Hockaday

11/6/20-11/7/20
Number of Schools: 41

VCX - Varsity CX

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Claire Davis
Natalie Stone
Winston Churchill HS

2nd
Evan Wang
Andrew Lind
Dallas Highland Park High School

Semis
Justin Burns
Aarin Jain
Jesuit College Prep

Semis
Zachary Jones
Joshua Smith
Lindale High School

Quarters
Nick Badovinus
Dominic Chacko
Jesuit College Prep

Quarters
Jack Czyz
Mitchell Laman
Lovejoy High School

Quarters
Shreeya Madhavanur
Spencer Simon
Greenhill School

Quarters
Makayla Wu
Eisha Hemchand
Greenhill School

VLD - Varsity LD

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Harvey Zhu
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Valerie Xu
Greenhill School

Semis
Noor Benzing
Trinity High School

Semis
Faith Choate
Grapevine High School

Quarters
Aakash Vattikuti
Greenhill School

Quarters
Edward Baute
Byron Nelson High School

Quarters
Jacob White
Byron Nelson High School

Quarters
Charis Key
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

VPF - Varsity PF

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
Jackie Ku
Ishan Dubey
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

2nd
Jonathan Wen
Michael Hu
Montgomery Blair

Semis
Sanjay Adhikesaven
Aadithyaa Sridharbaskari
Foothill High School

Semis
Samarth Bhat
Alex Lee
Colleyville Heritage High School

Quarters
Abyan Das
Aarnav Reddy
Foothill High School

Quarters
Daksh Goyal
Satvik Palagani
North Allegheny

Quarters
Rohan Suvarna
Jeffrey Tu
PaloAltoIndependent

Quarters
Abby Bonat
Amir Estejab
Half Hollow Hills HS East

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Amina Syed
Jasper HS

2nd
Brennan Lee
Jasper HS

3rd
Albert Jiang
Jasper HS

4th
Abhinav Chellury
Jasper HS

5th
Shrey Bahl
Jasper HS

6th
Katherine Lee
Jasper HS

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Isaac Bohls
Northwest HS

2nd
Steven Franco
Northwest HS

3rd
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

4th
Catherine Doherty
Southlake Carroll

5th
Arya Raju
Lovejoy High School

6th
Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Cecilia Nguyen
Keller High School

2nd
Olivia Schlamp
Southlake Carroll

3rd
Gretchen Tschetter
Wylie Sr High School

4th
Christopher Lorde
Jasper HS

5th
Melanie Garza
Hendrickson High School

6th
Gabby O'Donnell
Hendrickson High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Kaitlyn Hou
Jasper HS

2nd
Patrick Lu
Jasper HS

3rd
Kyle Letterer
Jasper HS

4th
Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
Jasper HS

5th
Raghav Ramki
Jasper HS

6th
Phoena Lin
Jasper HS

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 32

Place
Team
School

1st
Joshua Li
Jasper HS

2nd
Sofia Gill
Garland High School

3rd
Griffin LaMar
Byron Nelson High School

4th
Britton Majure
Keller High School

5th
Kaitlyn Nash
Hendrickson High School

6th
Charles From
Northwest HS

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Joshua Timmons
Greenhill School

2nd
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

3rd
Ryan Wang
Lovejoy High School

4th
Emily Stoutjesdyk
Keller High School

5th
Megan Liu
Greenhill School

6th
Jude Wheatley
Lovejoy High School

WSD - World School

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Cameron Kettles
Kaden Alibhai
Ashley Shan
Caroline Greenstone
Carcyn Coleman
Greenhill School

2nd
Diego Castillo
Rodrigo Trujillo
Ebenezer Appiah
Alan Tran
Alief Elsik High School

Semis
Genevieve Evans
Connor Rooney
Olivia Eads
Kaitlyn Maher
The Potomac School

Semis
Maddie Leard
Morgan Sumrow
Claire Schulter
Northland Christian School

Quarters
Ashton Higgins
Aimee Stachowiak
Pooja Sanghvi
Nate Stitt
Sophia Mohamed
Greenhill School

Quarters
Sophia Li
Varun Mukund
Jeannette Yang
Natalie Stachowiak
Emily Hu
Greenhill School

Quarters
Darya Tadlaoui
Darasimi Adeyemo
Adramy Fall
Likhitha Veerapalli
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Eesha Bethi
Neha Boyapati
Sanjay Shori
Aarin Bindlish
Bart Musser
Southlake Carroll