Clark

8/28/20-8/29/20
Number of Schools: 31

CCD - Clark Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Katy Lin
Southlake Carroll

2nd
Tejas Bansal
Plano West Sr High School

3rd
Bryson Frank
Prestonwood Christian Academy

4th
Neil Gupta
Plano West Sr High School

5th
Nathan Evenhar
Centennial HS

6th
Phoena Lin
Jasper HS

7th
Reeya Shah
Plano West Sr High School

8th
Amit Konda
Jasper HS

CDX - Clark Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Natasha Banga
Coppell High School

2nd
Kyle Letterer
Jasper HS

3rd
Jack Dunnigan
Prestonwood Christian Academy

4th
Madeline Tsao
Jasper HS

5th
Shriya Bhat
Plano East

6th
Montana Prather
Northwest HS

CDI - Clark Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Steven Franco
Northwest HS

2nd
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

3rd
Ryan Wang
Lovejoy High School

4th
Catherine Doherty
Southlake Carroll

5th
Makaidyn Osburn
Lubbock High School

6th
Danielle Wang
Jasper HS

CHI - Clark Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Camden Johnson
Grapevine High School

2nd
Matthew Gutowski
Grapevine High School

3rd
Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

4th
Emma Biebighauser
Grapevine High School

5th
Elissa Bartkowski
Grapevine High School

6th
Christian McKean
Grapevine High School

CIX - Clark International Extemp

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Gabriel Bo
Jasper HS

2nd
Evelyn Huang
Louis D. Brandeis

3rd
Amogh Anoo
Plano West Sr High School

4th
Amit Konda
Jasper HS

5th
Leo Yu
Plano West Sr High School

6th
Wesley Barrett
Rock Hill HS

COO - Clark Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Shriya Bhat
Plano East

2nd
Vibha Chemangunta
Plano East

3rd
Zoya Makkar
Plano East

4th
Bettina Devadoss
Prestonwood Christian Academy

5th
Surina Kishinchandani
Southlake Carroll

6th
Amina Syed
Jasper HS

CPOI - Clark Program Intep

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Joshua Timmons
Greenhill School

2nd
Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

3rd
Garrett Beckman
Lovejoy High School

4th
Deja Thomas
J. Frank Dobie High School

5th
Hannah Collazos
J. Frank Dobie High School

6th
Megan Liu
Greenhill School