Informative Speaking

State Qualified Entries: 97

Team
School

Maya Quiroz
A and M Consolidated High School

Channing Stone
Amarillo High School

Princess Gould
Andy DeKaney High School

Michael Reynard
Andy DeKaney High School

Darian Flores
Andy DeKaney High School

Hailey Fields
Atascocita High School

Areesha Rahman
Bridgeland High School

Bronson Kwaku
Canyon

Ananya Singh
Centennial HS

Saylor Benetti
Cinco Ranch High School

Misbah Aziz
Clear Brook High School

Zahra Virani
Clear Brook High School

Aqsa Babar
Clear Brook High School

Hareem Tariq
Clear Brook High School

Safa Prasla
Clear Brook High School

Sophie Nguyen
Clear Brook High School

Jyothylakshmi Manoj
Clear Brook High School

Eshal Maknojia
Clear Falls High School

Samantha Winstead
Clear Falls High School

David Cervantes
Clear Springs High School

Anastasia Sewell
Cypress Lakes High School

Angel Simiyu
Cypress Park High School

Dylon Muse
Cypress Park High School

Shuhan Sun
Del Valle

Amanda Wilson
Eastwood High School

Sophia Gallegos
Eastwood High School

Sebastian Perez-Navarro
Eastwood High School

Tanisha Padhi
Flower Mound High School

Leonardo Lopez Sarmiento
Franklin HS

Alexia Stewart
Grand Oaks High School

Michael Wong
Grapevine High School

William Hogan
Grapevine High School

Christian Kahl
Gregory Portland High School

Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

Audrey Fife
Hendrickson High School

Brianna Williams
Hendrickson High School

Lexi Martinez
J Frank Dobie High School

Amelia Worrell
Jack C. Hays

Daniela Caceres
Jack C. Hays

Sophia Sandoval
Jack C. Hays

Donovan Santine
Jack C. Hays

Adithi Reddy
Jersey Village High School

Aileen Carcamo-Bahena
Jersey Village High School

Karen Cui
Jordan High School

Lina Arraour
Jordan High School

Ethni Mena-Ajakpovi
Katy Taylor High School

Vivienne Luu
Katy Taylor High School

Jacqui Hapner
Klein High School

Kaylie Walker
Klein High School

Alanna Howlett
L C Anderson High School

Lara Borges
L C Anderson High School

Charlize Stone
Lake Travis High School

Justin Schnitzer
Langham Creek

Reece Grochett
Montgomery

Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

Prisha Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

Aditi Amin
Plano East Sr. High

Matthew Rippin
Plano Senior

Anirudh Prasanna
Plano West Sr High School

Christopher Lorde
Plano West Sr High School

Joshua Li
Plano West Sr High School

Bettina Devadoss
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Xan Argo
Randall High School

Manuel Martinez
Richard King HS

Tanishka Gupta
Round Rock High School

Amy Haselhorst
Round Rock High School

Angus McGoon
Saint Mary's Hall

Lara Weissmann
Saint Mary's Hall

Abigail Zeller
Saint Mary's Hall

Grace Ogden
Saint Mary's Hall

Jack Rykert
Saint Mary's Hall

Jonathan Tubb
Saint Mary's Hall

Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

Vivianna Castilleja
San Angelo Central

Jasmine Evenstad
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

Aditri Chowdhury
Seven Lakes High School

Prachi Rajput
Seven Lakes High School

Sofia Esteban
Seven Lakes High School

Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

Olivia Schlamp
Southlake Carroll

Surina Kishinchandani
Southlake Carroll

Kennadi Rushing
Spring Woods High School

Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

Ahmed Al Nuami
Tascosa

Betsy Hammer
Trinity School of Midland

Ezekiel Bajomo
Trinity School of Midland

Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

Sydney Laing
Trinity School of Midland

Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

Catherine Covarrubiaz
Tuloso Midway High School

Shreya Komire
Tuloso Midway High School

Elizabeth Garcia
W B Ray High School

Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

Vera Hsiang
W B Ray High School

Evan Hsiang
W B Ray High School

Michael Del Hierro
Ysleta High School