World Schools Debate

State Qualified Entries: 197

Team
School

Ebenezer Appiah
Alief Elsik High School

Anthony Hoang
Alief Elsik High School

Rubick Hernandez
Alief Elsik High School

Diego Castillo
Alief Elsik High School

Edgar Euceda
Alief Elsik High School

Deborah Onabanjo
Alief Elsik High School

Hadeed Ahmed
Alief Elsik High School

Nhung Huynh
Alief Elsik High School

Trisha Atluri
Coppell High School

Anushree De
Coppell High School

Dawson Marold
Coppell High School

Suchit Ineni
Coppell High School

Chandana Sirigireddy
Coppell High School

Sahith Mocharla
Coppell High School

Umang Vinayaka
Coppell High School

Dia Atluri
Coppell High School

Tanisha Chaudhuri
Coppell High School

Karyss Nichols
Cy-Fair High School

Lauren Baltazar
Cy-Fair High School

Diksha Kurwa
Cy-Fair High School

Roseliane Corona
Cy-Fair High School

Rayn Majeed
Cy-Fair High School

Daniel Hearne
Dripping Springs High School

Brett Banks
Dripping Springs High School

Calvin Green
Dripping Springs High School

AJ Bergeron
Dripping Springs High School

Zoe Costanza
Dripping Springs High School

Chase Menjivar
Dripping Springs High School

Lizzie Galassini
Dripping Springs High School

Jackson Berthelsen
Dripping Springs High School

Alexander Seshan
Dripping Springs High School

Jackie Truesdell
Dripping Springs High School

Amey Kashyap
Flower Mound High School

Ananya Bommareddy
Flower Mound High School

Avinash Chivakula
Flower Mound High School

Heewon Kim
Flower Mound High School

Jackson Harper
Flower Mound High School

Suman Behera
Flower Mound High School

Ava Raines
Flower Mound High School

Nakiyah Borsadwala
Flower Mound High School

Ida Harried
Flower Mound High School

Shivani Gupta
Flower Mound High School

Samyathi Katta
Flower Mound High School

Jessica John
Flower Mound High School

Sofia Walbom
Flower Mound High School

Liliana Molis
Friendswood High School

Marshall Prince
Friendswood High School

Vijay Chaudhari
Friendswood High School

Isaiah Bascom
Grand Oaks High School

Suzanna Ahmed
Grand Oaks High School

Halle Dailey
Grand Oaks High School

Cassie Bishop
Grand Oaks High School

Alicia Cook
Grand Oaks High School

Paisley Piggott
Grand Oaks High School

Rayne Dobson
Grand Oaks High School

Kailey Sims
Grand Oaks High School

Isabel Irvine
Grand Oaks High School

Kira Sims
Grand Oaks High School

Mark Garcia
Grand Oaks High School

Noah Plasek
Grand Oaks High School

Taylor Hinojosa
Grand Oaks High School

Austin Thibodeaux
Grand Oaks High School

KHAI JACKSON-MITCHELL
Grand Oaks High School

Alexander Duckworth
Grand Oaks High School

Madison Ingle
Grand Oaks High School

Jeremy Ball
Grand Oaks High School

Tashawn Spivey
Grand Oaks High School

Chris Cartagena
Grand Oaks High School

Sean Anderson
Grapevine High School

Nathan Ashworth
Grapevine High School

Elizabeth Lemke
Grapevine High School

Kaden Alibhai
Greenhill School

Nate Stitt
Greenhill School

Angela Kamgang
Greenhill School

Ashton Higgins
Greenhill School

Caroline Greenstone
Greenhill School

Cameron Kettles
Greenhill School

Ashley Shan
Greenhill School

Aimee Stachowiak
Greenhill School

Sherry Zhang
Greenhill School

Abeera Amer
Greenhill School

Saida Bidiwala
Greenhill School

Varun Mukund
Greenhill School

Aditi Vikram
Greenhill School

Pooja Sanghvi
Greenhill School

Sophia Li
Greenhill School

Emily Hu
Greenhill School

Jeannette Yang
Greenhill School

Natalie Stachowiak
Greenhill School

Sophia Mohamed
Greenhill School

Carcyn Coleman
Greenhill School

Reyna Diamond
Greenhill School

Vivaan Gupta
Greenhill School

Michelle Phu
Greenhill School

Shreya Marimuthu
Jordan High School

Jada Ogueh
Jordan High School

Avenlea Johnson
Jordan High School

Luke Edmonds
Northland Christian School

Jackson Lawrence
Northland Christian School

