Alief Kerr

9/9/20-9/12/20
Number of Schools: 48

KCD - Kerr Congressional Debate

Number of Entries: 36

Place
Team
School

1st
Celine L. Choi
A and M Consolidated High School

2nd
Camila Alatorre
Seven Lakes High School

3rd
Aidan Liu
Seven Lakes High School

4th
Isaac Saadi
Vanguard College Prep School

5th
Charlotte Delany
McNeil High School

6th
Evelyn Conway
A and M Consolidated High School

7th
Fida Ahmed
Seven Lakes High School

8th
Kenna Wilbanks
San Angelo Central

KDX - Kerr Domestic Extemp

Number of Entries: 26

Place
Team
School

1st
Hrushikesh Saranu
Westwood

2nd
Claire Wang
A and M Consolidated High School

3rd
Coltrane Drexler
Pflugerville High School

4th
Meghna Ittycheria
Lake Travis High School

5th
Sraavya Danala
Westwood

6th
Hannah Baetge
A and M Consolidated High School

KDI - Kerr Dramatic Interp

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Zackary Krause
Bridgeland High School

2nd
Lucas Carter
Glenwood High School

2nd
Wiley Sadlier
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Victoria Hu
Seven Lakes High School

5th
Sophia Hickman-Chow
The Woodlands High School

6th
Javier Lozano
James Bowie High School

KDA - Kerr Duet Acting

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Abi Colburn
Mackenzie Mann
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Elijah Jackson
Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

3rd
Caroline Cullinane
Sophie Chasen
James Bowie High School

4th
Erin Everette
Kaelie Douglass
James Bowie High School

5th
Elizbeth McClellan
Conner Greenfield
San Angelo Central

6th
Zoe Bouck
Connor Snow
James Bowie High School

KDUO - Kerr Duo Interp

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Toneelea Shaftner
Abel Torres
Spring High School

2nd
Tristan Rath
Aidan Garcia
James Bowie High School

3rd
Gabriel Watts
Javier Lozano
James Bowie High School

4th
Rebecca Jackson
Jordyn Wardsworth
Spring High School

5th
Connor Snow
Jaden Davis
James Bowie High School

6th
Kaia Pierce
Alyssa Shumaker
James Bowie High School

KFX - Kerr Foreign Extemp

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Camila Munoz
The Woodlands High School

2nd
Gargi Rakhade
Bellaire

3rd
Tanmya Tripathi
The Woodlands High School

4th
Nikhil Reddy
Westwood

5th
Bowen James
Westwood

6th
William Tuthill
Westwood

KHI - Kerr Humorous Interp

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Nadia Petru
James Bowie High School

2nd
Zoe Taylor
Spring High School

3rd
Tristan Rath
James Bowie High School

4th
Isabelle Cano
Hendrickson High School

5th
Zoe Bouck
James Bowie High School

6th
Connor Snow
James Bowie High School

KINF - Kerr Informative Speaking

Number of Entries: 10

Place
Team
School

1st
Marianna Herold
Chaparral Star Academy

2nd
Kimber Hageman
Chaparral Star Academy

3rd
Kathrynn Carlton
Klein High School

4th
Aniket Naravane
Lake Travis High School

5th
Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

6th
Lincoln Hama
San Angelo Central

KOO - Kerr Original Oratory

Number of Entries: 24

Place
Team
School

1st
Yasmeen Khan
Grand Oaks High School

2nd
Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

3rd
Sarah Barrow
A and M Consolidated High School

4th
Isabelle Cano
Hendrickson High School

5th
Olivia Lopes
Seven Lakes High School

6th
Karen Cui
Jordan High School

KPOI - Kerr Program of Oral Interpretation

Number of Entries: 14

Place
Team
School

1st
Racheal Akinbayo
Alief Elsik High School

2nd
Anica Nichols
Chaparral Star Academy

3rd
Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

4th
Erin Everette
James Bowie High School

5th
Humza Khan
The Woodlands High School

6th
Kaylee Flowers
Alief Elsik High School