Original Oratory

State Qualified Entries: 104

Team
School

Sarah Barrow
A and M Consolidated High School

Ali Jafri
Al-Hadi

Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

Toluwalase Shobogun
Alief Elsik High School

Rhease Wells
Caprock High School

Athul Mohanram
Centennial HS

Shriya Siddhartha
Centennial HS

Justice Harris
Chapin High School

Isabelle Wills
Clear Brook High School

Grace Zhou
Clear Springs High School

Ankita Talukdar
Clear Springs High School

Angel Sonnier
Cypress Lakes High School

Cinthia Morales
Cypress Park High School

Kellen Wilson
Cypress Park High School

Dylon Muse
Cypress Park High School

Shuhan Sun
Del Valle

Maryjane Villarreal
Del Valle

Jake Broyles
Dripping Springs High School

Anishka Ande
Flower Mound High School

Isabelle Sasi
Flower Mound High School

Christina Banda
Harlingen High School

Manushri Malkapurapu
Hebron High School

Audrey Fife
Hendrickson High School

Daniela Munoz
Horizon

Stephanie Murray
Jack C. Hays

Avanthi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

Vivian Vu
Jersey Village High School

Jaanak Prashar
Jordan High School

Poojita Balusu
Jordan High School

Karen Cui
Jordan High School

Zahra Bakrin
Jordan High School

Haleema Bawany
Jordan High School

Fareeda Akewusola
Kingwood High School

Alanna Howlett
L C Anderson High School

Lara Borges
L C Anderson High School

Sydney Fulton
L C Anderson High School

Sneha Jobby
LV Hightower High School

Anna Chen
La Salle College Preparatory

Alia Thompson
Leander High School

Lyndsi McMillin
Lubbock High School

Apolline Brossard
Memorial High School

Alina Du
Memorial High School

Emma Zhou
Memorial High School

Daniela Ordaz
Montwood High School

Sachin Shetty
Phillips Exeter Academy

Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

Prisha Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

Eve Yang
Plano East Sr. High

Matthew Rippin
Plano Senior

Madhalasa Iyer
Plano Senior

Nayla Morshed
Plano Senior

Arianna Iqbal
Plano Senior

Amina Syed
Plano West Sr High School

Christopher Lorde
Plano West Sr High School

Gabriel Bo
Plano West Sr High School

Joshua Li
Plano West Sr High School

Haniyyah Zia
Plano West Sr High School

Sam Haggerty
Plano West Sr High School

Vedha Vaddaraju
Plano West Sr High School

Kathy He
Reagan HS

Katie Eanes
Reagan HS

Arissa Rahman
Richardson High School

Kathleen Benson
Saint Mary's Hall

Grace Ogden
Saint Mary's Hall

Abigail Zeller
Saint Mary's Hall

Lara Weissmann
Saint Mary's Hall

Elizabeth Barker
San Angelo Central

Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

Kate Njeru
Seven Lakes High School

Marisa Gu
Seven Lakes High School

Olivia Lopes
Seven Lakes High School

Ziyi Liu
Seven Lakes High School

Sydney Fraser
Southlake Carroll

Olivia Schlamp
Southlake Carroll

ALEENA JOSEPH
Stephen F Austin High School

Molly Higgins
Stratford

Ahmed Al Nuami
Tascosa

Caroline Hsu
The Village High School

Aditi Iyer
The Village High School

Solemei Scamaroni
The Village High School

Hana Perez
Tompkins High School

Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

Meghana Kunapareddy
Tompkins High School

Daniel Rupawalla
Tompkins High School

Abhishta Thota
Tompkins High School

Betsy Hammer
Trinity School of Midland

Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

Sydney Laing
Trinity School of Midland

Ariana Esquivel
Tuloso Midway High School

Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

Catherine Covarrubiaz
Tuloso Midway High School

Jeffrey Zhu
Veterans Memorial High School

Santiago Malpica Calleja
Vista Ridge High School

Yahia Salman
Vista Ridge High School

Vera Hsiang
W B Ray High School

Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

Aavni Kuppusamy
Westlake

Christal Chen
Westlake