WESTFIELD HS MUSTANG MAGIC TFA NIETOC INVITATIONAL

11/5/21-11/6/21
Number of Schools: 18

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Roseliane Corona
Cy-Fair High School

2nd
Lauren Stephenson
Montgomery

3rd
Kaden Farrington
Barbers Hill High School

4th
Diego Penning
Atascocita High School

5th
Niclaus Gronwaldt
Atascocita High School

6th
Reece Hise
Atascocita High School

7th
Graycen Clements
Barbers Hill High School

7th
Emma Goddard
Barbers Hill High School

7th
Savannah Swaney
Tarkington High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Devany Balbuena
Pasadena High School

2nd
Riley Garner
Cy-Fair High School

Semis
Tyler Berry
Cy-Fair High School

Semis
Kameron Harper
Pasadena High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Diego Penning
Atascocita High School

2nd
Lauren Stephenson
Montgomery

3rd
Kaden Farrington
Barbers Hill High School

4th
Elizza Dabrio-Leiva
G W Carver Magnet High

5th
Joseph Vondenstein
Barbers Hill High School

6th
Hailey Fields
Atascocita High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Nasim Aleem
Jersey Village High School

2nd
Anela Nguyen
Cypress Ridge High School

3rd
Alexis Washington
Spring High School

4th
Aiyanna Selph
Jersey Village High School

5th
Onis Lazo
Spring High School

6th
Victoria Orozco
Jersey Village High School

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaiden Crismon
Brayden Havard
Montgomery

2nd
Tara Gordon
Shauna Proctor
Eisenhower Senior High School

3rd
Andrew Hagen
Jordyn Wardsworth
Spring High School

4th
Angelina Musallam
Trevon Miah
Jersey Village High School

5th
Victoria Orozco
Demmie Tristan
Jersey Village High School

6th
Catelin Green
Chasity Green
Eisenhower Senior High School

DUO - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jordyn Wardsworth
Aliyah Nora
Spring High School

2nd
Raegan Parker
Iliana Chavez
Spring High School

3rd
Dylan Martinez Figueroa
Carra Randle
Eisenhower Senior High School

4th
Devin Randle
Kyair Thornton
Spring High School

5th
Ethan Ratcliff
Joshua Mireles
Jersey Village High School

6th
Victoria Orozco
Demmie Tristan
Jersey Village High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Iliana Chavez
Spring High School

2nd
Brayden Havard
Montgomery

3rd
Andrew Hagen
Spring High School

4th
Bilal Qureshi
Jersey Village High School

5th
Kaiden Crismon
Montgomery

6th
Ryan On
Jersey Village High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Michael Reynard
Andy DeKaney High School

2nd
Princess Gould
Andy DeKaney High School

3rd
Hailey Fields
Atascocita High School

4th
Jordan Nelson
G W Carver Magnet High

5th
Aileen Carcamo-Bahena
Jersey Village High School

6th
Hanna Lechuga
G W Carver Magnet High

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Nasim Aleem
Jersey Village High School

2nd
Noe Carrillo
Houston MacArthur Sr High School

3rd
Michael Alvarez-Phillips
Cypress Park High School

4th
Emily Hernandez
Cypress Park High School

5th
Audrey Shea
Cypress Park High School

6th
Joshua Valdez
Jersey Village High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

2nd
Lauren Stephenson
Montgomery

3rd
Erica Burns
Montgomery

4th
Avanthi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

5th
Hayley Gregory
Atascocita High School

6th
Emily Hernandez
Cypress Park High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Brayden Havard
Montgomery

2nd
Anela Nguyen
Cypress Ridge High School

3rd
Kaitlyn Rieder
Cypress Ridge High School

4th
Vivian Vu
Jersey Village High School

5th
Desirea Cavazos
Cypress Park High School

6th
Ashley Salguero Chamorro
Jersey Village High School