Victoria East TFA

11/13/21
Number of Schools: 10

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

2nd
Jace Allen
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Wyatt Hall
La Vernia High School

3rd
Ariana Esquivel
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Laura Li
W B Ray High School

6th
Kolton Lee
W B Ray High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
John Taft
La Vernia High School

2nd
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

Semis
Ryan Bocanegra
La Vernia High School

Semis
Gabriela Gracia
Robert Vela

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Laura Li
W B Ray High School

3rd
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

4th
John Taft
La Vernia High School

5th
Nathaniel Lombardo
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Anabelle Janak
Tuloso Midway High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Adam Flores
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Alyssa Spalek
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

5th
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

6th
Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Samantha Gregory
Andrea Rosenbaum
Gregory Portland High School

2nd
Hannah Shell
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

3rd
Brennan Garcia
Robert Velasquez
Robert Vela

4th
Dakota Rokusek
Miguel Cerda
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

4th
Adam Alvarez
Laird Stearns
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Chaz Schlueter
Isabella Trevino
Veterans Memorial High School

DUO - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Brennan Garcia
Robert Velasquez
Robert Vela

2nd
Marysa Lozano
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Xavier Ruiz
Sydney Quimby
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

3rd
Rebecca Ramirez
Emily Villarreal
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

5th
Alyssa Spalek
Hannah Henderson
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Jordan Laningham
Marc Miller
Tuloso Midway High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 23

Place
Team
School

1st
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Sydney Quimby
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

2nd
Marc Miller
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Jodie Perez
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Samantha Gregory
Gregory Portland High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

2nd
Christian Kahl
Gregory Portland High School

3rd
Catherine Covarrubiaz
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Shreya Komire
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Elizabeth Garcia
W B Ray High School

6th
Charlie Apple
Veterans Memorial High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Shreya Komire
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

3rd
Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Jace Allen
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Wyatt Hall
La Vernia High School

6th
Bryan Salazar
La Vernia High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

2nd
John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Ariana Esquivel
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Catherine Covarrubiaz
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Anabelle Janak
Tuloso Midway High School

POI - Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

2nd
Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Anneliese Brashears
Veterans Memorial High School

4th
Emily Villarreal
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

5th
Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

6th
Erick Mancilla
Corpus Christi Carroll High School