Reagan "Dutch" Invitational

10/8/21-10/9/21
Number of Schools: 34

CONG - Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 43

Place
Team
School

1st
Charlotte Delany
McNeil High School

2nd
Chisom Okorafor
Lovejoy High School

3rd
Tenley Jackson
Boerne High School

4th
Humzah Ahmad
Lovejoy High School

5th
Henry Dieringer
L C Anderson High School

6th
Pranav Battu
Clark HS

7th
Katy Thorpe
W B Ray High School

8th
Shreev Goyal
McNeil High School

CX - Cross Examination Debate

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Brooklyn King
Claire Davis
Winston Churchill HS

2nd
Sebastian Ramirez
Jonathan Zanzuri
Lovejoy High School

3rd
Sebastian Blazquez
Luke Marroquin
Louis D. Brandeis

3rd
Henry Knight
Thien Luu
Louis D. Brandeis

LD - Lincoln Douglas

Number of Entries: 52

Place
Team
School

1st
Hibah Alam
Round Rock High School

2nd
Mallika Jade
Round Rock High School

Semis
Saanvi Padaki
Round Rock High School

Semis
Nichole Poltinnikov
Shady Side Academy

Quarters
Kendall Meachum
L C Anderson High School

Quarters
Adrita RayChaudhuri
McNeil High School

Quarters
Indira Moparthi
Round Rock High School

Quarters
Shreya Tiwari
Westwood

Octos
Justin Ambrozaitis
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

Octos
Anika Sharma
L C Anderson High School

Octos
Jannat Verma
Lovejoy High School

Octos
Zackery Rieter
Mansfield Summit High School

Octos
Sohali Vaddula
Round Rock High School

Octos
William Walker
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

Octos
Aaditya Ganesan
Westwood

Octos
Akhilesh Pissay
Westwood

PF - Public Forum

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Thomas Pottinger
Kendall Carll
Lovejoy High School

2nd
Judy Zhu
Clint Stalnaker
Colleyville Heritage High School

Semis
Roman LaVigne
Gregory Smith
Richardson High School

Semis
Alex Dischler
Sasha Buford
Teurlings Catholic High School

Quarters
Daniel Hearne
Brett Banks
Dripping Springs High School

Quarters
Alana Trevino
Brianna Silva
Earl Warren High School

Quarters
Elle Nicholson
Austin Malkowski
Geneva School of Boerne

Quarters
Cammy Curtis
Keaton Shindler
Geneva School of Boerne

DX - Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 34

Place
Team
School

1st
Smriti Jasti
Round Rock High School

2nd
Nandini Cheruku
Saint Mary's Hall

3rd
Nicolas Luna
Louis D. Brandeis

4th
Akshita Krishnan
Coppell High School

5th
Kendall Meachum
L C Anderson High School

6th
Venice Xie
Louis D. Brandeis

DI - Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Jake Broyles
Dripping Springs High School

2nd
Mary Hooper
Judson High School

3rd
Naudia Mayers
Judson High School

4th
Hannah Killey
Judson High School

5th
Briana Newson
Judson High School

6th
Amethyst Garcia
Judson High School

DA - Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Kat Reagan
Ivy Roberts
L C Anderson High School

2nd
Briana Newson
Emerson Curtis
Judson High School

3rd
Aaron Anderson
Julianne Chapa
Judson High School

4th
Christian Kahl
Riley Spencer
Gregory Portland High School

5th
Mary Hooper
Leah Snipes
Judson High School

6th
Danae Jackson
Raina Roberts
Judson High School

HI - Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jake Broyles
Dripping Springs High School

2nd
Ben Cruz
Saint Mary's Hall

3rd
Danae Jackson
Judson High School

4th
Amy Miller
Geneva School of Boerne

5th
Noor Shamieh
Saint Mary's Hall

6th
Samantha Gregory
Gregory Portland High School

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Natasha Banga
Coppell High School

2nd
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

3rd
Pranav Battu
Clark HS

4th
William Walker
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

5th
Gray Suh
Round Rock High School

6th
Nitya Ganesh
Round Rock High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Chenyi Zhang
Mountain View HS

2nd
Ria Mehta
Saint Mary's Hall

3rd
Kathleen Benson
Saint Mary's Hall

4th
Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

5th
Vera Hsiang
W B Ray High School

6th
Arissa Rahman
Richardson High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Kathleen Benson
Saint Mary's Hall

2nd
Aaron Anderson
Judson High School

3rd
Adele Davidson
Saint Mary's Hall

4th
Sophie Holder
Saint Mary's Hall

5th
Erin Everette
James Bowie High School

6th
Elijah Walker
Judson High School