Tall City Invitational Swing Legacy/Trinity

10/22/21-10/23/21
Number of Schools: 18

LCON - Legacy Sat Congress

Number of Entries: 51

Place
Team
School

1st
Brendan Hurt
Abilene Wylie

2nd
Wyatt Hall
La Vernia High School

3rd
Anna Dusek
San Angelo Central

4th
John Taft
La Vernia High School

5th
Amber McFarland
Frenship High School

6th
Vivianna Castilleja
San Angelo Central

7th
Browning Chadwick
Snyder High School

8th
Gavin Goodnight
San Angelo Central

9th
Alondra Correa
Abilene Wylie

9th
Keanie Vanosdol
Andrews High School

9th
Tristan Minchey
Andrews High School

9th
Tatum Cameron
Frenship High School

9th
Brock Shores
Granbury High School

9th
David Mihailovski
Rankin High School

9th
Nicolas Tellez
Rankin High School

9th
Tristan Laird
San Angelo Central

TCON - Trinity Fri Congress

Number of Entries: 41

Place
Team
School

1st
Wyatt Hall
La Vernia High School

2nd
John Taft
La Vernia High School

3rd
Mia Dole
Abilene Wylie

4th
Gavin Goodnight
San Angelo Central

5th
Vivianna Castilleja
San Angelo Central

6th
Brendan Hurt
Abilene Wylie

7th
Amber McFarland
Frenship High School

8th
Anna Dusek
San Angelo Central

LLD - Legacy Sat Lincoln-Douglas

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Leah Rivera
San Angelo Central

2nd
Ryan Bocanegra
La Vernia High School

Semis
Layla Isaac
Princeton High School

Semis
Caleb Stanley
Seminole

Quarters
Barrett Hanselka
La Vernia High School

Quarters
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

Quarters
Rylee Bocanegra
La Vernia High School

Quarters
Brennan Wood
San Angelo Central

LCX - Legacy Sat Policy CX

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Suzette Trujillo
Sapna Yadalla
Odessa Permian High School

2nd
Robert Arroyo
Paola Diaz
Princeton High School

Semis
Elizabeth Barker
Juan Garcia
San Angelo Central

Semis
Samye Millward
Caydence York
San Angelo Central

TLD - Trinity Fri Lincoln-Douglas

Number of Entries: 30

Place
Team
School

1st
Ryan Bocanegra
La Vernia High School

2nd
Barrett Hanselka
La Vernia High School

Semis
Emily Copeland
Princeton High School

Semis
Chloe Guenter
Seminole

Quarters
Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

Quarters
Landree Alls
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Leah Rivera
San Angelo Central

Quarters
Caleb Stanley
Seminole

TCX - Trinity Fri Policy CX

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Robert Arroyo
Paola Diaz
Princeton High School

2nd
Felicity Salinas
Connor Foster
Andrews High School

Semis
Jillian Jones
Salma Alhsni
Frenship High School

Semis
Samye Millward
Caydence York
San Angelo Central

LDUO - Legacy Sat DUO Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Thailia Fernandez
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

2nd
Chloe Webb
Laura Garcia
Seminole

3rd
David Fierro
Daniel Lapusan
Seminole

4th
Katherine Templeton
Britain Hebert
San Angelo Central

5th
Jade Dulin
Piper Stephenson
Andrews High School

6th
Landon Pack
Avyanne Rogers
Frenship High School

LDUET - Legacy Sat Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Jack McLaughlin
Britain Hebert
San Angelo Central

