Congressional Debate

State Qualified Entries: 187

Team
School

Bella Nolan
A and M Consolidated High School

Brendan Hurt
Abilene Wylie

Al Nahlyan
Alief Kerr High School

Ajibula Yerokun
Alief Kerr High School

Joshua Romero
Alief Kerr High School

Sheila Nguyen
Alief Kerr High School

Shaanti Dasgupta
All Saints Episcopal School

Niclaus Gronwaldt
Atascocita High School

Diego Penning
Atascocita High School

Hailey Fields
Atascocita High School

Kaden Farrington
Barbers Hill High School

Theo Hunt
Bellaire

Joshua Cheng
Bellaire

Lucy Ma
Bellaire

Yanke Wang
Bellaire

Mitsuki Jiang
Bellaire

Michael Sheth
Bellaire

Yeong-En Andy Shen
Bellaire

Karis Chen
Bellaire

Layla Campbell
Bellaire

Christine Shneiker
Boerne Champion High School

Kyla Holt
Borger High School

Aditi Anakala
Centennial HS

Eshaan Chichula
Centennial HS

Manav Makhija
Centennial HS

Navya Sampathkumar
Centennial HS

Sriya Singh
Centennial HS

Gary Zhu
Centennial HS

Pranav Battu
Clark HS

Jack Beery
Clark HS

Joshua Walkingstick
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

Brian Martinez
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School

Rachel Smith
Clear Falls High School

Roseliane Corona
Cy-Fair High School

Matthew Noriega
Cypress Ranch High School

Lizzie Galassini
Dripping Springs High School

Sophia Gallegos
Eastwood High School

Amanda Wilson
Eastwood High School

Arnas Budreckis
Eastwood High School

Randall Barraza
El Paso Coronado High School

Samuel Kligman
El Paso Coronado High School

Nina Chessa
El Paso Coronado High School

Luke Miller
El Paso Coronado High School

Abigail Frierson
El Paso Coronado High School

Avinash Chivakula
Flower Mound High School

Gabriel Villarreal
Flower Mound High School

Aditi Singh
Flower Mound High School

Tommy Weaver
Fort Worth Country Day

Amber McFarland
Frenship High School

Valeria Bautista
Harlingen HS South

Faith Aguilar
Hutto High School

Jakob Zertuche
Jack C. Hays

Krystal Cortez
Jack C. Hays

Cameron Roberts
Jack C. Hays

Morgan Gonzales
James Bowie High School

Julia Low
James Bowie High School

Bryan Hong
Jasper High School

Hannah Gan
Jasper High School

Prisha Vithalani
Jasper High School

Suden Prashar
Jasper High School

Evelyn Ding
Jasper High School

Tishya Banka
Jasper High School

Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
Jasper High School

Katherine Lee
Jasper High School

Ethan Wilkes
John Paul Stevens High School

Nihilesh Pari
Jordan High School

Cooper Armstrong
Jordan High School

David Sun
Jordan High School

Abdurahman Azeez
Jordan High School

Abhishek Bhagat
Jordan High School

Karim Al Kharsa
Jordan High School

Sanjay Sreedhar
Jordan High School

Jayden Yu
Jordan High School

Idara Etuks
Jordan High School

Vibhu Kanna
Jordan High School

Brian Hu
Katy Taylor High School

Madison O'neal
Keller High School

Baden Russell
L C Anderson High School

Eliza Avramova
L C Anderson High School

Henry Dieringer
L C Anderson High School

Wyatt Hall
La Vernia High School

Joel Robertson
La Vernia High School

John Taft
La Vernia High School

Sarah Weiss
Lake Travis High School

Tanisha Banerjee
Lake Travis High School

Judi Aly
Lake Travis High School

Meera Menon
Lake Travis High School

Chukwubuikem Madu
Lamar High School

Khanh Dang
Lamar High School

Mischa Wijesekera
Lamar High School

Chisom Okorafor
Lovejoy High School

Jackson Cude
Lubbock High School

Kylor Petrowski
Lubbock High School

Makaidyn Osburn
