Oconner

11/21/20
Number of Schools: 29

SC - Student Congress

Number of Entries: 36

Place
Team
School

1st
Joshua Walkingstick
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

2nd
Shaanti Dasgupta
All Saints Episcopal School

3rd
Sara Beth Beasley
Medina Valley High School

4th
Melanie Aguilar
James Madison

5th
Evelyn Huang
Louis D. Brandeis

6th
You-Wei Lai
All Saints Episcopal School

7th
Avinash Chivakula
Flower Mound High School

8th
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

CX - CX Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Kelly Columbia
Gunnar Winkler
Bandera

2nd
Nandika Kapur
Tristan Rios
Reagan HS

3rd
Charles Muehlberger
Ryan Whalen
Reagan HS

4th
Mishkaath Jamali
Sonia Rao
Louis D. Brandeis

5th
Katelyn Mendez
Devlyn Cadena
Bandera

6th
Michael Birdwell
Audrey Schabel
Aledo High School

7th
Aidaa Ismail
Joelle Lamaie
Louis D. Brandeis

8th
Clare Stauber
Connor MacDonald
Boerne High School

LD - LD Debate

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Robyn Reyna
Oliver Wendell Holmes High School

2nd
Kira Schwegler
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Semis
Rija Naqvi
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Semis
Milin Tunsiricharoengul
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Quarters
Owen Denman
Aledo High School

Quarters
Sarah Wright
All Saints Episcopal School

Quarters
Devany Balbuena
Pasadena High School

Quarters
Gabriella Mathison
Louis D. Brandeis

PF - PF Debate

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Dallas Coggins
Cristian Abarca
James Bowie High School

2nd
Morgan Chamberlain
Reece Smith
La Vernia High School

Semis
Katie Golson
Nikhil Weerakoon
James Bowie High School

Semis
Caroline Rasmussen
Kathryn Thomason
James Bowie High School

Quarters
Roman LaVigne
Greg Smith
Richardson High School

Quarters
Nafia Lalani
Simran Patel
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

Quarters
Ethan Potter
Jess Chisholm
All Saints Episcopal School

Quarters
Prateek Mishra
Aryaman Chhawcharia
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Nicolas Luna
Louis D. Brandeis

2nd
Sara Beth Beasley
Medina Valley High School

3rd
Shaanti Dasgupta
All Saints Episcopal School

4th
Brett Lasater
Louis D. Brandeis

5th
Ishika Bhasin
Leander High School

6th
Aubrey Menz
Boerne High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Justin Goosman
La Vernia High School

2nd
Peyton Thweatt
Boerne High School

3rd
Isabella Ortiz
Louis D. Brandeis

4th
Isam Ahmed
Richardson High School

5th
Lacey Harris
Boerne High School

6th
Natalee Chu
Vandegrift High School