Program Oral Interpretation

State Qualified Entries: 80

Team
School

Abigail Egbujor
Alief Elsik High School

Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

Kaylee Flowers
Alief Elsik High School

Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

Latifah Adesina
Alief Elsik High School

Haley Smith
Angleton High School

Sophie Briggs
Athens High School

Celeste Martinez
BSISD

Zackary Krause
Bridgeland High School

Nicolette Arabie
Buffalo HS

Leah Swires
Canyon

Trista Nunez
Clear Creek High School

Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

Emily Villarreal
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

Sharon Olaifa
Cypress Lakes High School

Cinthia Morales
Cypress Park High School

Desirea Cavazos
Cypress Park High School

Arleth Gonzalez
Cypress Ridge High School

Kaitlyn Rieder
Cypress Ridge High School

Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

Sophia Gallegos
Eastwood High School

Lauren Caro
Eastwood High School

Landon Pack
Frenship High School

Kunal Sawhney
Garland High School

Reagan Oliver
Grand Oaks High School

Ella Holland
Grapevine High School

Signy Ackermann
Grapevine High School

Michael Wong
Grapevine High School

Riley Spencer
Gregory Portland High School

Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

Brendan Cisneros
Harlingen HS South

Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South

Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

Kayla Acosta
Harlingen High School

Caleb Adams
Hasting High school

Andrea Gonzalez
J Frank Dobie High School

Lexi Martinez
J Frank Dobie High School

Erin Everette
James Bowie High School

Vivian Vu
Jersey Village High School

Rozelle Mary Tulalian
Jordan High School

Motewogbola Awobokun
Jordan High School

Aaron Anderson
Judson High School

Elijah Walker
Judson High School

Tristan DeLong
Keller High School

Fareeda Akewusola
Kingwood High School

Karon Petty
Klein Collins High School

Zoe Disler
L C Anderson High School

Jude Wheatley
Lovejoy High School

Brayden Havard
Montgomery

Alyssa Kiesel-Fowler
Parkland High School

Madhalasa Iyer
Plano Senior

Kate Tucker
Plano Senior

Manha Haque
Plano West Sr High School

Christopher Lorde
Plano West Sr High School

Avery Stout
Randall High School

Sydney Tatom
Randall High School

Kathy He
Reagan HS

Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

Adele Davidson
Saint Mary's Hall

Kathleen Benson
Saint Mary's Hall

Sophie Holder
Saint Mary's Hall

Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

Katherine Templeton
San Angelo Central

Mariah Mayville
San Angelo Central

Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

Laura Garcia
Seminole

Michael Fehr
Seminole

Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

Adeline Mai
The Village High School

Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

Anneliese Brashears
Veterans Memorial High School

Jessica Gutierrez
West Hardin

Hadley Wenk
Westlake

Emma Abbott
Winston Churchill HS