Dramatic Interpretation

State Qualified Entries: 91

Team
School

Gabriel Ajaegbu
Alief Elsik High School

Oluwadara Adebanjo
Alief Elsik High School

Latifah Adesina
Alief Elsik High School

Kennedy Kouba
Boerne Champion High School

Annsantra Sijo
Clear Brook High School

Sheba Joshy
Clear Brook High School

Iliana Cumpian
Clear Falls High School

Finn Cammack
Clear Falls High School

Xavier Ruiz
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

Erick Mancilla
Corpus Christi Carroll High School

Carlos Castro
Del Valle

Xochitl De LaTorre
Del Valle

Jake Broyles
Dripping Springs High School

Sophia Ramirez
Eastwood High School

Folarin Oyeleye
Foster High School

Asher Huegele
Foster High School

Anabelle Evans
Foster High School

Nicholas Koch
Franklin HS

Kunal Sawhney
Garland High School

Adaolisa Agbakwu
Garland High School

Audrey Canter
Grapevine High School

Will Holland
Grapevine High School

Cole Buzbee
Hallsville High School

Adrianna Rodriguez
Harlingen HS South

Esmeralda Trevino
Harlingen HS South

Kole Kibler
Harlingen HS South

Aaron Blount
Harlingen HS South

Lauren Bender
Harlingen High School

Tristan Flores
Harlingen High School

Charlotte Hughes
Harlingen High School

Benjamin Trevino
Harlingen High School

Victory Okoroji
Hasting High school

Lexi Martinez
J Frank Dobie High School

Javier Lozano
James Bowie High School

Amelia Cook
James Bowie High School

Zoe Bouck
James Bowie High School

Anika Iyer
Jasper High School

Nasim Aleem
Jersey Village High School

Amanda Perez
Judson High School

Briana Newson
Judson High School

Hannah Killey
Judson High School

Julianne Chapa
Judson High School

Mary Hooper
Judson High School

Surabhi Subash
Langham Creek

Makaidyn Osburn
Lubbock High School

Kaiden Crismon
Montgomery

Zoya Makkar
Plano East Sr. High

Joyce Chang
Plano Senior

Kate Tucker
Plano Senior

Morgan Kittrell
Plano Senior

Madhalasa Iyer
Plano Senior

Max Blackwell
Plano West Sr High School

Manha Haque
Plano West Sr High School

Walker Blackwell
Plano West Sr High School

Claire Caven
Reagan HS

Katie Eanes
Reagan HS

Ranger Nolen
Richard King HS

Natalia Martinez
Richard King HS

Mary Leal
Richard King HS

Emma Maughan
Richard King HS

Alexandra Thomas
Rock Hill HS

Jack Rykert
Saint Mary's Hall

Chloe Hansen
San Angelo Central

Deacon Davis
San Angelo Central

Erica Avila
San Angelo Central

Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

Jack McLaughlin
San Angelo Central

Mariah Mayville
San Angelo Central

Thailia Fernandez
San Angelo Central

Levi Oliver
San Angelo Central Freshman

Aubrey Brown
Seminole

Michael Fehr
Seminole

Laasya Gandikota
Seven Lakes High School

Oluwatofunmi Jewesimi
Seven Lakes High School

Victoria Hu
Seven Lakes High School

Gavin Marsicano
South Grand Prairie High School

Sophia Mathison
South Grand Prairie High School

Denise Marin
Spring Woods High School

Kayla Johnsen
Stephen F Austin High School

Caroline Hsu
The Village High School

Adeline Mai
The Village High School

Samantha Seeton
The Woodlands High School

Aeon Chen
Tompkins High School

Adam Flores
Tuloso Midway High School

Alyssa Spalek
Tuloso Midway High School

James Garcia
Tuloso Midway High School

Addi Worley
Van High School

Windsor Bissell
W B Ray High School

Mylo Cantu
W B Ray High School

Sam Mayers
Westlake

Azula Hunter-Thiam
Wimberley High School