Chapin Husky TFA Tournament

10/22/21-10/23/21
Number of Schools: 13

Con - Congress

Number of Entries: 38

Place
Team
School

1st
Samuel Kligman
El Paso Coronado High School

2nd
Luke Miller
El Paso Coronado High School

3rd
Nina Chessa
El Paso Coronado High School

4th
Danina Castro
Americas High School

5th
Amanda Wilson
Eastwood High School

6th
Randall Barraza
El Paso Coronado High School

7th
Abigail Frierson
El Paso Coronado High School

8th
Aaron Marquez
Horizon High School

LD - LD Debate

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Samuel Kligman
El Paso Coronado High School

2nd
Diego Hernandez Linares
Horizon High School

Semis
Carolina Mota
El Paso Coronado High School

Semis
Rachel Roberts
Hanks High School

DI - Dramatic Interpretation

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

2nd
Sophia Ramirez
Eastwood High School

3rd
Carlos Castro
Del Valle

4th
Sahara Torres
Del Valle

5th
Mabel Calleros
Del Valle

6th
Ashley Villava-Zamora
Del Valle

Duet - Duet

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Christina Trevizo
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

2nd
Michelle Jimenez
Julia Holguin
Franklin HS

3rd
Luisa Martinez
Abbigail Mosier
Eastwood High School

4th
Diane Burke
Amari Vasquez
Del Valle

5th
Mabel Calleros
Jonas Casillas
Del Valle

6th
Stephanie Sanchez Carmenates
Maryjane Villarreal
Del Valle

Duo - Duo

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Christina Trevizo
Carlos Castro
Del Valle

2nd
Xochitl De LaTorre
Haley Hairston
Del Valle

3rd
Maya Rivera
Sahara Torres
Del Valle

4th
Diane Burke
Diego Medel-Garcia
Del Valle

5th
Shuhan Sun
Marcus Rodarte
Del Valle

6th
Stephanie Sanchez Carmenates
Steven Acosta
Del Valle

HI - Humorous Interpretation

Number of Entries: 13

Place
Team
School

1st
Therese Peralta
Franklin HS

2nd
Jesse Elias
Del Valle

3rd
Michelle Tubbs
Montwood High School

4th
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

5th
Kaylee Hinojos
Del Valle

6th
Sahara Torres
Del Valle

Info - Informative

Number of Entries: 16

Place
Team
School

1st
Michael Del Hierro
Ysleta High School

2nd
Shuhan Sun
Del Valle

3rd
Sebastian Perez-Navarro
Eastwood High School

4th
Sophia Gallegos
Eastwood High School

5th
Christina Trevizo
Del Valle

6th
Fabiola Gomez
Del Valle

IX - International Extemp

Number of Entries: 28

Place
Team
School

1st
Sebastian Perez-Navarro
Eastwood High School

2nd
Danina Castro
Americas High School

3rd
Arnas Budreckis
Eastwood High School

4th
Isabela Valencia
Americas High School

5th
John Zubiate
Hanks High School

6th
Ian Dunn
Hanks High School

OO - Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 19

Place
Team
School

1st
Shuhan Sun
Del Valle

2nd
Daniela Munoz
Horizon High School

3rd
Atziri Bermudez
Ysleta High School

4th
Stephanie Sanchez Carmenates
Del Valle

5th
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

6th
Bianca Talamantes
Ysleta High School

POI - Program Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Alyssa Kiesel-Fowler
Parkland High School

2nd
Sophia Gallegos
Eastwood High School

3rd
Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

4th
Ailynn Martínez
Hanks High School

5th
Lauren Caro
Eastwood High School

6th
Yuridia Garcia
Eastlake High School

USX - US Extemp

Number of Entries: 31

Place
Team
School

1st
Arnas Budreckis
Eastwood High School

2nd
Sebastian Perez-Navarro
Eastwood High School

3rd
Danina Castro
Americas High School

4th
Daniela Munoz
Horizon High School

5th
Amanda Wilson
Eastwood High School

6th
Chris Moreno
Eastwood High School