Foreign Extemp

State Qualified Entries: 94

Team
School

Allen Zhang
A and M Consolidated High School

Joshua Romero
Alief Kerr High School

Surya Dasgupta
All Saints Episcopal School

Danina Castro
Americas High School

Amy He
Bellaire

Gargi Rakhade
Bellaire

Peyton Thweatt
Boerne High School

Mia Cadena
Burges High School

Joseph Sharp
Byron Nelson High School

Natasha Banga
Coppell High School

Samuel Kligman
El Paso Coronado High School

Kostas North
Friendswood High School

Liliana Molis
Friendswood High School

Austin Tran
Friendswood High School

Anjali Das
Hebron High School

Krish Shah
Hebron High School

Audrey Fife
Hendrickson High School

Rudolf Bendixen
Hendrickson High School

Yousor Mohammed Ali
Hendrickson High School

Maryam Badr
J. Frank Dobie High School

Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

Brennan Lee
Jasper HS

Andy Qin
Jasper HS

Pranav Kalakuntla
Jasper HS

Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
Jasper HS

Gabriel Bo
Jasper HS

Kaitlyn Hou
Jasper HS

Kyle Letterer
Jasper HS

Julia Duan
Jasper HS

Patrick Lu
Jasper HS

Amit Konda
Jasper HS

Phoena Lin
Jasper HS

Madeline Tsao
Jasper HS

Ethan Wilkes
John Paul Stevens High School

Sai Vithala
Jordan High School

Carter Hull
L C Anderson High School

Elijah Kleinman
L C Anderson High School

Brady Klein
La Vernia High School

Elizabeth Jordan
La Vernia High School

Kolban Mills
La Vernia High School

Justin Goosman
La Vernia High School

Khanh Dang
Lamar

Gavin James
Lindale High School

Evelyn Huang
Louis D. Brandeis

Sara Beth Beasley
Medina Valley High School

Pranav Ganta
Midland Lee HS

Connelly Cowan
Mount Pleasant High School

Maddie Leard
Northland Christian School

Camille Downey
Northland Christian School

Joseph Garza
Pflugerville High School

Conny Cai
Plano Senior

Kelly Hu
Plano West Sr High School

Anushka Kumar
Plano West Sr High School

Pranav Pattatathunaduvil
Plano West Sr High School

Amogh Anoo
Plano West Sr High School

Neil Gupta
Plano West Sr High School

Angela Wang
Plano West Sr High School

Charles Hou
Plano West Sr High School

Leo Yu
Plano West Sr High School

Jennifer Su
Plano West Sr High School

Wesley Barrett
Rock Hill HS

Connor Howard
Salado

Lexter Canlom
San Angelo Central

Isabella Rodriguez
San Angelo Central

Anaia Dickson
San Angelo Central

Alyssa Zandt
San Angelo Central

Dane Wimmer
Seminole

Ethan Jiang
Seven Lakes High School

Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

Murtaza Kazmi
Seven Lakes High School

Corina Aniceto
Seven Lakes High School

Grace Fyfe
Spring Woods High School

Devon Schwartz
Stratford

Allison Yang
The Kinkaid School

Tanmya Tripathi
The Woodlands High School

Max Liu
Tompkins High School

Hannah Aaronson
Tompkins High School

Neha Allada
Tompkins High School

Alishia Athar
Tompkins High School

Abhishta Thota
Tompkins High School

Shreya Komire
Tuloso Midway High School

John Cooper
Tuloso Midway High School

Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

Natalee Chu
Vandegrift High School

Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

Teresa Luo
Westlake

Arjun Raman
Westwood

Hrushikesh Saranu
Westwood

Srivaishnavi Marreddy
Westwood

Olivia Yang
Westwood

Norah Rami
William P. Clements High School

Aizaz Bokhari
William P. Clements High School

Jack Garrett
Wimberley High School

Conner Jacobson
Winston Churchill HS