East Central TFA

11/6/21
Number of Schools: 18

SC - Student Congress

Number of Entries: 35

Place
Team
School

1st
Lizzie Galassini
Dripping Springs High School

2nd
Anish Beeram
Saint Mary's Hall

3rd
Alena Zink
La Vernia High School

4th
Tenley Jackson
Boerne High School

5th
Lucas Kim
Trinity School of Midland

6th
Jeniah Terry
Boerne Champion High School

7th
Kylie Thorpe
W B Ray High School

8th
Elizabeth Jordan
La Vernia High School

CX - CX Debate

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Wyatt Hall
John Taft
La Vernia High School

2nd
Kaylee Varela
Natalie Stone
Winston Churchill HS

Semis
Clare Stauber
Connor MacDonald
Boerne High School

Semis
Kathryn McKinney
Layla Quartucci
Wimberley High School

LD - LD Debate

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Taylor Tate
Boerne High School

2nd
Alexander Seshan
Dripping Springs High School

Semis
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

Semis
Jolie Mao
Saint Mary's Hall

Quarters
Claire Bynum
Dripping Springs High School

Quarters
Colton De Los Santos
Dripping Springs High School

Quarters
Ryan Bocanegra
La Vernia High School

Quarters
Jose Lazo
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

PF - PF Debate

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Daniel Hearne
Brett Banks
Dripping Springs High School

2nd
Brady Klein
Joshua Niday
La Vernia High School

Semis
Mia Perez
Audrey Edwards
Dripping Springs High School

Semis
Kimberly Gomez-Leon
Karla Abad
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

Quarters
Alicia Hernandez
Raven Awosika
Dripping Springs High School

Quarters
Nicholas Nowosiwsky
Keaton Shindler
Geneva School of Boerne

Quarters
Graciela Avila
Timothy Kretzschmar
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

Quarters
Oliver Laxson
Nick Moffett
Winston Churchill HS

Duo - DUO

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Ariel Gonzalez
Danae Jackson
Judson High School

2nd
Aaron Anderson
Elijah Walker
Judson High School

3rd
Emerson Curtis
Blake Roberts
Judson High School

4th
Amethyst Garcia
Sophia Alvarado
Judson High School

5th
Stevie Anderson
Hannah Killey
Judson High School

6th
Gabriel Ugalde
Mia Martinez
Judson High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Anish Beeram
Saint Mary's Hall

2nd
Lizzie Galassini
Dripping Springs High School

3rd
Brady Klein
La Vernia High School

4th
Deven Wobil
Dripping Springs High School

5th
Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

6th
Dira Tabares
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

DI - Dramatic

Number of Entries: 29

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack Rykert
Saint Mary's Hall

2nd
Azula Hunter-Thiam
Wimberley High School

3rd
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

4th
Jake Broyles
Dripping Springs High School

5th
Julianne Chapa
Judson High School

6th
Amethyst Garcia
Judson High School

DA - Duet

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Aaron Anderson
Julianne Chapa
Judson High School

2nd
Stevie Anderson
Hannah Killey
Judson High School

3rd
Andrew Mayo
mariah johnson
Judson High School

4th
Mary Hooper
Leah Snipes
Judson High School

5th
Aidan Armena
Isabel Hinojosa
W B Ray High School

6th
Hannah Shell
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Ella Meyer
Boerne High School

2nd
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

3rd
William Walker
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

4th
Rowan Klock
Boerne High School

5th
Samantha Almand
La Vernia High School

6th
Bennett Albon
Boerne High School

HI - Humorous

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Mia Munoz
W B Ray High School

2nd
Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

3rd
Ben Cruz
Saint Mary's Hall

4th
Diego Roberts
W B Ray High School

5th
Danae Jackson
Judson High School

6th
Jesse Johnson
La Vernia High School

INF - Informative

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Abigail Zeller
Saint Mary's Hall

2nd
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

3rd
Jasmine Evenstad
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

4th
Angus McGoon
Saint Mary's Hall

5th
Lara Weissmann
Saint Mary's Hall

6th
Caitlyn Dorsey
Dripping Springs High School

POI - Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Aaron Anderson
Judson High School

2nd
Sophie Holder
Saint Mary's Hall

3rd
Adele Davidson
Saint Mary's Hall

4th
Elijah Walker
Judson High School

5th
Kathy He
Reagan HS

6th
Amethyst Garcia
Judson High School