San Angelo Central Bobcat Bonanza Swing

11/12/21-11/13/21
Number of Schools: 27

B_CON - Congressional Debate Blue

Number of Entries: 45

Place
Team
School

1st
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

2nd
Chisom Okorafor
Lovejoy High School

3rd
Avinash Chivakula
Flower Mound High School

4th
William Parks
Plano Senior

5th
Tamil Adele
Rebel Speech and Debate

6th
James O'Brien
Plano Senior

7th
Amber McFarland
Frenship High School

8th
Pranav Battu
Clark HS

O_CON - Congressional Debate Orange

Number of Entries: 57

Place
Team
School

1st
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

2nd
James O'Brien
Plano Senior

3rd
William Parks
Plano Senior

4th
Jakob Zertuche
Jack C. Hays

5th
Tamil Adele
Rebel Speech and Debate

6th
Browning Chadwick
Snyder High School

7th
Amber McFarland
Frenship High School

8th
Chisom Okorafor
Lovejoy High School

9th
Aditi Singh
Flower Mound High School

10th
Libby Clemence
Tascosa

11th
Pranav Battu
Clark HS

12th
Jackson Harper
Flower Mound High School

13th
Tatum Cameron
Frenship High School

14th
Olivia Kuffel
Clark HS

15th
Jack Beery
Clark HS

16th
Rachana Venugopal
Flower Mound High School

LD_B - Lincoln-Douglas Debate Blue

Number of Entries: 42

Place
Team
School

1st
Josh Bober
Wimberley High School

2nd
Hunter Foster
Salado

Semis
Lexi Glenn
Salado

Semis
Ethan Schneider
Timber Creek HS

Quarters
Durga Bhaskaruni
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Grace Alfrey
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Shubhi Dhamija
Rebel Speech and Debate

Quarters
Ahmed Al Nuami
Tascosa

LD_O - Lincoln-Douglas Debate Orange

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Bella Estrada
Jack C. Hays

2nd
Alisa Gonzalez
BSISD

Semis
Grace Alfrey
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Grace Howard
Seminole

Quarters
Jessica John
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Meghana Vempati
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Shravya Kaniyar
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Josh Bober
Wimberley High School

CX_B - Policy Debate Blue

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Sebastian Ramirez
Jonathan Zanzuri
Lovejoy High School

2nd
Kathryn McKinney
Layla Quartucci
Wimberley High School

Semis
Kade Killion
Garrett Jones
Abilene Wylie

Semis
Jack Hamby
Tyler Grove
BSISD

Quarters
Surya Emandi
Anirudh Mazumder
Grapevine High School

Quarters
Katherine Smith
Saanvi Cheruku
Lovejoy High School

Quarters
Katherine Manders
Oskar Wells
Lovejoy High School

Quarters
Suzette Trujillo
Sapna Yadalla
Odessa Permian High School

CX_O - Policy Debate Orange

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Sebastian Ramirez
Jonathan Zanzuri
Lovejoy High School

2nd
Harper Duran
Payton Wollert
BSISD

Semis
David Wise
Paari Palani
Lovejoy High School

Semis
Kathryn McKinney
Layla Quartucci
Wimberley High School

Quarters
Jack Hamby
Tyler Grove
BSISD

Quarters
Surya Emandi
Anirudh Mazumder
Grapevine High School

Quarters
Katherine Smith
Saanvi Cheruku
Lovejoy High School

Quarters
Dhriti Pai
Sophia Dong
Lovejoy High School

PF_B - Public Forum Debate Blue

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Advay Bhattacharya
Amey Sharma
Flower Mound High School

2nd
Owen Morris
Aditya Kurra
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Jude Meyer
Alexa Hamilton
Plano Senior

Semis
Brockett McNeel
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

Quarters
Ava Raines
Nakiyah Borsadwala
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Shivani Gupta
Samyathi Katta
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Will Muck
Walker Cone
Geneva School of Boerne

Quarters
Elle Nicholson
Austin Malkowski
Geneva School of Boerne

PF_O - Public Forum Debate Orange

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Brockett McNeel
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

2nd
Owen Morris
Aditya Kurra
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Advay Bhattacharya
Amey Sharma
Flower Mound High School

Semis
Will Muck
Walker Cone
Geneva School of Boerne

Quarters
Ava Raines
Nakiyah Borsadwala
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Shivani Gupta
Samyathi Katta
Flower Mound High School

Quarters
Elle Nicholson
Austin Malkowski
Geneva School of Boerne

Quarters
Nicholas Nowosiwsky
Keaton Shindler
Geneva School of Boerne

DX_B - Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking Blue

Number of Entries: 54

Place
Team
School

1st
James O'Brien
Plano Senior

2nd
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

3rd
Chisom Okorafor
Lovejoy High School

4th
Ryan Faidley
Plano Senior

5th
Jakob Zertuche
Jack C. Hays

6th
Ava Raines
Flower Mound High School

DX_O - Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking Orange

Number of Entries: 46

Place
Team
School

1st
James O'Brien
Plano Senior

2nd
Rachana Venugopal
Flower Mound High School

3rd
Ida Harried
Flower Mound High School

4th
Jakob Zertuche
Jack C. Hays

5th
Owen Morris
Flower Mound High School

6th
Hope Rhoads
Salado

DI_B - Dramatic Interpretation Blue

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Kate Tucker
Plano Senior

2nd
Azula Hunter-Thiam
Wimberley High School

3rd
Michael Fehr
Seminole

4th
Will Holland
Grapevine High School

5th
Joyce Chang
Plano Senior

6th
Audrey Canter
Grapevine High School

DI_O - Dramatic Interpretation Orange

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Azula Hunter-Thiam
Wimberley High School

