Domestic Extemp

State Qualified Entries: 124

Team
School

Celine Choi
A and M Consolidated High School

Srikar Satish
A and M Consolidated High School

Claire Wang
A and M Consolidated High School

Hannah Baetge
A and M Consolidated High School

Melinda Li
A and M Consolidated High School

Allen Zhang
A and M Consolidated High School

Shaanti Dasgupta
All Saints Episcopal School

Ishita Shah
Allen High School/Lowery Freshman Center

Jayde DeGraff
Americas High School

Kayla Saucedo
Americas High School

Moeez Akram
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Ezequiel Baltierra
Banquete High School

Mitsuki Jiang
Bellaire

Joseph Sharp
Byron Nelson High School

Farah Nishat
Centennial HS

Natasha Banga
Coppell High School

Benjamin Prewitt
Cy-Fair High School

Samuel Kligman
El Paso Coronado High School

Ida Harried
Flower Mound High School

Avinash Chivakula
Flower Mound High School

William Stevens
Frenship High School

Emma Heintz
Friendswood High School

Marshall Prince
Friendswood High School

Christine Chacko
Friendswood High School

Meghan Flanaghan
Friendswood High School

Arnav Goel
Friendswood High School

Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South

Govind Pattathil
Hebron High School

Melanie Garza
Hendrickson High School

Jenna Toulan
Holliday High School

Evan Ricke
Jack C. Hays

Andrew Cook
Jack C. Hays

Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

Gabriel Bo
Jasper HS

Katherine Lee
Jasper HS

Amina Syed
Jasper HS

Madeline Tsao
Jasper HS

Kyle Letterer
Jasper HS

Anirudh Prasanna
Jasper HS

Brennan Lee
Jasper HS

Patrick Lu
Jasper HS

Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
Jasper HS

Ariv Mondal
Jordan High School

Danny Tang
Katy Taylor High School

Ford McCracken
L C Anderson High School

Natalie Benavides
L C Anderson High School

Kyle Morgan
L C Anderson High School

Kendall Meachum
L C Anderson High School

Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

Justin Goosman
La Vernia High School

Brady Klein
La Vernia High School

Meghna Ittycheria
Lake Travis High School

Lucas Salaberry
Lamar

Ishika Bhasin
Leander High School

Kyle Huang
Louis D. Brandeis

Isaac Doty
Lubbock High School

Sara Beth Beasley
Medina Valley High School

Pranav Ganta
Midland Lee HS

Sydney O'Connell
Northland Christian School

Coltrane Drexler
Pflugerville High School

Shriya Bhat
Plano East Sr. High

Apra Donthula
Plano East Sr. High

Conny Cai
Plano Senior

Jishnu Basu
Plano Senior

James O'Brien
Plano Senior

Leo Yu
Plano West Sr High School

Eric Ryan
Plano West Sr High School

Neil Gupta
Plano West Sr High School

Olivia Fan
Plano West Sr High School

Charles Hou
Plano West Sr High School

Adithya Karthik
Plano West Sr High School

Angela Wang
Plano West Sr High School

Amogh Anoo
Plano West Sr High School

Pranav Pattatathunaduvil
Plano West Sr High School

Kelly Hu
Plano West Sr High School

Anushka Kumar
Plano West Sr High School

Jennifer Su
Plano West Sr High School

Jack Dunnigan
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Tristan Espinoza
Princeton High School

Vivian Long
Princeton High School

Wesley Barrett
Rock Hill HS

Kate Carline
Rock Hill HS

Smriti Jasti
Round Rock High School

Taylor Moon
Royse City High School

Jonathan Tubb
Saint Mary's Hall

Anish Beeram
Saint Mary's Hall

Connor Howard
Salado

Lincoln Hama
San Angelo Central

Payton Carter
Seminole

Willy Njeru
Seven Lakes High School

Camila Alatorre
Seven Lakes High School

Ethan Jiang
Seven Lakes High School

Isabella Zarate
Seven Lakes High School

Jared Lee
Spring Woods High School

Matthew Lee
Spring Woods High School

Grace Fyfe
Spring Woods High School

Jesus Silva
Spring Woods High School

Ananya Das
St John's School

Jeremiah Kim
THEO Christian

Hannah Aaronson
Tompkins High School

Abhishta Thota
Tompkins High School

Loukya Kotla
Tompkins High School

Meghana Kunapareddy
Tompkins High School

Jace Allen
Tuloso Midway High School

Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

Shreya Komire
Tuloso Midway High School

Olivia Orren
Tyler Legacy High School

Ryan Faidley
Vines High School

Medha Pulluru
Vista Ridge High School

Laura Li
W B Ray High School

Elizabeth Garcia
W B Ray High School

Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

Emma Guan
Westlake

Olivia Yang
Westwood

Katie Falcon
Westwood

Sanjay Amirthraj
Westwood

Srivaishnavi Marreddy
Westwood

Sneha Bhale
Westwood

Sraavya Danala
Westwood

Hrushikesh Saranu
Westwood

Ashmit Bhatnagar
William P. Clements High School

Danish Khan
William P. Clements High School

Munish Shah
William P. Clements High School