2nd
Deacon Davis
Aiden Cooper
San Angelo Central

3rd
Isabella Royer
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

4th
Chloe Webb
Laura Garcia
Seminole

5th
Conner Greenfield
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

6th
Thailia Fernandez
Paula Maysonet
San Angelo Central

LDX - Legacy Sat Extemp - Domestic

Number of Entries: 25

Place
Team
School

1st
John Taft
La Vernia High School

2nd
Kenneth Flowers
Granbury High School

3rd
Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

4th
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

5th
Eli Call
Seminole

6th
Chloe Guenter
Seminole

LFX - Legacy Sat Extemp - Foreign

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

2nd
Wyatt Hall
La Vernia High School

3rd
Michael Fehr
Seminole

4th
Samantha Almand
La Vernia High School

5th
Brady Klein
La Vernia High School

6th
Drew Southern
Granbury High School

LINFO - Legacy Sat Informative

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

2nd
Sidni Hunter
Snyder High School

3rd
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

4th
Brennan Wood
San Angelo Central

5th
Gavin Goodnight
San Angelo Central

6th
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

LDI - Legacy Sat Interp - Dramatic

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Michael Fehr
Seminole

2nd
Aubrey Brown
Seminole

3rd
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

4th
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

5th
Landon Pack
Frenship High School

6th
Laura Garcia
Seminole

LHI - Legacy Sat Interp - Humorous

Number of Entries: 21

Place
Team
School

1st
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

2nd
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

3rd
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

4th
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

5th
Chloe Webb
Seminole

6th
Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

LOO - Legacy Sat Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

2nd
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

3rd
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

4th
Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

5th
Chinecherem Ukelegharanya
Frenship High School

6th
Ariana Robbins
Frenship High School

LPOI - Legacy Sat Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Landon Pack
Frenship High School

2nd
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

3rd
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

4th
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

5th
Mariah Mayville
San Angelo Central

6th
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

TDUO - Trinity Fri DUO Interp

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
David Fierro
Daniel Lapusan
Seminole

2nd
Chloe Webb
Laura Garcia
Seminole

3rd
Aubrey Brown
Lacee Friesen
Seminole

4th
Jade Dulin
Piper Stephenson
Andrews High School

5th
Landon Pack
Avyanne Rogers
Frenship High School

6th
Katherine Templeton
Britain Hebert
San Angelo Central

TDUET - Trinity Fri Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Conner Greenfield
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

2nd
Jack McLaughlin
Britain Hebert
San Angelo Central

3rd
Thailia Fernandez
Paula Maysonet
San Angelo Central

4th
David Fierro
Hanna Wiebe
Seminole

5th
Isabella Royer
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

6th
Erica Avila
Charlotte Bannerman
San Angelo Central

TDX - Trinity Fri Extemp - Domestic

Number of Entries: 17

Place
Team
School

1st
Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

2nd
Elizabeth Barker
San Angelo Central

3rd
Chloe Guenter
Seminole

4th
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

5th
John Taft
La Vernia High School

6th
Emily Copeland
Princeton High School

TFX - Trinity Fri Extemp - Foreign

Number of Entries: 18

Place
Team
School

1st
Brady Klein
La Vernia High School

2nd
Michael Fehr
Seminole

3rd
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

4th
Wyatt Hall
La Vernia High School

5th
Shubhi Dhamija
Rebel Speech and Debate

6th
Samantha Almand
La Vernia High School

TINFO - Trinity Fri Informative

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

2nd
Sidni Hunter
Snyder High School

3rd
Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

4th
Blayke Thompson
Rebel Speech and Debate

5th
Brennan Wood
San Angelo Central

6th
Gavin Goodnight
San Angelo Central

TID - Trinity Fri Interp - Dramatic

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

2nd
Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

3rd
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

4th
Thailia Fernandez
San Angelo Central

5th
Chloe Webb
Seminole

6th
Britain Hebert
San Angelo Central

TIH - Trinity Fri Interp - Humorous

Number of Entries: 20

Place
Team
School

1st
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

2nd
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

3rd
Jade Dulin
Andrews High School

4th
Levi Oliver
San Angelo Central Freshman

5th
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

6th
Mariah Mayville
San Angelo Central

TOO - Trinity Fri Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 11

Place
Team
School

1st
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

2nd
Elizabeth Barker
San Angelo Central

3rd
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

4th
Chinecherem Ukelegharanya
Frenship High School

5th
Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

6th
Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

TPOI - Trinity Fri Program Oral Interp

Number of Entries: 12

Place
Team
School

1st
Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

2nd
Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

3rd
Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

4th
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

5th
Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

6th
Mariah Mayville
San Angelo Central