2nd
Morgan Kittrell
Plano Senior

3rd
Joyce Chang
Plano Senior

4th
Laura Garcia
Seminole

5th
Michael Fehr
Seminole

6th
Kate Tucker
Plano Senior

DA_B - Duet Acting Blue

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Signy Ackermann
Will Holland
Grapevine High School

2nd
Elysia Becken
Jack Garrett
Wimberley High School

3rd
Ellis Wesley
Katy Deml
Grapevine High School

4th
Chloe Webb
Laura Garcia
Seminole

5th
Hanna Wiebe
David Fierro
Seminole

6th
Mikey MacPherson
Taylor Bolin
Rebel Speech and Debate

DA_O - Duet Acting Orange

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Elysia Becken
Jack Garrett
Wimberley High School

2nd
Signy Ackermann
Will Holland
Grapevine High School

3rd
Landon Pack
Avyanne Rogers
Frenship High School

4th
Ellis Wesley
Katy Deml
Grapevine High School

5th
Hanna Wiebe
David Fierro
Seminole

6th
Chloe Webb
Laura Garcia
Seminole

DUO_B - Duo Interpretation Blue

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Chloe Webb
Laura Garcia
Seminole

2nd
Ella Holland
Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

3rd
Ellis Wesley
Katy Deml
Grapevine High School

4th
Emma Biebighauser
Will Holland
Grapevine High School

5th
Huckabee Brooklyn
Madison Feiler
Seminole

6th
Landon Pack
Avyanne Rogers
Frenship High School

DUO_O - Duo Interpretation Orange

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Ella Holland
Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

2nd
Chase Caswell
Drew Lockhart
Sudan

3rd
Ellis Wesley
Katy Deml
Grapevine High School

4th
Elora Thorn
Kevin Pavon
Sudan

5th
Daniel Lapusan
David Fierro
Seminole

6th
Audrey Canter
William Hogan
Grapevine High School

FX_B - Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking Blue

Number of Entries: 42

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack Garrett
Wimberley High School

2nd
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

3rd
Ezekiel Bajomo
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Nadia Turner
Flower Mound High School

5th
Ethan Schneider
Timber Creek HS

6th
Madhu Mavuleti
Flower Mound High School

FX_O - Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking Orange

Number of Entries: 40

Place
Team
School

1st
Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

2nd
Advay Bhattacharya
Flower Mound High School

3rd
Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

4th
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

5th
Amey Sharma
Flower Mound High School

6th
Dane Wimmer
Seminole

HI_B - Humorous Interpretation Blue

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

2nd
Will Holland
Grapevine High School

3rd
Audrey Canter
Grapevine High School

4th
Emma Biebighauser
Grapevine High School

5th
Chloe Webb
Seminole

6th
Landon Pack
Frenship High School

HI_O - Humorous Interpretation Orange

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

2nd
Jack Garrett
Wimberley High School

3rd
Emma Biebighauser
Grapevine High School

4th
Will Holland
Grapevine High School

5th
Audrey Canter
Grapevine High School

6th
Daniel Lapusan
Seminole

INF_B - Informative Blue

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Sophia Sandoval
Jack C. Hays

2nd
Amelia Worrell
Jack C. Hays

3rd
Tanisha Padhi
Flower Mound High School

4th
Daniela Caceres
Jack C. Hays

5th
Ezekiel Bajomo
Trinity School of Midland

6th
Donovan Santine
Jack C. Hays

INF_O - Informative Orange

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Tanisha Padhi
Flower Mound High School

2nd
Matthew Rippin
Plano Senior

3rd
Sophia Sandoval
Jack C. Hays

4th
Donovan Santine
Jack C. Hays

5th
Amelia Worrell
Jack C. Hays

6th
Sidni Hunter
Snyder High School

OO_B - Original Oratory Blue

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
Nayla Morshed
Plano Senior

2nd
Arianna Iqbal
Plano Senior

3rd
Vinathi Beeram
Clark HS

4th
Madhalasa Iyer
Plano Senior

5th
Tanisha Padhi
Flower Mound High School

6th
Fiona Huynh
Clark HS

OO_O - Original Oratory Orange

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Madhalasa Iyer
Plano Senior

2nd
Nayla Morshed
Plano Senior

3rd
Matthew Rippin
Plano Senior

4th
Anishka Ande
Flower Mound High School

5th
Arianna Iqbal
Plano Senior

6th
Vinathi Beeram
Clark HS

POI_B - Program Oral Interpretation Blue

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Kate Tucker
Plano Senior

2nd
Emma Biebighauser
Grapevine High School

3rd
Michael Wong
Grapevine High School

4th
Ella Holland
Grapevine High School

5th
Hanna Wiebe
Seminole

6th
Hermilee Hernandez
Frenship High School

POI_O - Program Oral Interpretation Orange

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Celeste Martinez
BSISD

2nd
Kate Tucker
Plano Senior

3rd
Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

4th
Landon Pack
Frenship High School

5th
Michael Wong
Grapevine High School

6th
Hanna Wiebe
Seminole