Grapevine High School

9/11/20-9/14/20
Number of Schools: 182

CD - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 74

Place
Team
School

1st
Pranav Pattatathunaduvil
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Angela Wang
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Anushka Kumar
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Kelly Hu
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Akaash Babu
The Quarry Lane School

6th
Owen Leckie
Lake Highland Preparatory School

7th
Suhani Narayan
The Quarry Lane School

8th
Conner Jacobson
Winston Churchill HS

9th
Bryson Frank
Prestonwood Christian Academy

10th
Madeline Reichel
Stratford

11th
Garrett Schroeder
Winston Churchill HS

12th
Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

VLD - Varsity Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 145

Place
Team
School

2nd
Abhinav Sinha
Dulles High School

2nd
Zion Dixon
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Joseph Georges
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Semis
Jarvis Xie
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Quarters
Connor Self
Dulles High School

Quarters
Tommy Yu
Dulles High School

Quarters
Nevin Gera
Plano East

Quarters
Jayvyn Dacas
Pembroke Pines Charter High School

Octos
Phoenix Pittman
Lindale High School

Octos
Ali Ahmad
Harrison

Octos
Aadit Walia
McMillen High School

Octos
Andrew Shaw
Interlake HS

Octos
Sreyaash Das
Northview High School

Octos
Curtis Chang
Scarsdale High School

Octos
Zachary Siegel
Scarsdale High School

Octos
Aseel Rawashdeh
L C Anderson High School

Doubles
Noah Coffman
Jenks High School

Doubles
Andrew Pribe
Loyola High School

Doubles
Leah Yeshitila
Garland High School

Doubles
Giovanni Cutri
Harrison

Doubles
Harun Vemulapalli
Dutchtown High School

Doubles
Krutin Devesh
Greenhill School

Doubles
Archit Kumar
Lexington HS

Doubles
Brett Fortier
Lexington HS

Doubles
Christian Han
Lexington HS

Doubles
Alexander Torrez
Catonsville High School

Doubles
Nathan Gong
Plano East

Doubles
Brett Cryan
L C Anderson High School

Doubles
Niha Bozza
Presentation High School

Doubles
Jungwoo Seo
Torrey Pines High School

Doubles
Ben Erdmann
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Doubles
Kishan Kalaria
Trinity Valley School

VCX - Varsity Policy

Number of Entries: 94

Place
Team
School

1st
Dulguun Bat-erdene
Ephraim Bennett
Niles West High School

2nd
Neo Cai
Emily Feng
Interlake HS

Semis
Zachary Levinson
Ella Laurent
Cypress Bay High School

Semis
Madeline Galian
Hanna Rice
West High School SLC

Quarters
Zaarah Azad
David Gutierrez
Reagan HS

Quarters
Khushi Afre
Pranay Ippagunta
Northview High School

Quarters
Jazmyn Luckett
Rylie Torguson
SF Roosevelt

Quarters
Alexandrea Huang
Ella Williams
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Octos
Bess Olshen
Jared Shirts
Gunn Sr High School