Lubbock High School

Ryan Oltmann
McMillen High School

Charlotte Delany
McNeil High School

Colin Blakeslee
Memorial High School

Harmony Moore
Northland Christian School

Kenneth Kalu
Pflugerville High School

Raghav Ramki
Plano East Sr. High

Sanjana Arulkumaran
Plano East Sr. High

Shakib Ali
Plano East Sr. High

James O'Brien
Plano Senior

William Parks
Plano Senior

Amit Konda
Plano West Sr High School

Atharv Kulkarni
Plano West Sr High School

Julia Duan
Plano West Sr High School

Justin Zhu
Plano West Sr High School

Neil Gupta
Plano West Sr High School

Shrey Bahl
Plano West Sr High School

Phoena Lin
Plano West Sr High School

Abhinav Chellury
Plano West Sr High School

Jessica Xu
Plano West Sr High School

Patrick Lu
Plano West Sr High School

Srjana Srivatsa
Plano West Sr High School

Lizzie Myers
Prosper High School

Kate Carline
Rock Hill HS

Aagya Ghimire
Round Rock High School

Carson Turner
Round Rock High School

Madison Huertas
Saginaw HS

Jonathan Tubb
Saint Mary's Hall

Anish Beeram
Saint Mary's Hall

Anna Dusek
San Angelo Central

Gavin Goodnight
San Angelo Central

Isabela Casillas
San Angelo Central

Isabelle Valdez
San Angelo Central

Shawn Estrada
San Angelo Central

Vivianna Castilleja
San Angelo Central

Elizabeth Barker
San Angelo Central

Isabella Royer
San Angelo Central

Juliana Franco
Seven Lakes High School

Fadhil Lawal
Seven Lakes High School

Arshiya Mahato
Seven Lakes High School

Corina Aniceto
Seven Lakes High School

Iris Cheng
Seven Lakes High School

Natalie Pang
Seven Lakes High School

Nikhil Murali
Seven Lakes High School

Achyut Nair
Seven Lakes High School

Parth Nikumbh
Seven Lakes High School

Camila Alatorre
Seven Lakes High School

Denver Tran
Seven Lakes High School

Fida Ahmed
Seven Lakes High School

Manas Pathak
Seven Lakes High School

Naresh Sathya
Seven Lakes High School

Rohan Kathuria
Seven Lakes High School

Sidharth Nair
Seven Lakes High School

Arman Amin
Southlake Carroll

Jack Sibbett
Southlake Carroll

Katy Lin
Southlake Carroll

Nitya Nadella
Southlake Carroll

Arnav Koppala
Southlake Carroll

Jesus Silva
Spring Woods High School

Sara Garcia
Spring Woods High School

Cristopher Melendez
Spring Woods High School

Dylan Barela
Spring Woods High School

Grace Fyfe
Spring Woods High School

Alex Zhang
Stratford

Lauren Clark
Stratford

Sophie Sagastume
Stratford

Libby Clemence
Tascosa

Allison Yang
The Kinkaid School

Alexander Ilacqua
The Village High School

Sanjay Senthilvelan
Tompkins High School

Steven Yang
Tompkins High School

Abhinav Tiruveedhula
Tompkins High School

Keshav Kumar
Tompkins High School

Sachit Devaraj
Tompkins High School

Lucas Kim
Trinity School of Midland

Brockett McNeel
Trinity School of Midland

Hadley Whytlaw
Trinity School of Midland

Jackeline Zapata
Tuloso Midway High School

Ariana Esquivel
Tuloso Midway High School

Kawsar Yasin
Tyler Legacy High School

Santiago Malpica Calleja
Vista Ridge High School

Daniel Gardiner
W B Ray High School

Kolton Lee
W B Ray High School

Katy Thorpe
W B Ray High School

Kylie Thorpe
W B Ray High School

Laura Li
W B Ray High School

Roopa Bindingnavele
W B Ray High School

Suhawni Narang
W B Ray High School

Vince Pham
Westwood

Aizaz Bokhari
William P. Clements High School

Brianna Shrestha
William P. Clements High School

Krishna Batabyal
William P. Clements High School

Lawrence Dietlein IV
William P. Clements High School

Norah Rami
William P. Clements High School