Policy Debate

State Qualified Entries: 81

Team
School

Michael Birdwell
Audrey Schabel
Aledo High School

Harmony Moura Burk
Lylliam Oquel
Aubrey High School

Michael Xiang
Yashas Mallikarjun
BASIS San Antonio Shavano

Ethan Coffin
Leon Petriu
Boerne Champion High School

Luke Chalfont
Colin Tipton
Chapin High School

David Cervantes
Makenzie Kerneckel
Clear Springs High School

Shahina Chatur
Judy Zhu
Colleyville Heritage High School

Jay Yan
Kaveen Patel
Coppell High School

Arnav Kashyap
Ananya Chintalapudi
Coppell High School

Evan Wang
Andrew Lind
Dallas Highland Park High School

Jackson Kaiser
Katherine Mihaly
Dripping Springs High School

Adarsh Agrawal
Ved Ganesh
Dulles High School

Mahika Dawar
Leena Joshi
Dulles High School

Adrienne Li
Ashley Sheng
Dulles High School

Sahithi Kolla
Raina Patel
Dulles High School

Veeru Misra
Bhargav Vaidya
Dulles High School

Amogh Herle
Abhinav Devireddy
Dulles High School

Adit Goel
Patrick Macasaet
Elkins High School

Joshua John
Chloe Li
Elkins High School

Pratham Setia
Ishaan Muchhala
Elkins High School

Joshua John
Joshua Thottasseril
Elkins High School

Aneesh Mazumder
Surya Emandi
Grapevine High School

Anagha Gouru
Daniel Rothstein
Greenhill School

Lindsay Feinstein
Shruti Siva
Greenhill School

Reethi Ravi
Katarzyna Drewniak
Hebron High School

Olivia Kuffner
Alice Waters
Heights High School

Gabby O'Donnell
Dat Phan
Hendrickson High School

Joyce Qian
Amy Poe
Houston Memorial High School

Nick Badovinus
Dominic Chacko
Jesuit College Prep

Justin Burns
Aarin Jain
Jesuit College Prep

Joshua Ramos
Jack Martin
Jesuit College Prep

Tejas Murugesh
Jon Noquil
Jesuit College Prep

Ethan Williams
Gabriel Skariah
Jesuit College Prep

Ron Kiehn
Maxton Lynch
L C Anderson High School

Ari Karchmer
Maxton Lynch
L C Anderson High School

Saanvi Seth
Kalea Grant
Lake Travis High School

Jacdon Green
Janice Hanson
Lampasas High School

Minh Le
Ryan Colby
Langham Creek

Eleanor Barrett
Dhruv Ruttala
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Danielle Gu
Ian Poe
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Maya Mikelson
Sam Church
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Alexandrea Huang
Ella Williams
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Chloe Kwan
Max Miller
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Rohan Malhotra
Cezarina Ritter-Snader
Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Zachary Jones
Joshua Smith
Lindale High School

Mishkaath Jamali
Sonia Rao
Louis D. Brandeis

Tajvir Singh
Andrew Mao
Lovejoy High School

Jack Czyz
Mitchell Laman
Lovejoy High School

Jonathan Zanzuri
Sebastian Ramirez
Lovejoy High School

David Park
Neon Zheng
Midway High School

Ryan Sharp
Taylor Hubbs
Mount Pleasant High School

Connelly Cowan
Taryn Thurman
Mount Pleasant High School

Rahul Penumetcha
Joseph-Charles D'Antuono
Plano East Sr. High

Robert Arroyo
Paola Diaz
Princeton High School

Jasmine Batley
Natalie Self
Princeton High School

Nandika Kapur
Tristan Rios
Reagan HS

Mitchell Lurtz
Anderson Schroeder
Reagan HS

Zaarah Azad
David Gutierrez
Reagan HS

Tai Le
Rohan Vazir
Reagan HS

Charles Muehlberger
Ryan Whalen
Reagan HS

Karina Kosheleva
Krupali Kumar
Round Rock High School

Soham Govande
Andre Pham
Round Rock High School

Allison Underwood
Isabella Rodriguez
San Angelo Central

William Walker
Fletcher Lauber
Sandra Day O'Connor HS

Olivia Fowler
Alison Zhang
The Kinkaid School

Savannah Miller
nikhil bhasin
The Kinkaid School

Katherine Zhang
Samantha Fowler
The Kinkaid School

Shreya Komire
Jennifer Xac
Tuloso Midway High School

Rohith Raman
Sripad Yadagiri
Westside HS

Townes Schultz
Mahintha Karthik
Westside HS

Vishal Narra
Brandon Shin
Westwood

Neil Choudhary
Warren Huang
Westwood

Tori Xiao
James Li
Westwood

Ruhee Nemawarkar
Katherine Yan
Westwood

Daniela Perez
Daniel Morgan
Wimberley High School

Rex Kidd
Jackson Delhagen
Wimberley High School

Claire Davis
Natalie Stone
Winston Churchill HS

Gordie O'Rorke
Brooklyn King
Winston Churchill HS

Leah Huerta
Cana Blanton
Winston Churchill HS

Mario Garcia
Ralph Anderson
Winston Churchill HS

Ralph Anderson
Daniela Valdez
Winston Churchill HS