Big Spring TFA

10/29/21-10/30/21
Number of Schools: 41

VCONG - Varsity Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Sriya Singh
Centennial HS

2nd
Aditi Singh
Flower Mound High School

3rd
Suman Behera
Flower Mound High School

4th
Advay Bhattacharya
Flower Mound High School

5th
Aditi Anakala
Centennial HS

6th
Andrew Jones
Centennial HS

7th
Libby Clemence
Tascosa

8th
Madison Huertas
Saginaw HS

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

Number of Entries: 28

Place
Team
School

1st
Raina Batra
Livingston High School

2nd
Arshi Maniar
LV Hightower High School

Semis
Roland Bollinger
Lubbock High School

Semis
Anaia Dickson
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Vinod Venkataraman
Plano West Sr High School

Quarters
Sofia Varela
Pharr San Juan Alamo Southwest High School

Quarters
Cristina Capriglione
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Ella Huang
St Agnes Academy

VCX - Varsity Policy Debate

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Leah Huerta
Gordie O'Rorke
Winston Churchill HS

2nd
Brooklyn King
Claire Davis
Winston Churchill HS

Semis
Alex Seymour
Rex Ventura
Rock Hill HS

Semis
Nardos Wondwossen
Zubia Zahid
Wylie High School

VPF - Varsity Public Forum Debate

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Brennan Lee
Brian Zhou
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Veer Waje
Karthikeyan Senthil
Centennial HS

Semis
Abhiram Tadepalli
Lavik Jain
Centennial HS

Semis
Neha Mohammed
Anish Lagudu
Centennial HS

DX - Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

Number of Entries: 37

Place
Team
School

1st
Govind Pattathil
Hebron High School

2nd
Brennan Lee
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Hayden Thomas
Hebron High School

4th
Suman Behera
Flower Mound High School

5th
Maddie Matthews
All Saints Episcopal School (Lubbock)

6th
Isabelle Sasi
Flower Mound High School

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

2nd
Mirabai Munton
Vines High School

3rd
Alexandra Thomas
Rock Hill HS

4th
Levi Oliver
San Angelo Central Freshman

5th
Auburn Jameson
San Angelo Central

6th
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Auburn Jameson
San Angelo Central

2nd
Bayleigh Gann
Rock Hill HS

3rd
Levi Oliver
San Angelo Central Freshman

4th
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

5th
Tej Bhoga
Centennial HS

6th
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Tej Bhoga
Centennial HS

2nd
Tanisha Padhi
Flower Mound High School

3rd
Thejal Anandakumar
Centennial HS

4th
Aditi Anakala
Centennial HS

5th
Keely Lasiter
Young Women's Leadership Academy

IX - International Extemporaneous Speaking

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Ida Harried
Flower Mound High School

2nd
Kevin Sun
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Samyathi Katta
Flower Mound High School

4th
Mihir Sekhar
LV Hightower High School

5th
Mhyank Sekhar
LV Hightower High School

6th
Sidhanth Thandassery
Flower Mound High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Athul Mohanram
Centennial HS

2nd
Tanisha Padhi
Flower Mound High School

3rd
Catalina Zuo
Rock Hill HS

4th
Vedha Vaddaraju
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Jaanak Prashar
Jordan High School

6th
Joachim Mampilli
Centennial HS

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Melinda Dae
St Agnes Academy

2nd
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

3rd
Justin Jones
LV Hightower High School

4th
Mariah Mayville
San Angelo Central

5th
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

6th
Auburn Jameson
San Angelo Central