Octos
Reethi Ravi
Katarzyna Drewniak
Hebron High School

Octos
Ruhee Nemawarkar
Katherine Yan
Westwood HS

Octos
Lindsay Feinstein
Shruti Siva
Greenhill School

Octos
Brian Chen
Sanchari Pal
Interlake HS

Octos
Kyle Shah
Antonio Souchet
Berkeley Preparatory School

Octos
Jackson Kaiser
Katherine Mihaly
Dripping Springs High School

Octos
David Yang
Maxwell Chuang
St. Mark's School of Texas

Doubles
Harrison Copp
Mimi Papathanasopoulos
OES

Doubles
Justin Burns
Aarin Jain
Jesuit College Prep

Doubles
Joshua Ramos
Jack Martin
Jesuit College Prep

Doubles
Zoe Price
Adri Kornfein
Sonoma Academy

Doubles
Arnav Kashyap
Ananya Chintalapudi
Coppell High School

Doubles
Olivia Fowler
Alison Zhang
The Kinkaid School

Doubles
Zachary Jones
Joshua Smith
Lindale High School

Doubles
Neil Choudhary
Warren Huang
Westwood HS

Doubles
Dylan Barsoumian
Ellya Kim
Chaminade College Prep

Doubles
Amanda Flashner
Mahima Ramesh
Lexington HS

Doubles
Randall De Vera
Abhi Shah
Niles West High School

Doubles
Gabi Cunningham
Tariq Ravasia
Saint George's

Doubles
Taisei Summerhays
Ethan Wall
West High School SLC

Doubles
Aliya Fisher
Isabella Vidal
The Bronx High School Of Science

Doubles
Caelen Hilty
Maria Cook
George Washington HS

Doubles
Shahina Chatur
Judy Zhu
Colleyville Heritage High School

VPFD - Varsity Public Forum Debate

Number of Entries: 151

Place
Team
School

1st
Shabbir Bohri
Sahil Chiniwala
Coppell High School

2nd
Sahil Sood
George Tian
Lambert High School

Semis
Sonal Churiwal
Sanjh Mahatme
Northview High School

Semis
Manuel Deleon
Michael Gold
Charles W. Flanagan High School

Quarters
Rohan Kamalakantha
Andy Shufer
Plano West Sr High School

Quarters
Justin Zhang
Arjun Surya
Seven Lakes High School

Quarters
Dylan Canyon
William Erard
L C Anderson High School

Quarters
Abhiram Masam
Anisha Musti
Edgemont Junior-Senior High School

Octos
Hetva Joshi
Catherine Chu
Gunn Sr High School

Octos
Samrat Pradhan
Keaton Rannow
The Blake School

Octos
Katie Cheng
Anish Kataria
Dublin High

Octos
Abyan Das
Aarnav Reddy
Foothill High School

Octos
Claire Beamer
Elliot Beamer
College Prep

Octos
Sanjit Shirol
Pranav Palleti
Evergreen Valley

Octos
Aamir Mohsin
Aakash Kurapati
Southlake Carroll

Octos
Evelyn Shue
Junzhi Xie
Richard Montgomery High School

Doubles
Tharun Nayar
Sayok Bose
Elkins High School

Doubles
Kendall Carll
Thomas Pottinger
Lovejoy High School

Doubles
Jason Luo
Xuechen Yin
Westlake

Doubles
Daniel Yang
Zain Syed
Westlake

Doubles
John Skipper
Darya Rytova
La Salle College Preparatory

Doubles
Grace Barmmer
Josh Morganstein
Miramonte

Doubles
Sameer Kini
David Diao
Scarsdale High School

Doubles
Matthew Liu
Lucas Yang
Centennial High School

Doubles
Neel Kanamangala
Jay Namdhari
Plano East

Doubles
Amod Daherkar
Jack Hayes
Vista Ridge High School

Doubles
Ilan Ben-Avi
Zachary Domsch
L C Anderson High School

Doubles
Tushar Dalmia
Selina Kao
Mission San Jose High School

Doubles
Nikhil Reddy
Anbu Subramanian
Southlake Carroll

Doubles
Raymond Ma
Faaris Zuberi
Winston Churchill High School

Doubles
Eric Osipov
Lucas Schulte-Vogelhe
Brooklyn Technical High School

Doubles
Santiago Calderon
Zeal Patel
Lake Highland Preparatory School

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 49

Place
Team
School

1st
Pranav Pattatathunaduvil
Plano West Sr High School

2nd
Adithya Karthik
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Katherine Rollins
The Potomac School

4th
Angela Wang
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Theodore Gercken
College Prep

6th
Isaac Doty
Lubbock High School

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Giana Martinez
L C Anderson High School

2nd
Neeley Robertson
Laurel Christian School

3rd
Cecilia Alali
Westmoore High School

4th
Gillian Marren
Plano Senior

5th
Makaidyn Osburn
Lubbock High School

6th
Isaac Bohls
Northwest HS

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Elise Jones
Westmoore High School

2nd
Hope Knight
Marian Hope Academy

3rd
Alex Steel
West Broward High School

4th
Ryan Li
Northview High School

5th
John Cervantes
Chaminade High School

6th
Ryan Wang
Lovejoy High School

INFO - Informative

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Julia Lin
Plano Senior

2nd
Bailen Ganeshappa
Saint Mary's Hall

3rd
Jack Rykert
Saint Mary's Hall

4th
Olivia Schlamp
Southlake Carroll

5th
Michael Schoonover
The Quarry Lane School

6th
Angel Lindner
Miramar High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 48

Place
Team
School

1st
Katherine Rollins
The Potomac School

2nd
Angela Wang
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Daniel Kind
Lake Highland Preparatory School

4th
Pranav Pattatathunaduvil
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Amogh Anoo
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Anushka Kumar
Plano West Sr High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 45

Place
Team
School

1st
Naomi Solomon
BASIS Phoenix High School

2nd
Eric Ryan
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Vibha Chemangunta
Plano East

4th
Aryan Kapoor
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Kama Wyatt
Westmoore High School

6th
Tiffany Hwang
Plano East

POI - Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Sophia Williams
Miramar High School

2nd
Joshua Timmons
Greenhill School

3rd
Cayla Thames
Green Valley High School

4th
Anouk Yeh
Saratoga HS

5th
Kathleen Benson
Saint Mary's Hall

6th
Giana Martinez
L C Anderson High School

WSD - World Schools

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Ashley Shan
Jothi Gupta
Caroline Greenstone
Natalie Stachowiak
Emily Hu
Greenhill School

2nd
Ashton Higgins
Cameron Kettles
Sophia Li
Aimee Stachowiak
Jeannette Yang
Greenhill School

Semis
Cassie Liu
Naz Soysal
Shree Allada
The Hockaday School

Semis
Premanshi Agarwalla
Karen Huang
Mia Xia
Tukwa Ahsan
The Hockaday School

Quarters
Kate Drum
Julieta Grane
Maggie Grether
Polytechnic School

Quarters
Eesha Bethi
Rishik Bethi
Saaketh Chennaiahgari
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Darasimi Adeyemo
Adramy Fall
Arnav Bhatia
Alex Beres
Southlake Carroll

Quarters
Maddie Leard
Camille Downey
Morgan Sumrow
Claire Schulter
Kamila Reyna
Northland Christian School