McNeil

11/5/20-11/7/20
Number of Schools: 19

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Joseph Garza
Pflugerville High School

2nd
Kenneth Kalu
Pflugerville High School

3rd
Allison Yang
The Kinkaid School

4th
Sarah Weiss
Lake Travis High School

5th
Isaac Saadi
Vanguard College Prep School

6th
Emily Solis
Lake Travis High School

VLD - Varsity LD Debate

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Prithiv Premkumar
Westwood

2nd
Shreya Tiwari
Westwood

2nd
Jackson Kaiser
Dripping Springs High School

Semis
Sohali Vaddula
Round Rock High School

Quarters
Kyle Stephens
Fusion Academy

Quarters
Miller Roberts
Westlake

Quarters
Jhanvi Karthik
Westwood

Quarters
Hibah Alam
Round Rock High School

VPF - Varsity PF Debate

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Srikar Satish
Claire Wang
AandM Consolidated High School

2nd
Romeer Pillay
Adeel Syed
Westlake

Semis
Pranav Rao
Minh Pham
Vista Ridge High School

Semis
Amod Daherkar
Angeline Yu
Vista Ridge High School

Quarters
Alan Chu
Aneesh Kondagunturi
Westlake

Quarters
Sharanya Gupta
Hanyu Wei
Westwood

Quarters
Jack Hayes
Medha Pulluru
Vista Ridge High School

Quarters
Ben Coleman
Piper Domsch
L C Anderson High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Claire Wang
AandM Consolidated High School

2nd
Meghna Ittycheria
Lake Travis High School

3rd
Smriti Jasti
Round Rock High School

4th
Lars Deutz
AandM Consolidated High School

5th
Melinda Li
AandM Consolidated High School

6th
Logan Marcum
L C Anderson High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

2nd
Tyree Lewis
San Angelo Central

3rd
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

4th
Brianna Roberts
San Angelo Central

5th
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

6th
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Allen Zhang
AandM Consolidated High School

2nd
Allison Yang
The Kinkaid School

3rd
Srivaishnavi Marreddy
Westwood

4th
Grace Suh
Round Rock High School

5th
Nikhil Reddy
Westwood

6th
Sarah Weiss
Lake Travis High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

2nd
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

3rd
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

4th
Audrey Higley
Pflugerville High School

5th
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

6th
Sam Mayers
Westlake

INFO - Informative

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Zoe Vardys
L C Anderson High School

2nd
Allison Underwood
San Angelo Central

3rd
Aniket Naravane
Lake Travis High School

4th
Addison Cummings
Westlake

5th
Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

6th
Brennan Wood
San Angelo Central

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Isabella Rodriguez
San Angelo Central

2nd
Zoe Vardys
L C Anderson High School

3rd
Sarah Barrow
AandM Consolidated High School

4th
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

5th
Aavni Kuppusamy
Westlake

6th
Addison Cummings
Westlake

POI - Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

2nd
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

3rd
Tyree Lewis
San Angelo Central

4th
Brianna Roberts
San Angelo Central

5th
Claire Lupul
L C Anderson High School

6th
Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 6

Place
Team
School

1st
Ian Diaz
Duaa Nasikwala
Zach Danek
Ethan Carter
Nolan Zeng
Westchester Academy For International Studies

2nd
Chinh Le
Helen Gordon
Rayyan Khwaja
Jasmin Quintanilla
Westchester Academy For International Studies