London TFA Treasures

8/28/21
Number of Schools: 12

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Ethan Wilkes
John Paul Stevens High School

2nd
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

3rd
Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Katy Thorpe
W B Ray High School

5th
Kolton Lee
W B Ray High School

6th
Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Nathaniel Lombardo
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Jace Allen
Tuloso Midway High School

Semis
John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

Semis
Anabelle Janak
Tuloso Midway High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

2nd
Adrianna Rodriguez
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Lauren Cavada
Foy H Moody High School

4th
Adam Flores
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Charlotte Hughes
Harlingen High School

6th
Kayla Acosta
Harlingen High School

Duo - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Adrianna Rodriguez
Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South

2nd
Lauren Bender
Tristan Flores
Harlingen High School

3rd
Alek Zabel Araguz
Jorge Gonzales
Harlingen HS South

4th
Charlotte Hughes
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

5th
Brendan Cisneros
Sadie Jensen
Harlingen HS South

6th
Abigail Burton
Athena Wilson
Harlingen HS South

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Hannah Henderson
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Bruce Gonzales
Harlingen HS South

4th
Devin Claudio
Harlingen HS South

5th
Laird Stearns
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Chrisiana Turcios
Tuloso Midway High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

2nd
John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Samantha Almand
La Vernia High School

4th
Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South

5th
Wyatt Hall
La Vernia High School

6th
Jace Allen
Tuloso Midway High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

2nd
Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

4th
Riley Spencer
Gregory Portland High School

5th
Celeste Uribe
Gregory Portland High School

6th
Abigail Burton
Harlingen HS South

USX - United States Extemp

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

2nd
Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

4th
Catherine Covarrubiaz
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Ariana Esquivel
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Elizabeth Garcia
W B Ray High School