Gregory Portland TFA and NIETOC

10/30/21
Number of Schools: 16

CONG - Congress

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Valeria Bautista
Harlingen HS South

2nd
Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

3rd
Kylie Thorpe
W B Ray High School

4th
Kolton Lee
W B Ray High School

5th
Ariana Esquivel
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Katy Thorpe
W B Ray High School

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Jace Allen
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Robin Koshelev
Round Rock High School

Semis
Mallika Jade
Round Rock High School

Semis
Anabelle Janak
Tuloso Midway High School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Elizabeth Garcia
W B Ray High School

2nd
Ariana Esquivel
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Nathaniel Lombardo
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

5th
John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Valeria Bautista
Harlingen HS South

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 46

Place
Team
School

1st
Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

2nd
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

3rd
Charlotte Hughes
Harlingen High School

4th
Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

5th
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

6th
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 22

Place
Team
School

1st
Tristan Flores
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

2nd
Lauren Bender
Summer Lucio
Harlingen High School

3rd
Adrianna Rodriguez
Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South

4th
Kayla Acosta
Audrey Nguyen
Harlingen High School

5th
Evyen Castillo
Charlotte Hughes
Harlingen High School

6th
Brennan Garcia
Robert Velasquez
Robert Vela

DUO - Duo Interpretation

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Brennan Garcia
Robert Velasquez
Robert Vela

2nd
Marysa Lozano
James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Lauren Bender
Tristan Flores
Harlingen High School

4th
Xavier Ruiz
Sydney Quimby
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

5th
Charlotte Hughes
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

6th
Esmeralda Trevino
Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

2nd
Hannah Henderson
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Adrianna Rodriguez
Harlingen HS South

4th
Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

5th
Sadie Jensen
Harlingen HS South

6th
Devin Claudio
Harlingen HS South

INFO - Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

2nd
Vera Hsiang
W B Ray High School

3rd
Dylon Muse
Cypress Park High School

4th
Elizabeth Garcia
W B Ray High School

5th
Angel Simiyu
Cypress Park High School

6th
Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

2nd
Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

3rd
Shreya Komire
Tuloso Midway High School

4th
Jace Allen
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South

6th
Valery Amaya
Cypress Park High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

2nd
Vera Hsiang
W B Ray High School

3rd
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

4th
Shreya Komire
Tuloso Midway High School

5th
Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

6th
Cinthia Morales
Cypress Park High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 15

Place
Team
School

1st
Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

2nd
Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

3rd
Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South

4th
Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

5th
Anneliese Brashears
Veterans Memorial High School

6th
Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School