
Eric Gao
Westwood

LVPF - LHS-Varsity PF Debate

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Pranav Rao
Minh Pham
Vista Ridge High School

2nd
Ilan Ben-Avi
Ben Coleman
L C Anderson High School

Semis
Piper Domsch
Kaavya Yalamanchili
L C Anderson High School

Semis
Jawad Bataineh
Morgan Burkhardt
Westlake

Quarters
Afsaneh Masoumi
Melanie Garza
Hendrickson High School

Quarters
Laya Yalamanchili
Zachary Domsch
L C Anderson High School

Quarters
Samantha Martin
Nicholas Sharma
L C Anderson High School

Quarters
Alan Chu
Akash Rajanna
Westlake

JDI - JBHS-Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Sam Mayers
Westlake

2nd
Kamryn Everett
Reagan HS

3rd
Isabel Horne
Westlake

4th
Jake Broyles
Dripping Springs High School

5th
Katie Eanes
Reagan HS

6th
Mackenzie Brown
Har-Ber High School

JDUO - JBHS-Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 2

Place
Team
School

JHI - JBHS-Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Jake Broyles
Dripping Springs High School

2nd
Eli Craddock
Dripping Springs High School

3rd
Sam Mayers
Westlake

4th
Cassidy Reynolds
Reagan HS

5th
Mia Gutierrez
Reagan HS

6th
Erick Montoya
Har-Ber High School

JINF - JBHS-Informative

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Tanishka Gupta
Round Rock High School

2nd
Amy Haselhorst
Round Rock High School

3rd
Gerson Melton
Har-Ber High School

4th
Brianna Williams
Hendrickson High School

5th
Neela Swartz
Westlake

6th
Alea Billingsley
Har-Ber High School

JIX - JBHS-International Extemp

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Santiago Malpica Calleja
Vista Ridge High School

2nd
Gray Suh
Round Rock High School

3rd
Arjun Raman
Westwood

4th
Cecilia Acosta
Hendrickson High School

5th
Ethan Nguyen
Hendrickson High School

6th
Lucas Flores
Hendrickson High School

JOO - JBHS-Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Sydney Fulton
L C Anderson High School

2nd
Christal Chen
Westlake

3rd
Aavni Kuppusamy
Westlake

4th
Sam Mayers
Westlake

5th
Ethan Nguyen
Hendrickson High School

6th
Jake Broyles
Dripping Springs High School

JPOI - JBHS-Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Claire Caven
Reagan HS

2nd
Kathy He
Reagan HS

3rd
Zoe Disler
L C Anderson High School

4th
Hadley Wenk
Westlake

5th
Mia Gutierrez
Reagan HS

6th
Sydney Fulton
L C Anderson High School

JUSX - JBHS-US Extemp

Number of Entries: 28

Place
Team
School

1st
Eli Craddock
Dripping Springs High School

2nd
Baden Russell
L C Anderson High School

3rd
Maya Hay
Hendrickson High School

4th
Hrushikesh Saranu
Westwood

5th
Chinonso Obiefule
Round Rock High School

6th
Melanie Garza
Hendrickson High School

LDI - LHS-Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Sam Mayers
Westlake

2nd
Jake Broyles
Dripping Springs High School

3rd
Katie Eanes
Reagan HS

4th
Kamryn Everett
Reagan HS

5th
Amelia Cook
James Bowie High School

6th
Abby Marks
Har-Ber High School

LDA - LHS-Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 3

Place
Team
School

LDUO - LHS-Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 3

Place
Team
School

LHI - LHS-Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Richard Largaespada
Har-Ber High School

2nd
Sam Mayers
Westlake

3rd
Cassidy Reynolds
Reagan HS

4th
Eli Craddock
Dripping Springs High School

5th
Jadon Demetri
James Bowie High School

6th
Mia Gutierrez
Reagan HS

LINF - LHS-Informative

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Amy Haselhorst
Round Rock High School

2nd
Tanishka Gupta
Round Rock High School

3rd
Gerson Melton
Har-Ber High School

4th
Alea Billingsley
Har-Ber High School

5th
Neela Swartz
Westlake

6th
Chinonso Obiefule
Round Rock High School

LIX - LHS-International Extemp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Santiago Malpica Calleja
Vista Ridge High School

2nd
William Tuthill
Westwood

3rd
Gray Suh
Round Rock High School

4th
Lucas Flores
Hendrickson High School

5th
Cecilia Acosta
Hendrickson High School

6th
Isha Konda
L C Anderson High School

LOO - LHS-Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Christal Chen
Westlake

2nd
Aavni Kuppusamy
Westlake

3rd
Sydney Fulton
L C Anderson High School

4th
Sam Mayers
Westlake

5th
Ethan Nguyen
Hendrickson High School

6th
Jake Broyles
Dripping Springs High School

LPOI - LHS-Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Kathy He
Reagan HS

2nd
Hadley Wenk
Westlake

3rd
Zoe Disler
L C Anderson High School

4th
Mia Gutierrez
Reagan HS

5th
Claire Caven
Reagan HS

6th
Christal Chen
Westlake

LUSX - LHS-US Extemp

Number of Entries: 27

Place
Team
School

1st
Katherine Peckham
Westwood

2nd
Katie Field
L C Anderson High School

3rd
Hrushikesh Saranu
Westwood

4th
Gerson Melton
Har-Ber High School

5th
Arjun Raman
Westwood

6th
Gabby O'Donnell
Hendrickson High School

JWSD - JBHS-World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 6

Place
Team
School

1st
Calvin Green
AJ Bergeron
Zoe Costanza
Alexander Seshan
Dripping Springs High School

2nd
Annika Hagen
Sophia Hughs
Cynthia Cui
Westlake