Kallee Nelson
Northland Christian School

Maddie Leard
Northland Christian School

Claire Schulter
Northland Christian School

Kamila Reyna
Northland Christian School

Morgan Sumrow
Northland Christian School

Camille Downey
Northland Christian School

Madeline Tsao
Plano West Sr High School

Phoena Lin
Plano West Sr High School

Shivam Siddaiya
Plano West Sr High School

Grace Wang
Plano West Sr High School

Adith Gangalakunta
Plano West Sr High School

Farhan Buvvaji
Plano West Sr High School

Kaustubh Sonawane
Plano West Sr High School

Meghna Subramanium
Plano West Sr High School

Priyanka Gupta
Plano West Sr High School

Mehak Uppal
Seven Lakes High School

Corina Aniceto
Seven Lakes High School

Tyler Crivella
Seven Lakes High School

Katherine Danielson
Seven Lakes High School

Sofia Esteban
Seven Lakes High School

Jeffrey Song
Seven Lakes High School

Justin Zhang
Seven Lakes High School

Lorraine Meneses
Seven Lakes High School

Neha Rao
Seven Lakes High School

Ruthav Sadali
Seven Lakes High School

Nitya Batchu
Seven Lakes High School

Mariana De la Garza
Seven Lakes High School

Yiqiao Huang
Seven Lakes High School

Alice Qiang
Seven Lakes High School

Lucy Nightingale
Seven Lakes High School

Saniah Ahmad
Seven Lakes High School

Carmela Asmar
Seven Lakes High School

Andrew Peasley
Seven Lakes High School

Gabriella Quesada
Seven Lakes High School

Haley Chokshi
Southlake Carroll

Cristina Capriglione
Southlake Carroll

Aarin Bindlish
Southlake Carroll

Paul Kuriakose
Southlake Carroll

Sanjay Shori
Southlake Carroll

Neha Boyapati
Southlake Carroll

Eesha Bethi
Southlake Carroll

Matt Beeney
Southlake Carroll

Nysa Lilani
Southlake Carroll

Premanshi Agarwalla
The Hockaday School

Mili Pathak
The Hockaday School

Claire Zhu
The Hockaday School

Shree Allada
The Hockaday School

Sherry Long
The Hockaday School

Neha Gottimukkala
The Hockaday School

Sarah Zhou
The Hockaday School

Sanika Agarwalla
The Hockaday School

Diya Hegde
The Hockaday School

Naz Soysal
The Hockaday School

Cassie Liu
The Hockaday School

Ayla Sumer
The Hockaday School

Eesha Neunaha
The Hockaday School

Meera Thamaran
The Hockaday School

Audrey Schwartz
The Hockaday School

Tukwa Ahsan
The Hockaday School

Wills Leighton
The Kinkaid School

Kaveen Shah
The Kinkaid School

Jack Monday
The Kinkaid School

Anthony Gonzalez
The Kinkaid School

Alexander Farahbod
The Kinkaid School

Daniel Rupawalla
Tompkins High School

Hana Perez
Tompkins High School

Hannah Aaronson
Tompkins High School

Hanz Calimag
Tompkins High School

Janaki Sankar
Tompkins High School

Nicholas Chen
Tompkins High School

Sanjay Senthilvelan
Tompkins High School

Sachit Devaraj
Tompkins High School

Max Liu
Tompkins High School

Neha Allada
Tompkins High School

Varsha Natarajan
Tompkins High School

Sarthak Das
Tompkins High School

Robert Tantiado
Tompkins High School

Elisabeth Mathis
Tompkins High School

Duaa Nasikwala
Westchester Academy For International Studies

Helen Gordon
Westchester Academy For International Studies

Chinh Le
Westchester Academy For International Studies

Nolan Zeng
Westchester Academy For International Studies

Jonathan Barnes
Westchester Academy For International Studies

Isaac Knott
Westchester Academy For International Studies

Zachary Rosca-Halmagean
Westchester Academy For International Studies

Julia Fensel
Westlake

Dylan Scott
Westlake

Ava Maples
Westlake

Maxime Girou
Westlake

Campbell Moore
Westlake

Jessye Fan
William P. Clements High School

Jaya Khandelwal
William P. Clements High School

Aarya Parmar
William P. Clements High School

Audrey Wang
William P. Clements High School

Anna Huang
William P. Clements High School

Josh Bober
Wimberley High School

Samuel Shelor
Wimberley High School

Kathryn McKinney
Wimberley High School