The Ed Long Invitational at The Hockaday School

11/12/21-11/13/21
Number of Schools: 53

CON - Congress

Number of Entries: 46

Place
Team
School

1st
Srjana Srivatsa
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Navya Sampathkumar
Centennial HS

3rd
Manav Makhija
Centennial HS

4th
Sriya Singh
Centennial HS

5th
Justin Zhu
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Jack Sibbett
Southlake Carroll

7th
Gary Zhu
Centennial HS

8th
Veedita Pirta
Milpitas High School

VCX - Varsity CX

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Caden Cutchall
Kyle Ma
Jesuit College Prep

2nd
Lawrence Jin
Dominic Chacko
Jesuit College Prep

Semis
Aarin Jain
Tejas Murugesh
Jesuit College Prep

Semis
Deven Pietrzak
John Stephen Hohmann
St. Mark's School of Texas

Quarters
Isabel Martinez
Madison Rojas
Greenhill School

Quarters
Brandon Gibson
Peter Loh
Jesuit College Prep

Quarters
Brendan Kelly
Tommy Zheng
St. Mark's School of Texas

Quarters
Eric Zhu
Vince Pham
Westwood

VLD - Varsity LD

Number of Entries: 32

Place
Team
School

1st
Anshul Gulati
McNeil High School

2nd
Sebastian Bourbon
Denton Guyer High School

Semis
Shrayes Gunna
Coppell High School

Semis
Shreya Tiwari
Westwood

Quarters
Patrick Maher
Byron Nelson High School

Quarters
Cameron Delgado
Coppell High School

Quarters
Hunniya Ahmad
Coppell High School

Quarters
Awas Amin
Southlake Carroll

VPF - Varsity PF

Number of Entries: 33

Place
Team
School

1st
Nathan Laude
Alex Rodgers
Westlake

2nd
Bailey Koh
Vivek Yarlagedda
Southlake Carroll

Semis
Arjun Ramprasad
Kartike Chawla
Centennial HS

Semis
Leo Weihe
Justin Shim
Westlake

Quarters
Andrew Chen
Shivansh Nikhra
Centennial HS

Quarters
Anuj Lohtia
Arrman Kapoor
Jasper HS

Quarters
Sanjana Kumar
Ananshi Patel
Jasper HS

Quarters
Shreeya Gogia
Jonathan Jose
Southlake Carroll

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Ishika Bhasin
Leander High School

2nd
Nathan Zhou
Centennial HS

3rd
Kate Carline
Rock Hill HS

4th
Navya Sampathkumar
Centennial HS

5th
Avery Lester
Tomball Memorial High School

6th
Yashitha Chunduru
Coppell 9th

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Jiwon Park
Cabot High School

2nd
Maricela Ramirez
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

3rd
Sophia Wylie
Cabot High School

4th
Anika Iyer
Jasper HS

5th
Kathryn Lou
Southlake Carroll

6th
Grace Prokopeas
Southlake Carroll

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 4

Place
Team
School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
David Cervantes
Clear Springs High School

2nd
Surina Kishinchandani
Southlake Carroll

3rd
Nate Nielsen
Southlake Carroll

4th
Thejal Anandakumar
Centennial HS

5th
Sadie Kieffer
Viewpoint School

6th
Maahiyaa Datwani
Southlake Carroll

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Anirudh Prasanna
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Govind Pattathil
Hebron High School

3rd
Amogh Anoo
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Kriti Avirneni
Centennial HS

5th
Mehar Sharma
Clear Springs High School

6th
Sahit Dodda
Centennial HS

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Joshua Li
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Ankita Talukdar
Clear Springs High School

3rd
Vedha Vaddaraju
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Joachim Mampilli
Centennial HS

5th
Shriya Siddhartha
Centennial HS

6th
Purvi Weerasinghe
Denton Guyer High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 8

Place
Team
School

WSD - World School

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaden Alibhai
Nate Stitt
Sophia Mohamed
Carcyn Coleman
Vivaan Gupta
Greenhill School

2nd
Ashton Higgins
Caroline Greenstone
Aimee Stachowiak
Greenhill School

Semis
Olivia Eads
Ethan Maher
Genevieve Evans
The Potomac School

Semis
Haley Chokshi
Paul Kuriakose
Mehdi Kizilbash
Matt Beeney
Nysa Lilani
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Sherry Zhang
Saida Bidiwala
Varun Mukund
Aditi Vikram
Greenhill School

Quarters
Pooja Sanghvi
Sophia Li
Emily Hu
Jeannette Yang
Natalie Stachowiak
Greenhill School

Quarters
Shreya Patwardhan
Alejandro Perez
Poornima Kumar
Ella Carter
Zakariya DIn
McNeil High School

Quarters
Cristina Capriglione
Aarin Bindlish
Sanjay Shori
Neha Boyapati
Eesha Bethi
Southlake Carroll