Lincoln-Douglas Debate

State Qualified Entries: 150

Team
School

Hannah Baetge
A and M Consolidated High School

Calvin Carpenter
All Saints Episcopal School (Lubbock)

Kira Schwegler
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Amal Khan
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Leon Petriu
Boerne Champion High School

Taylor Tate
Boerne High School

Zarik Tao
Bridgeland High School

Logan Gatlin
Canadian High School

Leon Sakata
Carnegie Vanguard High School

Siddhartha Rana
Carnegie Vanguard High School

Cindy Cui
Carnegie Vanguard High School

Joshua Adegoke
Challenge Early College High School

Abhived Pulapaka
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

Danil Merchant
Clear Brook High School

Michael French
Clear Brook High School

Iyad Chowdhury
Clear Brook High School

Connor Blue
Clear Brook High School

Kalyn Willis
Clear Creek High School

Antonio Arguelles
Clear Lake HS

Ibraheim Maudood
Clear Lake HS

Mark Luo
Clear Lake HS

Reid Hornsby
Clear Lake HS

Safiye Namver
Clear Lake HS

Miles Kshatriya
Clear Lake HS

Hunniya Ahmad
Coppell High School

Aidan Tennant
Cypress Woods High School

Connor Taylor
Cypress Woods High School

Amanda Zhang
Cypress Woods High School

Sebastian Bourbon
Denton Guyer High School

Justin Li
Dulles High School

Nathaniel John
Dulles High School

Tommy Yu
Dulles High School

Vishnu Nataraja
Dulles High School

Raaiqa Zahid
Dulles High School

Sophia Gallegos
Eastwood High School

Rohit Satish
Elkins High School

Ayush Manoj
Elkins High School

Sidhanth Thandassery
Flower Mound High School

AnnaKate Sheehan
Franklin HS

Leah Yeshitila
Garland High School

Faith Choate
Grapevine High School

Krutin Devesh
Greenhill School

Nikitha Thoduguli
Greenhill School

Krish Mysoor
Greenhill School

Diego Hernandez Linares
Horizon

Ethan Wilkes
John Paul Stevens High School

Fanny Wiesmuller
Jordan High School

Larson Crank
Klein Collins High School

Anika Sharma
L C Anderson High School

Arshi Maniar
LV Hightower High School

Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

Ryan Bocanegra
La Vernia High School

John Taft
La Vernia High School

Justin Schnitzer
Langham Creek

Raina Batra
Livingston High School

Jannat Verma
Lovejoy High School

Jon Plummer
Lubbock High School

Roland Bollinger
Lubbock High School

Anshul Gulati
McNeil High School

Adrita RayChaudhuri
McNeil High School

Yara Mustafa
McNeil High School

Karthik Jayakumar
McNeil High School

Sarayu Bodduluri
McNeil High School

Aditya Patwardhan
McNeil High School

Merina Joseph
McNeil High School

Srinithya Challa
McNeil High School

Ben Duong
Memorial High School

Daniel Xu
Memorial High School

Sebastian Cho
Memorial High School

David Xu
Memorial High School

Daniel Ma
Memorial High School

Armaan Christ
Midlothian HS

Lilly Broussard
Northland Christian School

Devany Balbuena
Pasadena High School

Aadit Walia
Plano East Sr. High

Anika Doddamane
Plano East Sr. High

Jay Namdhari
Plano East Sr. High

Nathan Gong
Plano East Sr. High

Neel Kanamangala
Plano East Sr. High

Vinod Venkataraman
Plano West Sr High School

Emily Copeland
Princeton High School

Adam Latta
Ridge Point High School

Veeru Misra
Ridge Point High School

Darrel D'Empaire
Ridge Point High School

Hibah Alam
Round Rock High School

Mallika Jade
Round Rock High School

Sohali Vaddula
Round Rock High School

Robin Koshelev
Round Rock High School

Hunter Foster
Salado

Lexi Glenn
Salado

James Tipton
Salado

Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

Anaia Dickson
San Angelo Central

Brennan Wood
San Angelo Central

Leah Rivera
San Angelo Central

Ashton Droll
San Angelo Central

Dariyen Dale
San Angelo Central

William Walker
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

Caleb Stanley
Seminole

Christopher Lee
Seven Lakes High School

Enya Pinjani
Southlake Carroll

Pranav Kaginele
Southlake Carroll

Samhith Dharani
Southlake Carroll

Aarush Sathu
Southlake Carroll

Ella Huang
St Agnes Academy

VISHAL GOPALAKRISHNAN
Stephen F Austin High School

Daniel Lee
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Evan Proctor
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Harvey Zhu
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

JD Kollar
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Jet Sun
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Justin Wen
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Karan Shah
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Michael Stuckert
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Nathan Wei
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Rushil Chetty
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Vail Chen
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Vincent Jumalon
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Vratin Mankidy
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Zion Dixon
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

John Yates
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Jarvis Xie
Strake Jesuit College Preparatory

Jace Allen
Tuloso Midway High School

John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

Nathaniel Lombardo
Tuloso Midway High School

Sterling Tolbirt
Tuloso Midway High School

Anabelle Janak
Tuloso Midway High School

Ben Starkey
Tuloso Midway High School

Donovan Dickerson
Vandegrift High School

Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

Alexandra Coulter
Westlake

Anastasia Keeler
Westlake

Miller Roberts
Westlake

Sripad Yadagiri
Westside High School

Prithiv Premkumar
Westwood

Esha Venkat
Westwood

Varshini Loganathan
Westwood

Shreya Tiwari
Westwood

Anya Yaksh
Westwood

Pranav Medikonduru
Westwood

Eric Gao
Westwood

Anthony Du
William P. Clements High School

Akaash Kolluri
William P. Clements High School

Anshuni Kale
William P. Clements High School

Christine Yuan
William P. Clements High School

Freyaan Vimadalal
William P. Clements High School

Kyren Khairah
William P. Clements High School

Marco Ma
William P. Clements High School

Sarah Gelfer
William P. Clements High School

Josh Bober
Wimberley High School