Clear Brook High School In Person IQT

11/5/21-11/6/21
Number of Schools: 12

STUCO - Student Congress

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Sanjay Senthilvelan
Tompkins High School

2nd
Keshav Kumar
Tompkins High School

3rd
Yeong-En Andy Shen
Bellaire

4th
Steven Yang
Tompkins High School

5th
Aadya Singh
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Pratyush Prakash
Tompkins High School

CCX - CX Debate

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Bilvanilay Vakulabharanam
Aman Chaudhary
LV Hightower High School

2nd
Eddie Wang
Rishabh Dave
Glenda Dawson High School

Semis
Ryan Collins
Thomas Basciano
Friendswood High School

Semis
Jacob Smith
Julian Gonzalez
Friendswood High School

VLD - Varsity LD

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Reid Hornsby
Clear Lake High School

2nd
Miles Kshatriya
Clear Lake High School

Semis
Kalyn Willis
Clear Creek High School

Semis
Safiye Namver
Clear Lake High School

Quarters
Kabir Bajaj
Clear Creek High School

Quarters
Paige Ngo
Clear Creek High School

Quarters
Mark Bishop
Clear Lake High School

Quarters
Venus Kumar
LV Hightower High School

VPF - Varsity PF

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Emily Wang
Fatima Younus
Clear Creek High School

2nd
Mhyank Sekhar
Mihir Sekhar
LV Hightower High School

Semis
Feifan Liu
Audrey Wang
Bellaire

Semis
Marshall Prince
Maryam Faisal
Friendswood High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Sanjay Senthilvelan
Tompkins High School

2nd
Marshall Prince
Friendswood High School

3rd
Kannaa Chockalingam
Tompkins High School

4th
Farden Khan
Clear Creek High School

5th
Garrett Gilliam
Clear Creek High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

2nd
Tyler Smith
Angleton High School

3rd
Laasya Gandikota
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Tori Zerkus
Clear Falls High School

5th
Searlait Brandon
Clear Creek High School

6th
Paisley Pattie
Clear Falls High School

FX - Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Pranav Kothur
Tompkins High School

2nd
Janice Thomas
Clear Springs High School

3rd
Hana Perez
Tompkins High School

4th
Keshav Kumar
Tompkins High School

5th
Janaki Sankar
Tompkins High School

6th
Mhyank Sekhar
LV Hightower High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Yasi Lawrence
Clear Falls High School

2nd
Ashley Gore
Tompkins High School

3rd
Andrew Fails
Clear Falls High School

4th
Shivani Patel
Clear Creek High School

5th
Kalyn Willis
Clear Creek High School

6th
Kabir Bajaj
Clear Creek High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Samantha Winstead
Clear Falls High School

2nd
David Cervantes
Clear Springs High School

3rd
Hayden Alexander
Angleton High School

4th
Amelia Weiss
Clear Lake High School

5th
Steven Engelbretson
Clear Springs High School

6th
Nadia Abdu
Glenda Dawson High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Hana Perez
Tompkins High School

2nd
Kareena Antony
Clear Lake High School

3rd
Maryam Faisal
Friendswood High School

4th
Kannaa Chockalingam
Tompkins High School

5th
Cole Kuba
Angleton High School

6th
Fiona Fuke
Friendswood High School

POI - Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

2nd
Haley Smith
Angleton High School

3rd
Trista Nunez
Clear Creek High School

4th
Zora Smith
Robert Turner College and Career High School

5th
Diego Lorenzana
Clear Springs High School

6th
Sarah Tansey
Robert Turner College and Career High School