Alief Swing

9/9/21-9/11/21
Number of Schools: 33

Kni CD - Knight Congressional Debate (Saturday)

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Roseliane Corona
Cy-Fair High School

2nd
Alexander Ilacqua
The Village High School

3rd
Sheila Nguyen
Alief Kerr High School

4th
Ajibula Yerokun
Alief Kerr High School

5th
Theo Hunt
Bellaire

6th
Yanke Wang
Bellaire

7th
Lucy Ma
Bellaire

8th
Al Nahlyan
Alief Kerr High School

Ram CD - Ram Congressional Debate (Friday)

Number of Entries: 32

Place
Team
School

1st
Lucy Ma
Bellaire

2nd
Alexander Ilacqua
The Village High School

3rd
Parth Gupta
The Village High School

4th
Roseliane Corona
Cy-Fair High School

5th
Madison Huertas
Saginaw HS

6th
Joshua Romero
Alief Kerr High School

7th
Al Nahlyan
Alief Kerr High School

8th
Theo Hunt
Bellaire

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
John Yates
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Arshi Maniar
LV Hightower High School

Semis
Michael French
Clear Brook High School

Semis
Christopher Bezemek
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

VPF - Varsity Public Forum

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Aditya Markan
Milan Narayan
Bellaire

Semis
Arjun Chimata
Jonathan Daniel
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Owen Zeng
Vilmos Lo
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Srihitha Valluri
Pooja Dave
Tompkins High School

Quarters
Andrew Li
Kentaro Yamauchi
A and M Consolidated High School

Quarters
Mhyank Sekhar
Mihir Sekhar
LV Hightower High School

Quarters
Rehan Merchant
Andrew Galla
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Jackie Ku
Noah Valencia
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

KniPOI - Knight Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Lexi Martinez
J. Frank Dobie High School

3rd
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Kaylee Flowers
Alief Elsik High School

5th
Andrea Gonzalez
J. Frank Dobie High School

6th
Abigail Egbujor
Alief Elsik High School

Kni DX - Knight Domestic Extemp (Saturday)

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

2nd
Maitreyi Dighe
Cinco Ranch High School

3rd
Meghana Kunapareddy
Tompkins High School

4th
Ariella Calili
Clear Brook High School

5th
Ariv Mondal
Jordan High School

6th
Nihilesh Pari
Jordan High School

Kni DI - Knight Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Caroline Hsu
The Village High School

2nd
Javier Lozano
James Bowie High School

3rd
Sophia Hickman-Chow
The Woodlands High School

4th
Oluwaseun Ola-keji
Alief Kerr High School

5th
Folarin Oyeleye
Foster High School

6th
Kaiden Crismon
Montgomery

Kni DA - Knight Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaiden Crismon
Brayden Havard
Montgomery

2nd
Henry Maynard
Wiley Sadlier
The Woodlands High School

3rd
Peyton Jones
Santino Hallare
The Woodlands High School

4th
Karis Klammer
Luke Homann
Montgomery

5th
Jayden Medellin
Nasim Aleem
Jersey Village High School

6th
Victoria Orozco
Demmie Tristan
Jersey Village High School

Kni FX - Knight Foreign Extemp (Saturday)

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Hannah Aaronson
Tompkins High School

2nd
Daniel Rupawalla
Tompkins High School

3rd
Alishia Athar
Tompkins High School

4th
Sidney Cherenfant
Cy-Fair High School

5th
Abigail Beckham
Northland Christian School

6th
Nicholas Chen
Tompkins High School

Kni HI - Knight Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Brayden Havard
Montgomery

2nd
Audrey Wertz
The Woodlands High School

3rd
Nadia Petru
James Bowie High School

4th
Bilal Qureshi
Jersey Village High School

5th
Reece Grochett
Montgomery

6th
Henry Maynard
The Woodlands High School

Kni OO - Knight Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Sarah Barrow
A and M Consolidated High School

2nd
Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

3rd
Caroline Hsu
The Village High School

4th
Vera Hsiang
W B Ray High School

5th
Avanthi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

6th
Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

Ram DX - Ram Domestic Extemp (Friday)

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Abhishta Thota
Tompkins High School

2nd
Ananya Das
St John's School

3rd
Jaylon Ma
Tompkins High School

4th
Ariv Mondal
Jordan High School

5th
Maitreyi Dighe
Cinco Ranch High School

6th
Abhinav Tiruveedhula
Tompkins High School

Ram DI - Ram Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Caroline Hsu
The Village High School

2nd
Sophia Hickman-Chow
The Woodlands High School

3rd
Kaiden Crismon
Montgomery

4th
Folarin Oyeleye
Foster High School

5th
Javier Lozano
James Bowie High School

6th
Andrea Gonzalez
J. Frank Dobie High School

Ram DA - Ram Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Henry Maynard
Wiley Sadlier
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Peyton Jones
Santino Hallare
The Woodlands High School

3rd
Kaiden Crismon
Brayden Havard
Montgomery

4th
Karis Klammer
Luke Homann
Montgomery

5th
Emily Morvant
Laina Paez
The Woodlands High School

Ram FX - Ram Foreign Extemp (Friday)

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Hannah Aaronson
Tompkins High School

2nd
Daniel Rupawalla
Tompkins High School

3rd
Alishia Athar
Tompkins High School

4th
Ella Jackson
Katy Taylor High School

5th
Abigail Beckham
Northland Christian School

6th
Sanjay Senthilvelan
Tompkins High School

Ram OO - Ram Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Caroline Hsu
The Village High School

2nd
Vera Hsiang
W B Ray High School

3rd
Sarah Barrow
A and M Consolidated High School

4th
Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

5th
Avanthi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

6th
Haider Al-Ali
Jordan High School

RamPOI - Ram Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Lexi Martinez
J. Frank Dobie High School

2nd
Rozelle Mary Tulalian
Jordan High School

3rd
Andrea Gonzalez
J. Frank Dobie High School

4th
Ella Russell
Jordan High School

5th
Jayden Medellin
Jersey Village High School

Ram HI - RamHumorous Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Henry Maynard
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Nadia Petru
James Bowie High School

3rd
Bilal Qureshi
Jersey Village High School

4th
Audrey Wertz
The Woodlands High School

5th
Damien Middleton
The Woodlands High School

6th
Karis Klammer
Montgomery

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Suzanna Ahmed
Halle Dailey
Cassie Bishop
Paisley Piggott
Kailey Sims
Grand Oaks High School

2nd
Duaa Nasikwala
Helen Gordon
Chinh Le
Nolan Zeng
Westchester Academy For International Studies

Semis
Alicia Cook
Rayne Dobson
Isabel Irvine
Kira Sims
Taylor Hinojosa
Grand Oaks High School

Semis
Isaiah Bascom
Mark Garcia
Noah Plasek
Alexander Duckworth
Madison Ingle
Grand Oaks High School