Atascocita High School

10/11/20-10/17/20
Number of Schools: 32

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Norah Rami
William P. Clements High School

2nd
Pranav Ganta
Midland Lee HS

3rd
Chukwubuikem Madu
Lamar

4th
Lucas Salaberry
Lamar

5th
Alejandro Flores
The Woodlands College Park

6th
Lawrence Dietlein IV
William P. Clements High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 54

Place
Team
School

1st
Raaiqa Zahid
Dulles High School

2nd
Rohan Mahendru
Lamar

Semis
Marco Ma
William P. Clements High School

Semis
Mihir Malik
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Sriya Subramanian
Dulles High School

Quarters
Evan Proctor
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Jash Shah
William P. Clements High School

Quarters
Rohan Parikh
William P. Clements High School

Octos
Manav Gandhi
Dulles High School

Octos
Grace Sahualla
Heights High School

Octos
Justin Chen
William P. Clements High School

Octos
Munish Shah
William P. Clements High School

Octos
Christine Yuan
William P. Clements High School

Octos
Sarah Gelfer
William P. Clements High School

Octos
Kyren Khairah
William P. Clements High School

Octos
Akaash Kolluri
William P. Clements High School

CX - Policy

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Katherine Zhang
Samantha Fowler
The Kinkaid School

2nd
Hannah Lytle
Mia Powell
Grain Valley High

Semis
Adrienne Li
Ashley Sheng
Dulles High School

Semis
Adarsh Agrawal
Ved Ganesh
Dulles High School

Quarters
Mahika Dawar
Leena Joshi
Dulles High School

Quarters
Veeru Misra
Bhargav Vaidya
Dulles High School

Quarters
Amogh Herle
Abhinav Devireddy
Dulles High School

Quarters
Trent Dixon
Duaa Mohamed
North Kansas City High School

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 43

Place
Team
School

1st
Andrew Lu
Kishlaya Rastogi
William P. Clements High School

2nd
Hrishi Marakani
Sreeram Satish
William P. Clements High School

Semis
Abel John
Abhay Rao
William P. Clements High School

Semis
Mary Abou Jawde
Rita Abou Jawde
The Pembroke Hill School

Quarters
Arthur Ian Tran
Franklin Wu
Lamar

Quarters
Maggie Yuan
Laurice Duan
Dulles High School

Quarters
Jadon Zheng
Aidan Zhu
Dulles High School

Quarters
Rana Duan
Joy Jiang
Dulles High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 32

Place
Team
School

1st
Charles Moloney
North Kansas City High School

2nd
Meghan Flanaghan
Friendswood High School

3rd
Christine Chacko
Friendswood High School

4th
Ashmit Bhatnagar
William P. Clements High School

5th
Jane Cleary
Ridge Point High School

6th
Lucas Salaberry
Lamar

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Jaden Cervera
Judson High School

2nd
Leslie Guerra
Sharyland High School

3rd
Julianne Chapa
Judson High School

4th
Joshua Johnson
Sharyland High School

5th
Diana DuCharme
Sharyland High School

6th
Karissa Romero
Judson High School

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Jaden Cervera
Sara Peacocks
Judson High School

2nd
Julianne Chapa
Aaron Anderson
Judson High School

3rd
Amanda Perez
Joshuah Mayo
Judson High School

4th
Mary Hooper
Hyla McGowan-Brown
Judson High School

5th
Hannah Killey
Emerson Curtis
Judson High School

6th
Alisha Kumar
Antaraa Sarkar
Dulles High School

DUO - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Julianne Chapa
Joshuah Mayo
Judson High School

2nd
Danae Jackson
Ariel Gonzalez
Judson High School

3rd
Jordan Mireles
Ryelie Olivares
Judson High School

4th
Emerson Curtis
Amaris Mick
Judson High School

5th
Mary Hooper
Hyla McGowan-Brown
Judson High School

6th
Gabriela Hernandez
Jackie Coleman
Judson High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Joshua Johnson
Sharyland High School

2nd
Nadia Esatell
Spring Woods High School

3rd
Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

4th
Sam Hilton
Austin SFA High School

5th
Aaron Anderson
Judson High School

6th
Kaylee Wilson
North Kansas City High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Rita Abou Jawde
The Pembroke Hill School

2nd
Mary Abou Jawde
The Pembroke Hill School

3rd
Meghan Flanaghan
Friendswood High School

4th
Emma Heintz
Friendswood High School

5th
Trent Dixon
North Kansas City High School

6th
Braden Hopkins
Kingwood High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Liliana Molis
Friendswood High School

2nd
Austin Tran
Friendswood High School

3rd
Maddie Leard
Northland Christian School

4th
Tanmya Tripathi
The Woodlands High School

5th
Freyaan Vimadalal
William P. Clements High School

6th
Angel Chen
Northland Christian School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Yasmeen Hanon
North Kansas City High School

2nd
Yasmeen Khan
Grand Oaks High School

3rd
Neeley Robertson
Laurel Christian School

4th
Cinthia Morales
Cypress Park High School

5th
Poojita Balusu
Jordan High School

6th
Jaanak Prashar
Jordan High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Joshuah Mayo
Judson High School

2nd
Aaron Anderson
Judson High School

3rd
Neeley Robertson
Laurel Christian School

4th
Rozelle Mary Tulalian
Jordan High School

5th
Reagan Oliver
Grand Oaks High School

6th
Jaden Cervera
Judson High School

WSD - World Schools Debate

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Maddie Leard
Camille Downey
Amanda Brown
Kamila Reyna
Northland Christian School

2nd
Morgan Sumrow
Kelly Van Stone
Claire Schulter
Northland Christian School

Semis
Amyn Macknojia
Aarya Parmar
Danish Khan
Anna Huang
William P. Clements High School

Semis
Jaya Khandelwal
Wajih Rehman
Dev Dhruva
Ayaan Dhukka
Audrey Wang
William P. Clements High School