Dramatic Interpretation

State Qualified Entries: 90

Team
School

Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

Zackary Krause
Bridgeland High School

Kate Tucker
Clark HS

Annsantra Sijo
Clear Brook High School

Meghan Lindquist
Clear Creek High School

Daniela Bonscher
El Paso Coronado High School

Anabelle Evans
Foster

Folarin Oyeleye
Foster

Landon Pack
Frenship High School

Mia Wilson
Geneva School of Boerne

Jayla Gossett
Grand Prairie High School

Kaylee Frazier
Grapevine High School

Alek Zabel Araguz
Harlingen HS South

Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

Aaron Blount
Harlingen HS South

Jorge Gonzales
Harlingen HS South

Cadee Velasquez
Harlingen HS South

Christopher Heiskell
Harlingen HS South

Brendan Cisneros
Harlingen HS South

Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

Kayla Acosta
Harlingen High School

Nativity Poe
Harlingen High School

Lauren Bender
Harlingen High School

Evyen Castillo
Harlingen High School

Tristan Flores
Harlingen High School

Alexa Strubhart
Harlingen High School

Charlotte Hughes
Harlingen High School

Emily Weston
Harlingen High School

Leroy Zaller Jr
Harlingen High School

Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

Charlotte Fairfield
Houston Memorial High School

Andrea Gonzalez
J. Frank Dobie High School

Kaia Pierce
James Bowie High School

Javier Lozano
James Bowie High School

Alyssa Shumaker
James Bowie High School

Jaden Cervera
Judson High School

Amethyst Garcia
Judson High School

Giana Martinez
L C Anderson High School

Ryan Wang
Lovejoy High School

Makaidyn Osburn
Lubbock High School

Dionne Onyemaizu
Midland Lee HS

Isaac Bohls
Northwest HS

Steven Franco
Northwest HS

Zoya Makkar
Plano East Sr. High

Gillian Marren
Plano Senior

Isabelle Azmoodeh
Plano Senior

Rian Magner
Reagan HS

Claire Caven
Reagan HS

Kayla Armbruster
Reagan HS

Gonzalo Delgado
Robert Vela

Adam Swider
Saint Mary's Hall

Camila Alvarez
Saint Mary's Hall

Brianna Roberts
San Angelo Central

Elijah Jackson
San Angelo Central

Mia Winters
San Angelo Central

Tyree Lewis
San Angelo Central

Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

Reese Cooper
Seminole

Makayla Randolph
Seminole

Victoria Hu
Seven Lakes High School

Laasya Gandikota
Seven Lakes High School

Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

Walker Blackwell
Shepton High School

Fejiro Oweh
South Grand Prairie High School

Natalia Simons
South Grand Prairie High School

Terrell Joyner
South Grand Prairie High School

Gavin Marsicano
South Grand Prairie High School

Catherine Doherty
Southlake Carroll

Lillyanna Hernandez
Spring High School

Taylor Whitley
Spring Woods High School

Denise Marin
Spring Woods High School

Mitchell Graham
Spring Woods High School

Alexia Lara
Spring Woods High School

Erin William
The Pembroke Hill School

Caroline Hsu
The Village High School

Wiley Sadlier
The Woodlands High School

Sophia Hickman-Chow
The Woodlands High School

McKenna Walter
The Woodlands High School

James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

Lauren Cavada
Tuloso Midway High School

Cesar Palacios
Tuloso Midway High School

Lorena San Pedro
Tuloso Midway High School

Marysa Lozano
Tuloso Midway High School

Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

Natalie Palacios
W B Ray High School

Addison Cummings
Westlake

Azula Hunter-Thiam
Wimberley High School

Analysia Hernandez
Winston Churchill HS

Jeremy Kohler
Winston Churchill HS

Esther Afangideh
Wylie Sr High School